Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd531257Corporate

Specialty Chemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹10.36
MCap ₹6 Cr · P/E 1.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+151.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+113.2% YoY
50.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+105.3% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+110.7% YoY
₹0.38
EPS · Mar 2026
+110.8% YoY

📝 Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 151.1% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 637.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹2 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 50.8%, compared with -963.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd posted revenue of ₹5 crore, a decline of 22.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹10.36, 531257 has a market capitalisation of ₹6 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.2.

Within the Specialty Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 66 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 3.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 96.85% of Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6 Cr
Current Price ?
₹10.4
P/E ?
1.20below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.60
P/B ?
6.01
P/S ?
1.23
P/FCF ?
1.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹6 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-2.75
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-38.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
OPM ?
-45.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.60
ROCE ?
-791.8%
ROE ?
499.0%
ROA ?
261.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
151.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
110.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.04
Interest Coverage ?
-112.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
3.12%
Change in promoter holding ?
-26.71%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-47.9%
Return 6 months ?
-36.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2223422201201 +151.1% +637.5%
Operating Profit 0000000-0-5-2-101 +113.2% +400.0%
Other Income 00000000307-00 -99.6% +150.0%
Interest 00000000-00-000 +200.0% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 000000-0-1-2-2701 +130.0% +500.0%
Net Profit 0000-0-0-0-0-2-2700 +110.7% +133.3%
EPS 0.130.050.040.04-0.02-0.09-0.23-0.75-3.52-3.7911.850.160.38 +110.8% +137.5%
OPM % 8.6% 9.2% 11.2% 5.2% 5.0% 8.0% 1.2% -26.2% -963.8% -179.5% -33.6% 75.0% 50.8% +105.3% -32.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -22.9%
Operating Profit ₹-5 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +55.8%
OPM % -78.58% -45.09% -45.09% +42.6%
NPM % -42.17% 102.35% 102.35% +342.7%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +167.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -62.9%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -91.7%
EBIT ₹-5 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +56.2%
PBT ₹-3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +296.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +287.1%
EPS ₹-4.59 ₹8.60 ₹8.60 +287.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5.575.575.575.57 +0.0%
Reserves -1.99-1.94-9.60-4.61 +52.0%
Borrowings 3.423.453.520.04 -98.9%
Other Liabilities 3.736.075.360.83 -84.5%
Total Liabilities 10.7313.154.851.83 -62.3%
Fixed Assets 1.881.570.180.81 +350.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 8.8511.584.671.02 -78.2%
Total Assets 10.7313.154.851.83 -62.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3.02-0.10-0.30-1.38 -360.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.28-0.010.605.44 +806.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 3.23-0.29-0.28-3.63 -1196.4%
Net Cash Flow -1.08-0.400.020.43 +2050.0%
Free Cash Flow -3.29-0.10-0.043.83 +9675.0%
CFO/OP -688%-6%9%65% +622.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 73.1599.2243.977.03 -84.0%
Inventory Days 303.98396.02124.970.00 -100.0%
Days Payable 202.28300.89141.24— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 174.85194.3527.707.03 -74.6%
Working Capital Days 136.55156.99-204.79-60.18 +70.6%
ROCE % 5.55%6.11%-150.99%-791.84% -424.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.83%3.12%3.12%3.12% +0.0%
DIIs 0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03% +0.0%
Public 70.13%96.85%96.85%96.85% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 6,3446,3606,2896,341 +0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Specialty Chemicals · top 25 of 66 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ASIANPAINT Asian Paints ₹2,472.50 237,025 49.8 37,152 4,798 19.5% 12.9% 5.1% 18.0% 18.1% 41.8%
2 SOLARINDS Solar Industries ₹22,290.00 201,702 101.3 11,351 2,051 27.3% 18.1% 30.3% 34.9% 70.3% 89.0%
3 PIDILITIND Pidilite Industries ₹1,566.90 159,492 60.2 15,399 2,676 24.5% 17.4% 11.1% 17.9% 21.3% 30.3%
4 BERGEPAINT Berger Paints ₹458.50 53,461 43.9 12,263 1,218 15.6% 9.9% 2.9% -4.7% 12.0% 28.6%
5 LINDEINDIA Linde India ₹6,250.00 53,303 97.6 2,654 546 34.4% 20.6% 1.8% 20.8% 21.6% -2.4%
6 FLUOROCHEM Gujarat Fluorochemicals ₹4,773.00 52,431 85.7 5,303 609 25.9% 11.5% 5.5% 5.1% 24.0% 19.0%
7 HSCL Himadri Speciality ₹664.25 33,516 41.6 4,974 805 20.2% 16.2% 1.0% 36.2% 28.0% 27.4%
8 ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals ₹3,163.20 25,897 67.1 1,462 387 37.2% 26.5% 33.0% 121.8% 59.1% 70.4%
9 AETHER Aether Industries ₹1,792.00 23,785 108.3 1,153 219 31.4% 19.0% 37.5% 38.8% 27.1% 8.0%
10 ATUL Atul ₹6,250.50 18,403 23.1 6,643 811 17.4% 12.2% 12.4% 38.2% 25.0% 91.8%
11 AARTIIND Aarti Industries ₹470.80 17,078 32.2 9,011 531 14.8% 5.9% 14.1% 26.6% 42.4% 260.5%
12 BASF BASF India ₹3,669.00 15,882 24.7 16,041 643 5.9% 4.0% -1.1% -12.4% 24.5% 163.0%
13 FINEORG Fine Organic ₹5,170.50 15,853 36.2 2,471 438 21.6% 17.7% 4.2% 1.5% 18.0% 18.0%
14 SPLPETRO Supreme Petrochem ₹820.50 15,429 32.0 5,644 482 12.9% 8.5% -11.4% -16.1% 22.1% 192.1%
15 KANSAINER Kansai Nerolac ₹188.79 15,269 25.4 8,264 589 12.1% 7.1% 2.9% -48.1% 9.8% 5.9%
16 PRIVISCL Privi Speciality ₹3,551.10 13,872 39.7 2,672 342 24.9% 12.8% 22.0% 71.1% 19.2% 44.2%
17 ANURAS Anupam Rasayan ₹1,153.90 13,137 74.3 2,535 225 22.2% 8.9% 64.5% 39.1% 34.8% 5.7%
18 VINATIORGA Vinati Organics ₹1,253.90 13,008 29.0 2,381 449 27.9% 18.8% -1.0% 9.6% 28.4% 4.5%
19 500123 Elantas Beck ₹13,869.00 10,995 61.9 937 177 23.2% 18.9% 11.1% 6.6% 34.8% 82.1%
20 PRASOLCHEM Prasol Chemicals ₹791.80 4,686 — — — — — — — 35.5% 154.3%
21 JUBLCPL Jubilant Agri ₹2,117.00 3,208 24.7 1,972 130 10.2% 6.6% — — 18.4% 4.8%
22 504092 Indokem ₹86.92 1,695 107.3 174 2 3.0% 1.3% -4.9% -41.1% 12.2% 52.9%
23 524717 Titan Biotech ₹576.80 1,681 70.3 219 34 19.4% 15.5% 31.8% 38.7% 27.2% 58.3%
24 PAUSHAKLTD Paushak ₹651.65 1,607 34.0 277 48 28.9% 17.2% 4.3% -18.4% 51.4% 50.1%
25 531257 Pratiksha Chemicals ₹23.50 6 2.7 5 5 -45.1% 102.4% -22.9% 287.1% 151.1% 110.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 151.1% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 637.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹2 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.38.
What is 531257's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹10.36, 531257 has a market capitalisation of ₹6 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.2.
Who owns Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 3.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 96.85% of Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI