Almondz Global Securities LimitedALMONDZCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹19.55
MCap ₹342 Cr · P/E 9.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹44 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.1% YoY
₹10 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+76.4% YoY
22.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+26.8% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+88.4% YoY
₹0.72
EPS · Jun 2026
+80.0% YoY

📝 Almondz Global Securities Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Almondz Global Securities Limited reported revenue of ₹44 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.1% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 88.4% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.72.

Operating profit stood at ₹10 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 22.7%, compared with 17.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Almondz Global Securities Limited posted revenue of ₹173 crore, a growth of 15.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹29 crore (up 65.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹185 crore with a net profit of ₹35 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹19.55, ALMONDZ has a market capitalisation of ₹342 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.28%, public shareholders 43.57% of Almondz Global Securities Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 55.01% to 56.07% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹342 Cr
Current Price ?
₹19.6
P/E ?
9.82below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.27
P/S ?
1.84
P/FCF ?
-56.99
Enterprise Value ?
₹391 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.39
PEG ?
0.45
Earnings Yield ?
6.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹185 Cr
OPM ?
15.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹35 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.99
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
12.9%
ROA ?
9.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹44 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
88.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
32%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
22%
Profit growth (5y) ?
9%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹49 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
4.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.07%
Change in promoter holding ?
5.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
47.2%
Return 6 months ?
19.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2718233045303433533234525644 +39.1% -21.1%
Operating Profit 3344544456511310 +76.4% +243.6%
Other Income 432184511452655 +0.2% -6.7%
Interest 11111111111111 -16.7% -1.0%
Depreciation 11111111111211 -28.1% -27.5%
Profit Before Tax 54520773388415613 +61.1% +121.1%
Net Profit 44420663267413513 +88.4% +151.0%
EPS 0.260.240.281.230.370.370.160.140.360.400.210.740.300.72 +80.0% +140.0%
OPM % 10.9% 16.6% 17.6% 12.4% 10.0% 12.5% 11.3% 12.0% 9.6% 17.9% 15.2% 21.5% 5.2% 22.7% +26.8% +336.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹150 Cr ₹173 Cr ₹185 Cr +15.7%
Operating Profit ₹17 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹29 Cr +49.5%
OPM % 11.11% 14.37% 15.74% +29.3%
NPM % 11.57% 16.59% 18.77% +43.4%
Other Income ₹11 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +65.6%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr +33.3%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +41.1%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹24 Cr +55.2%
PBT ₹20 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹38 Cr +63.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹17 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹35 Cr +65.8%
EPS ₹1.03 ₹1.65 ₹1.97 +60.2%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161717 +0.0%
Reserves 195204224252 +12.5%
Borrowings 21235349 -7.5%
Other Liabilities 40745765 +14.0%
Total Liabilities 271317351383 +9.1%
Fixed Assets 45495147 -7.8%
CWIP 0210 -100.0%
Investments 6993112166 +48.2%
Other Assets 157173188170 -9.6%
Total Assets 271317351383 +9.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1435-9-4 +55.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 2-33-13-33 -153.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 7-63322 -33.3%
Net Cash Flow -5-410-16 -260.0%
Free Cash Flow -1629-14-6 +57.1%
CFO/OP -143%219%-26%7% +126.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 154189127114 -10.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 154189127114 -10.2%
Working Capital Days 278260255183 -28.2%
ROCE % 10%10%9%12% +33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.18%51.18%51.18%50.82%55.01%56.07% +1.9%
FIIs 0.29%0.06%0.02%——0.08% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.12%0.37%0.34%0.28% -17.6%
Public 48.52%48.76%48.67%48.81%44.64%43.57% -2.4%
No. of Shareholders 14,89415,45215,48415,27115,01615,771 +5.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 ALMONDZ Almondz Global ₹19.20 336 9.7 185 35 15.7% 18.8% 15.7% 65.8% 39.1% 88.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Almondz Global Securities Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Almondz Global Securities Limited reported revenue of ₹44 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.1% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Almondz Global Securities Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 88.4% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.72.
What is ALMONDZ's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹19.55, ALMONDZ has a market capitalisation of ₹342 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.
Who owns Almondz Global Securities Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 56.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.28%, public shareholders 43.57% of Almondz Global Securities Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI