Julien Agro Infratech Ltd536073Corporate

Civil Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1.14
MCap ₹14 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹13 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-53.9% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-52.9% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-52.9% YoY
₹0.16
EPS · Jun 2026
-38.5% YoY

📝 Julien Agro Infratech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Julien Agro Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 53.9% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 88.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 52.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.16.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 7.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Julien Agro Infratech Ltd posted revenue of ₹228 crore, a growth of 89.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 54.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹214 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.14, 536073 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore.

Within the Civil Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 46 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 72.35% of Julien Agro Infratech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.1
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
0.19
P/S ?
0.06
P/FCF ?
-0.16
Enterprise Value ?
₹15 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-32.76
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-3.1%
Dividend Yield ?
3.29%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹214 Cr
OPM ?
-0.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.06
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
-1.0%
ROA ?
-0.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-53.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-52.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
385%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-79%
Profit growth (5y) ?
31%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
5.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
27.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.9%
Return 6 months ?
-43.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 200516031395128266211313 -53.9% -88.7%
Operating Profit -0-0-000-023-3223-61 -52.9% +116.7%
Other Income 0000000000000— — —
Interest 0000000000000— — —
Depreciation 0000000000000— — —
Profit Before Tax -0-0-000-023-3223-61 -52.9% +116.5%
Net Profit -0-0-000-023-4223-61 -52.9% +116.1%
EPS -0.01-0.01-0.010.030.00-0.020.260.34-0.470.260.140.23-0.510.16 -38.5% +131.4%
OPM % -5.3% — — 3.8% 0.3% — 6.6% 6.9% -6.4% 7.5% 6.2% 4.5% -5.2% 7.7% +2.7% +248.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹121 Cr ₹228 Cr ₹214 Cr +89.2%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹-0 Cr -48.4%
OPM % 1.04% 0.28% -0.21% -73.1%
NPM % 0.69% 0.17% -0.33% -75.4%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +71.4%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹-0 Cr -48.4%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -55.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr -54.2%
EPS ₹0.11 ₹0.12 ₹0.02 +9.1%
Material Cost — — ₹11 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202060 +200.0%
Reserves 22222510 -60.0%
Borrowings 0011 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 012796 +255.6%
Total Liabilities 424372166 +130.6%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 3038600 -100.0%
Other Assets 11512166 +1283.3%
Total Assets 424372166 +130.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 31823-86 -473.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -30-8-2360 +360.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -10224 +1100.0%
Net Cash Flow 002-2 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 31823-86 -473.9%
CFO/OP 39,200%9,950%1,640%-13,898% -947.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1101324136 +466.7%
Inventory Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1101324136 +466.7%
Working Capital Days 1,92218-56109 +294.6%
ROCE % 0%0%3%1% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 30.54%27.73%27.65%27.65% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 69.46%72.28%72.35%72.35% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 14,95919,09318,36218,183 -1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Civil Construction · top 25 of 46 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CEMPRO Cemindia Projects ₹1,235.10 21,217 35.3 10,184 602 10.4% 5.9% 10.1% 60.1% 7.0% 2.6%
2 RITES RITES ₹204.57 9,832 23.6 2,458 461 22.0% 18.8% 8.9% 14.1% 8.7% 7.6%
3 SHREMINVIT Shrem InvIT ₹118.00 7,208 9.3 1,825 774 52.2% 42.4% — — -5.4% -34.5%
4 LCCPROJECT LCC Projects ₹140.37 4,066 — — — — — — — -15.2% -15.7%
5 GKENERGY GK Energy ₹119.91 2,432 10.7 1,896 227 17.7% 12.0% — — 55.4% 61.2%
6 505504 GHV Infra ₹18.84 2,007 2.8 745 48 14.9% 6.5% 229.3% 147.1% 173.2% 125.1%
7 VIKRAN Vikran Engineering ₹58.40 1,506 14.6 1,293 104 13.9% 8.0% — — 28.3% 191.8%
8 MBEL M & B ₹252.50 1,443 14.8 1,313 97 10.9% 7.4% — — 22.5% 22.0%
9 SOLARWORLD Solarworld Energy ₹127.90 1,109 9.5 1,476 117 10.2% 7.9% — — 146.8% -26.4%
10 511634 Axentra ₹12.26 588 23.4 10 1 6.9% 10.1% 3346.7% 447.4% — 12800.0%
11 535693 Brahmaputra Infrastructure ₹89.00 443 4.2 389 61 23.4% 15.8% 50.4% 106.9% 20.4% 9.9%
12 MARKOLINES Markolines Pavement ₹172.22 380 14.0 352 27 11.7% 7.6% -20.5% -8.5% 4.3% 15.1%
13 539112 539112 — 296 — 30 -20 -150.1% -66.7% -36.2% 85.7% 6.8% -37.6%
14 GLOBECIVIL Globe Civil ₹42.56 254 10.1 431 25 13.3% 5.9% — — 37.1% 40.4%
15 543391 Suyog Gurbaxani ₹144.00 222 34.6 47 11 48.9% 23.4% — — -33.3% -44.4%
16 539894 Madhav Infra ₹7.78 208 8.0 503 26 11.4% 5.2% -17.5% 8.0% 0.4% -10.7%
17 531260 Refex Renewables ₹473.80 161 — 71 -38 41.8% -53.6% -2.9% -19.4% 30.6% 60.7%
18 504273 Modulex Construction ₹10.17 120 — — -15 — — — -419.4% — -14.9%
19 BCPL BCPL Railway ₹69.00 115 14.8 218 10 9.1% 4.7% — — 12.2% 652.9%
20 542057 BCPL Railway ₹64.00 107 13.7 218 10 9.1% 4.7% 30.7% 35.6% 12.2% 652.9%
21 531540 Maruti Infrastructure ₹225.80 96 n/m 45 1 6.9% 2.4% 11.3% -37.8% -65.7% -35.3%
22 514360 K&R Rail ₹475.40 90 — 63 -19 -31.5% -29.8% -76.7% -425.8% -98.1% -135.0%
23 BANKA Banka BioLoo ₹82.05 90 n/m 56 0 11.7% 0.6% 5.4% 104.5% -5.3% -493.0%
24 543544 Jayant Infratech ₹162.75 66 19.9 112 9 9.8% 8.0% — — -14.9% -33.3%
25 536073 Julien Agro ₹27.64 14 — 214 -1 -0.2% -0.3% 89.2% -54.2% -53.9% -52.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Julien Agro Infratech Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Julien Agro Infratech Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 53.9% from ₹28 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 88.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Julien Agro Infratech Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 52.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.16.
What is 536073's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.14, 536073 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore.
Who owns Julien Agro Infratech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 27.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 72.35% of Julien Agro Infratech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI