IIFL Capital Services LimitedIIFLCAPSCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹347.35
MCap ₹10,948 Cr · P/E 19.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹631 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+2.3% YoY
₹226 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+2.2% YoY
35.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹184 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+4.6% YoY
₹5.92
EPS · Jun 2026
+4.6% YoY

📝 IIFL Capital Services Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

IIFL Capital Services Limited reported revenue of ₹631 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.3% from ₹617 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 4.6% year-on-year to ₹184 crore, from ₹176 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.92.

Operating profit stood at ₹226 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 35.8%, compared with 35.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, IIFL Capital Services Limited posted revenue of ₹2,419 crore, a growth of 0.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹564 crore (down 20.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,433 crore with a net profit of ₹572 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹347.35, IIFLCAPS has a market capitalisation of ₹10,948 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 14th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.67%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.72%, public shareholders 49.26% of IIFL Capital Services Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 30.87% to 30.67% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹10,948 Cr
Current Price ?
₹347.4
P/E ?
19.13above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
3.57
P/S ?
4.50
P/FCF ?
-11.70
Enterprise Value ?
₹12,769 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.97
PEG ?
0.62
Earnings Yield ?
6.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.85%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,433 Cr
OPM ?
35.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹572 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹18.15
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
18.7%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹631 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹184 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
2.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
4.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
24%
Profit growth (3y) ?
31%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,821 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.59
Interest Coverage ?
3.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
30.67%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.35%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
3.1%
Return 6 months ?
10.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 402409507559686640645583537617572586644631 +2.3% -1.9%
Operating Profit 152138159240337300266245186221213190224226 +2.2% +0.8%
Other Income 32272318458643663-251341090 +42.6% +798.3%
Interest 1921304354444845434053536360 +49.7% -5.0%
Depreciation 1716161863121314161615171717 +3.3% -2.8%
Profit Before Tax 119102140203237248264250163228120254155239 +4.9% +54.4%
Net Profit 867510815118118220519712817685188115184 +4.6% +60.1%
EPS 2.832.453.524.885.845.916.646.364.135.662.726.013.685.92 +4.6% +60.9%
OPM % 37.8% 33.7% 31.4% 42.9% 49.1% 46.9% 41.2% 42.0% 34.6% 35.8% 37.2% 32.4% 34.8% 35.8% +0.0% +2.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,405 Cr ₹2,419 Cr ₹2,433 Cr +0.6%
Operating Profit ₹997 Cr ₹848 Cr ₹853 Cr -14.9%
OPM % 41.46% 35.06% 35.05% -15.4%
NPM % 29.60% 23.32% 23.51% -21.2%
Other Income ₹162 Cr ₹182 Cr ₹209 Cr +12.3%
Depreciation ₹55 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹66 Cr +18.2%
Interest ₹180 Cr ₹209 Cr ₹229 Cr +16.1%
EBIT ₹942 Cr ₹783 Cr ₹787 Cr -16.9%
PBT ₹925 Cr ₹757 Cr ₹768 Cr -18.2%
Tax — — ₹55 Cr —
Net Profit ₹712 Cr ₹564 Cr ₹572 Cr -20.8%
EPS ₹23.04 ₹18.07 ₹18.33 -21.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹179 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 61626262 +0.0%
Reserves 1,2891,7252,4453,003 +22.8%
Borrowings 4861,1549371,821 +94.3%
Other Liabilities 3,4014,9344,5114,671 +3.5%
Total Liabilities 5,2377,8757,9569,558 +20.1%
Fixed Assets 440379388295 -24.0%
CWIP 1121 -50.0%
Investments 90159486390 -19.8%
Other Assets 4,7077,3357,0808,872 +25.3%
Total Assets 5,2377,8757,9569,558 +20.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -793-118871-1,070 -222.8%
Cash from Investing Activity 163-74-177314 +277.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -296430-490568 +215.9%
Net Cash Flow -925239204-187 -191.7%
Free Cash Flow -798-138922-936 -201.5%
CFO/OP -146%7%96%-102% -206.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6879 +28.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 6879 +28.6%
Working Capital Days -551-497-346-361 -4.3%
ROCE % 23%35%33%23% -30.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 31.02%30.98%30.93%30.87%30.67% -0.6%
FIIs 17.24%16.93%16.51%16.33%15.34% -6.1%
DIIs 4.92%5.04%5.39%5.56%4.72% -15.1%
Public 46.84%47.07%47.17%47.24%49.26% +4.3%
No. of Shareholders 74,62274,00667,86566,51170,558 +6.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 MUTHOOTMF Muthoot Microfin ₹179.17 3,006 12.5 2,493 245 4.3% 9.8% -7.1% 176.6% 20.0% 1250.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was IIFL Capital Services Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
IIFL Capital Services Limited reported revenue of ₹631 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.3% from ₹617 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was IIFL Capital Services Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 4.6% year-on-year to ₹184 crore, from ₹176 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.92.
What is IIFLCAPS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹347.35, IIFLCAPS has a market capitalisation of ₹10,948 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.1.
Who owns IIFL Capital Services Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.67%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.72%, public shareholders 49.26% of IIFL Capital Services Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI