Cosmic CRF Ltd543928Corporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Mar 2026 8 quarters of data
₹1,262.05
MCap ₹1,136 Cr · P/E 43.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹173 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+21.0% YoY
₹19 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+26.7% YoY
11.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+4.8% YoY
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+83.3% YoY
₹11.92
EPS · Mar 2026
+72.5% YoY

📝 Cosmic CRF Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Cosmic CRF Ltd reported revenue of ₹173 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.0% from ₹143 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 83.3% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.92.

Operating profit stood at ₹19 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.0%, compared with 10.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹334 crore with a net profit of ₹26 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,262.05, 543928 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,136 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.7.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 55.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.39%, public shareholders 34.42% of Cosmic CRF Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 54.75% to 55.11% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,136 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,262.0
P/E ?
43.69above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
2.73
P/S ?
3.40
P/FCF ?
-18.62
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,212 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
27.54
PEG ?
0.73
Earnings Yield ?
3.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹334 Cr
OPM ?
13.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹26 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹28.89
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
6.2%
ROA ?
4.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹173 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
83.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
40%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
60%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹76 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.11%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.14%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
8.4%
Return 6 months ?
86.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 13109123130159143161173 +21.0% —
Operating Profit 111121120152519 +26.7% —
Other Income 00000032 — —
Interest 02212444 +0.0% —
Depreciation 01222233 +50.0% —
Profit Before Tax 18881692115 +66.7% —
Net Profit 16761261511 +83.3% —
EPS 1.5711.009.817.2615.066.9116.6711.92 +72.5% —
OPM % 7.7% 10.1% 9.8% 8.5% 12.6% 10.5% 15.5% 11.0% +4.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5899 +0.0%
Reserves 6197387407 +5.2%
Borrowings 36197876 -2.6%
Other Liabilities 21303289 +178.1%
Total Liabilities 69254507581 +14.6%
Fixed Assets 4183105153 +45.7%
CWIP -022-013 —
Investments -0-02026 +30.0%
Other Assets 27149381390 +2.4%
Total Assets 69254507581 +14.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 4-25-804 +105.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -27-27-34-66 -94.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 23116225-7 -103.1%
Net Cash Flow -064111-69 -162.2%
Free Cash Flow -38-47-84-61 +27.4%
CFO/OP 46%-99%-210%19% +109.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 184994112 +19.1%
Inventory Days 696296100 +4.2%
Days Payable 67464395 +120.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 2064147117 -20.4%
Working Capital Days 463108136 +25.9%
ROCE % 36%14%9%9% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.25%54.75%54.75%55.11% +0.7%
FIIs 0.00%0.09%0.20%0.09% -55.0%
DIIs 6.65%10.32%10.41%10.39% -0.2%
Public 32.11%34.82%34.63%34.42% -0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,7243,1233,5343,452 -2.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 538546 538546 — 197 — 164 11 10.3% 6.8% 59.7% 90.3% 26.8% 31.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cosmic CRF Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Cosmic CRF Ltd reported revenue of ₹173 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21.0% from ₹143 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Cosmic CRF Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 83.3% year-on-year to ₹11 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹11.92.
What is 543928's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,262.05, 543928 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,136 crore and a trailing P/E of about 43.7.
Who owns Cosmic CRF Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 55.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.39%, public shareholders 34.42% of Cosmic CRF Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI