Garg Furnace Ltd530615Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Jun 2026 4 quarters of data
₹193.70
MCap ₹136 Cr · P/E 12.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹59 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
5.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹2.53
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Garg Furnace Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Garg Furnace Ltd reported revenue of ₹59 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 24.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.53.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.4%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Garg Furnace Ltd posted revenue of ₹234 crore, with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹294 crore with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹193.70, 530615 has a market capitalisation of ₹136 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.2.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.41%, public shareholders 46.60% of Garg Furnace Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹136 Cr
Current Price ?
₹193.7
P/E ?
12.20below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
1.37
P/S ?
0.46
P/FCF ?
-2.77
Enterprise Value ?
₹154 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.25
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
8.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹294 Cr
OPM ?
5.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.87
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
11.2%
ROA ?
6.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹59 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹18 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
24.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.41%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
71.0%
Return 6 months ?
40.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 62947859 — -24.6%
Operating Profit 3443 — -23.8%
Other Income 0000 — +44.4%
Interest 0000 — +2.6%
Depreciation 0000 — -2.0%
Profit Before Tax 3432 — -28.0%
Net Profit 3432 — -33.6%
EPS 4.105.543.882.53 — -34.8%
OPM % 5.2% 4.6% 5.4% 5.4% — +0.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹234 Cr ₹294 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹12 Cr ₹15 Cr —
OPM % — 5.02% 5.11% —
NPM % — 3.99% 3.78% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr —
EBIT — ₹10 Cr ₹13 Cr —
PBT — ₹10 Cr ₹13 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr —
EPS — ₹13.52 ₹16.05 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7 —
Reserves 92 —
Borrowings 18 —
Other Liabilities 48 —
Total Liabilities 165 —
Fixed Assets 33 —
CWIP 38 —
Investments 0 —
Other Assets 93 —
Total Assets 165 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -14 —
Cash from Investing Activity -72 —
Cash from Financing Activity 76 —
Net Cash Flow -10 —
Free Cash Flow -49 —
CFO/OP -103% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 29 —
Inventory Days 29 —
Days Payable 16 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 42 —
Working Capital Days 67 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.41%53.41%53.41%53.41% +0.0%
Public 46.59%46.60%46.59%46.60% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,1713,2163,2073,121 -2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 530615 Garg Furnace ₹290.00 136 18.4 286 11 5.0% 3.7% 10.6% 34.9% -4.9% 34.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Garg Furnace Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Garg Furnace Ltd reported revenue of ₹59 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 24.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Garg Furnace Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.53.
What is 530615's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹193.70, 530615 has a market capitalisation of ₹136 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.2.
Who owns Garg Furnace Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.41%, public shareholders 46.60% of Garg Furnace Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI