Julien Agro Infratech Ltd536073Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Mar 2017 10 quarters of data
₹1.14
MCap ₹14 Cr · P/E 339.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹14 Cr
Sales · Mar 2017
+353.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2017
+116.7% YoY
0.2%
OPM % · Mar 2017
+103.4% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2017
+110.5% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Mar 2017
+100.0% YoY

📝 Julien Agro Infratech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2017 (Q4 FY17)

Julien Agro Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹14 crore for the quarter ended March 2017 (Q4 FY17), up 353.7% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3794.4% sequentially over the December 2016 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.2%, compared with -5.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY17, Julien Agro Infratech Ltd posted revenue of ₹20 crore, a decline of 35.0% over FY16, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 60.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹20 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.14, 536073 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 339.5.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 72.35% of Julien Agro Infratech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.1
P/E ?
339.50above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.19
P/S ?
0.66
P/FCF ?
-0.16
Enterprise Value ?
₹15 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
291.60
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
3.29%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
OPM ?
0.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.00
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
0.1%
ROA ?
0.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
353.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
110.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-50%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-47%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
27.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.9%
Return 6 months ?
-43.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 202012115351014 +353.7% +3794.4%
Operating Profit 00000-00000 +116.7% —
Other Income 0000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 00000-00000 +110.5% —
Net Profit 00000-00000 +110.5% —
EPS 0.020.010.020.010.01-0.020.000.000.000.00 +100.0% —
OPM % 0.7% 0.9% 1.0% 1.0% 1.1% -5.8% 0.2% 0.7% 0.0% 0.2% +103.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY16 FY17 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹31 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹20 Cr -35.0%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -54.5%
OPM % 0.35% 0.24% 0.24% -31.4%
NPM % 0.32% 0.20% 0.20% -37.5%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -60.0%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -60.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -60.0%
EPS ₹0.02 ₹0.00 ₹0.00 -100.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202060 +200.0%
Reserves 22222510 -60.0%
Borrowings 0011 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 012796 +255.6%
Total Liabilities 424372166 +130.6%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 3038600 -100.0%
Other Assets 11512166 +1283.3%
Total Assets 424372166 +130.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 31823-86 -473.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-8-2360 +360.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -10224 +1100.0%
Net Cash Flow 002-2 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 31823-86 -473.9%
CFO/OP 39,200%9,950%1,640%-13,898% -947.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1101324136 +466.7%
Inventory Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1101324136 +466.7%
Working Capital Days 1,92218-56109 +294.6%
ROCE % 0%0%3%1% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 30.54%27.73%27.65%27.65% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 69.46%72.28%72.35%72.35% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 14,95919,09318,36218,183 -1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 536073 Julien Agro ₹27.64 14 — 214 -1 -0.2% -0.3% 89.2% -54.2% -53.9% -52.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Julien Agro Infratech Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY17?
Julien Agro Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹14 crore for the quarter ended March 2017 (Q4 FY17), up 353.7% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3794.4% sequentially over the December 2016 quarter.
What was Julien Agro Infratech Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY17?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier.
What is 536073's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.14, 536073 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 339.5.
Who owns Julien Agro Infratech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 72.35% of Julien Agro Infratech Ltd.
TTM ends 2017-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI