Aanchal Ispat Ltd538812Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹66.50
MCap ₹24 Cr · P/E 9.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹25 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+9.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-39.6% YoY
0.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-42.9% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1009.2% YoY
₹1.72
EPS · Jun 2026
+8500.0% YoY

📝 Aanchal Ispat Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Aanchal Ispat Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.2% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1009.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.72.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.4%, compared with 0.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Aanchal Ispat Ltd posted revenue of ₹99 crore, a decline of 34.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹101 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹66.50, 538812 has a market capitalisation of ₹24 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.5.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 50.20%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.72%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 28.35%, public shareholders 16.73% of Aanchal Ispat Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 75.00% to 50.20% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹24 Cr
Current Price ?
₹66.5
P/E ?
9.47below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
2.92
P/S ?
0.24
P/FCF ?
-11.84
Enterprise Value ?
₹26 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
33.39
PEG ?
0.34
Earnings Yield ?
0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹101 Cr
OPM ?
0.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.02
ROCE ?
41.3%
ROE ?
30.8%
ROA ?
3.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,009.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
19%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.21
Interest Coverage ?
10.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
50.20%
Change in promoter holding ?
18.56%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.2%
Return 6 months ?
200.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 56459847443934352318193825 +9.2% -35.5%
Operating Profit -210-1-2-10-0-0-50-0100 -39.6% -25.6%
Other Income 00000000-1300021 +1123.4% -68.5%
Interest 2220-1-000000000 — -53.0%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -3.7% -3.7%
Profit Before Tax -24-2-4-2-00-0-0-1800121 +824.3% -70.8%
Net Profit -17-2-4-210-0-0-1300111 +1009.2% -53.4%
EPS -7.96-0.89-1.70-0.980.580.00-0.07-0.11-6.260.020.102.014.201.72 +8500.0% -59.0%
OPM % -38.6% 0.9% -14.3% -22.8% -1.4% 0.1% -0.1% -0.3% -13.8% 0.7% -0.7% 3.4% 0.3% 0.4% -42.9% +33.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹151 Cr ₹99 Cr ₹101 Cr -34.7%
Operating Profit ₹-5 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +117.0%
OPM % -3.22% 0.84% 0.76% +126.1%
NPM % -8.87% 2.05% 2.50% +123.1%
Other Income ₹-12 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +120.4%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -4.6%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +100.0%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +103.8%
PBT ₹-18 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +115.2%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-13 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr +115.1%
EPS ₹-6.44 ₹6.33 ₹8.03 +198.3%
Material Cost — — ₹24 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20.8520.8520.852.83 -86.4%
Reserves 2.36-4.03-17.405.36 +130.8%
Borrowings 80.8984.11-0.001.69 —
Other Liabilities 7.2116.0655.3959.03 +6.6%
Total Liabilities 111.31116.9958.8468.91 +17.1%
Fixed Assets 25.2824.5623.9123.54 -1.5%
CWIP 0.480.480.480.48 +0.0%
Investments 0.090.120.160.14 -12.5%
Other Assets 85.4691.8334.2944.75 +30.5%
Total Assets 111.31116.9958.8468.91 +17.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2.206.30-2.68-1.78 +33.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.15-0.070.17-0.03 -117.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -4.67-0.30-0.194.41 +2421.1%
Net Cash Flow -2.635.93-2.702.60 +196.3%
Free Cash Flow 2.046.23-2.68-2.02 +24.6%
CFO/OP -10%-193%52%-184% -453.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 102.77188.5613.5737.36 +175.3%
Inventory Days 32.4143.2224.1839.52 +63.4%
Days Payable 1.978.916.8422.79 +233.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 133.21222.8630.9254.10 +75.0%
Working Capital Days 84.36-79.07-12.53-33.04 -163.7%
ROCE % -20.09%-3.76%-10.21%41.26% +504.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 31.64%94.97%75.00%50.20% -33.1%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%4.72% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%28.35% —
Public 68.36%5.03%24.99%16.73% -33.1%
No. of Shareholders 6,2584,2504,2794,208 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 538812 Aanchal Ispat ₹5.28 24 0.7 101 3 0.8% 2.5% -34.7% 115.1% 9.2% 1009.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Aanchal Ispat Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Aanchal Ispat Ltd reported revenue of ₹25 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.2% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Aanchal Ispat Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1009.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.72.
What is 538812's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹66.50, 538812 has a market capitalisation of ₹24 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.5.
Who owns Aanchal Ispat Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 50.20%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.72%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 28.35%, public shareholders 16.73% of Aanchal Ispat Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI