Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd530253Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹9.64
MCap ₹43 Cr · P/E 35.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-103.0% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-150.9% YoY
₹-0.12
EPS · Mar 2026
-150.0% YoY

📝 Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 100.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net profit of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.12.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a decline of 77.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (up 24.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹17 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹9.64, 530253 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.1.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 16.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.42%, public shareholders 82.78% of Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹43 Cr
Current Price ?
₹9.6
P/E ?
35.06above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
4.34
P/S ?
2.56
P/FCF ?
3.15
Enterprise Value ?
₹43 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.85
PEG ?
3.90
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
OPM ?
11.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.27
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
12.4%
ROA ?
10.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-150.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-45%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
10.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
16.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.30%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-34.5%
Return 6 months ?
-32.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2825242619242418813040 -100.0% -100.0%
Operating Profit 111100001-103-0 -103.0% -101.4%
Other Income 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Interest 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 -33.3% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 1000-000-01-103-0 -105.4% -102.1%
Net Profit 1000-000-01-103-1 -150.9% -119.4%
EPS 0.140.070.050.06-0.010.020.02-0.060.24-0.240.000.64-0.12 -150.0% -118.8%
OPM % 3.9% 2.5% 2.3% 2.4% 2.0% 1.7% 1.7% 0.3% 16.9% -6.9% 125.0% 82.9% — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹74 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr -77.2%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -10.8%
OPM % 3.00% 11.71% 11.71% +290.3%
NPM % 1.34% 7.29% 7.29% +444.0%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -88.9%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -20.0%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -85.1%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -10.3%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +72.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +24.0%
EPS ₹0.22 ₹0.28 ₹0.28 +27.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.504.504.514.51 +0.0%
Reserves 3.053.774.265.50 +29.1%
Borrowings 15.588.686.900.00 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 5.5111.483.711.34 -63.9%
Total Liabilities 28.6428.4319.3811.35 -41.4%
Fixed Assets 1.391.521.491.29 -13.4%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.050.050.050.00 -100.0%
Other Assets 27.2026.8617.8410.06 -43.6%
Total Assets 28.6428.4319.3811.35 -41.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP -25%376%183%713% +289.6%
Cash from Operating Activity -0.688.343.3313.67 +310.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.04-0.220.020.19 +850.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.59-8.24-3.02-7.08 -134.4%
Net Cash Flow -0.04-0.130.326.78 +2018.8%
Free Cash Flow -0.698.113.2613.80 +323.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33.8822.2336.54106.65 +191.9%
Inventory Days 55.7969.6560.410.00 -100.0%
Days Payable 19.2944.1822.85— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 70.3847.7074.10106.65 +43.9%
Working Capital Days 19.9921.6934.27129.82 +278.8%
ROCE % 10.82%10.63%11.10%15.03% +35.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 16.50%16.50%16.80%16.80% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.52%0.42% -19.2%
Public 83.50%83.50%82.68%82.78% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 4,9884,8414,9094,793 -2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 530253 Rajasthan Tube ₹30.03 43 107.2 17 1 11.7% 7.3% -77.2% 24.0% -100.0% -150.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 100.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net profit of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.12.
What is 530253's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹9.64, 530253 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.1.
Who owns Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 16.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.42%, public shareholders 82.78% of Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI