Apar Industries LimitedAPARINDSCorporate

Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹16,033.00
MCap ₹67,134 Cr · P/E 56.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6,591 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+29.1% YoY
₹758 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+67.5% YoY
11.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+29.2% YoY
₹467 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+77.8% YoY
₹116.37
EPS · Jun 2026
+77.8% YoY

📝 Apar Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Apar Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹6,591 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.1% from ₹5,104 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 77.8% year-on-year to ₹467 crore, from ₹263 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹116.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹758 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.5%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Apar Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹22,902 crore, a growth of 23.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹977 crore (up 18.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹24,389 crore with a net profit of ₹1,181 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹16,033.00, APARINDS has a market capitalisation of ₹67,134 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.8.

Within the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 18 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.82%, public shareholders 8.21% of Apar Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹67,134 Cr
Current Price ?
₹16,033.0
P/E ?
56.84above ind
Industry P/E ?
45.80
P/B ?
12.45
P/S ?
2.75
P/FCF ?
285.68
Enterprise Value ?
₹68,090 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
31.54
PEG ?
3.55
Earnings Yield ?
2.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.32%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹24,389 Cr
OPM ?
8.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,181 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹282.07
ROCE ?
31.0%
ROE ?
21.9%
ROA ?
8.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6,591 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹467 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
29.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
77.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
29%
Profit growth (3y) ?
16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
44%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹956 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
3.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.42%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.35%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
15.9%
Return 6 months ?
39.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3,9424,0843,7733,9264,0134,4554,0114,6454,7165,2105,1045,7155,4806,6036,591 +29.1% -0.2%
Operating Profit 347424346350405421376357356458452461444496758 +67.5% +52.7%
Other Income 31114192133163334172527151234 +35.7% +180.4%
Interest 9479701031131019010111810086108106137123 +42.7% -10.1%
Depreciation 262727282931313233363840414246 +19.6% +8.8%
Profit Before Tax 230328263237284322270257238340353341288329623 +76.6% +89.2%
Net Profit 170243197174218236203194175250263252209253467 +77.8% +84.8%
EPS 44.4063.4351.5945.4456.6260.9750.4248.2743.5562.2365.4562.6652.0163.09116.37 +77.8% +84.5%
OPM % 8.8% 10.4% 9.2% 8.9% 10.1% 9.5% 9.4% 7.7% 7.6% 8.8% 8.9% 8.1% 8.1% 7.5% 11.5% +29.2% +53.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹18,581 Cr ₹22,902 Cr ₹24,389 Cr +23.3%
Operating Profit ₹1,546 Cr ₹1,854 Cr ₹2,159 Cr +19.9%
OPM % 8.32% 8.09% 8.85% -2.8%
NPM % 4.42% 4.26% 4.84% -3.6%
Other Income ₹100 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹88 Cr -20.6%
Depreciation ₹133 Cr ₹161 Cr ₹168 Cr +21.2%
Interest ₹409 Cr ₹437 Cr ₹474 Cr +6.9%
EBIT ₹1,414 Cr ₹1,693 Cr ₹1,991 Cr +19.7%
PBT ₹1,106 Cr ₹1,310 Cr ₹1,580 Cr +18.5%
Tax ₹194 Cr ₹258 Cr ₹323 Cr +33.1%
Net Profit ₹821 Cr ₹977 Cr ₹1,181 Cr +18.9%
EPS ₹204.47 ₹243.21 ₹294.13 +18.9%
Material Cost ₹10,806 Cr ₹13,309 Cr ₹14,432 Cr +23.2%
Employee Cost ₹259 Cr ₹314 Cr ₹335 Cr +20.9%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-25 Cr ₹-25 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 38404040 +0.0%
Reserves 2,1983,8364,4635,353 +19.9%
Borrowings 376476585956 +63.4%
Other Liabilities 5,6055,2646,1757,362 +19.2%
Total Liabilities 8,2189,61611,26413,711 +21.7%
Fixed Assets 9501,1931,5401,717 +11.5%
CWIP 99122130539 +314.6%
Investments 541121959 -73.1%
Other Assets 7,1148,2909,37311,396 +21.6%
Total Assets 8,2189,61611,26413,711 +21.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 698-2831,291968 -25.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -267-267-705-558 +20.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -186635-483-434 +10.1%
Net Cash Flow 24685102-24 -123.5%
Free Cash Flow 452-613784235 -70.0%
CFO/OP 72%-2%99%71% -28.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 81898085 +6.2%
Inventory Days 85838284 +2.4%
Days Payable 172140137138 +0.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle -5322530 +20.0%
Working Capital Days 18503944 +12.8%
ROCE % 51%44%33%31% -6.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%55.42%55.42% +0.0%
FIIs 9.06%9.24%9.35%9.38%11.36%12.55% +10.5%
DIIs 21.79%22.64%23.20%24.15%24.88%23.82% -4.3%
Public 11.38%10.35%9.68%8.71%8.34%8.21% -1.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,12,3651,06,31697,76189,00997,93898,764 +0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts · 18 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CGPOWER CG Power ₹909.00 143,208 114.5 12,821 1,240 12.8% 9.7% 25.3% 23.1% 14.0% 15.5%
2 POWERINDIA Hitachi Energy ₹30,760.00 137,105 119.2 9,163 1,149 15.5% 12.5% 27.6% 157.4% 68.6% 122.8%
3 POLYCAB Polycab India ₹8,241.00 124,138 39.3 34,609 3,203 13.5% 9.3% 28.9% 32.5% 52.8% 42.9%
4 APARINDS APAR Industries ₹17,940.00 75,119 61.0 24,389 1,181 8.9% 4.8% 23.3% 18.9% 29.1% 77.8%
5 HAVELLS Havells India ₹1,111.00 69,722 42.6 23,576 1,632 9.2% 6.9% 3.4% 15.0% 19.5% -16.6%
6 KEI KEI Industries ₹4,578.00 43,766 43.9 12,342 997 11.1% 8.1% 20.8% 31.8% 23.0% 40.0%
7 HONAUT Honeywell Automation ₹34,700.00 30,700 51.0 4,513 602 15.9% 13.3% 3.3% 15.4% 19.2% 4.5%
8 SCHNEIDER Schneider Electric ₹1,225.00 29,290 159.3 2,920 183 11.5% 6.3% 9.6% -20.9% 4.7% -69.7%
9 RRKABEL R R ₹2,428.00 27,462 45.2 10,832 608 8.5% 5.6% 27.6% 58.0% 53.9% 128.6%
10 FINCABLES Finolex Cables ₹1,430.10 21,872 27.3 6,939 800 10.5% 11.5% 18.9% 1.8% 44.3% 53.1%
11 HBLENGINE HBL ENGINEERING ₹717.55 19,890 25.5 3,339 781 32.0% 23.4% 67.8% 193.8% 6.0% -23.8%
12 GRAPHITE Graphite India ₹815.30 15,929 74.7 3,029 209 3.0% 6.9% 11.4% -62.7% 26.6% 28.6%
13 VGUARD V-Guard Industries ₹327.15 14,293 39.3 6,310 365 9.4% 5.8% 7.0% -1.8% 23.5% 76.4%
14 KANOHAR Kanohar Electricals ₹1,153.40 9,133 — — — — — — — 104.6% 148.5%
15 LASERPOWER Laser Power ₹284.95 4,000 — — — — — — — 14.9% -57.7%
16 MARSONS Marsons ₹129.91 2,236 50.8 247 44 16.9% 17.9% 45.5% 72.5% 4.7% -26.2%
17 MVELECTRO MV Electrosystems ₹798.60 2,179 — — — — — — — -5.0% -20.2%
18 RMC RMC Switchgears ₹194.98 206 — — — — — — — -58.0% -54.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Apar Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Apar Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹6,591 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.1% from ₹5,104 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Apar Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 77.8% year-on-year to ₹467 crore, from ₹263 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹116.37.
What is APARINDS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹16,033.00, APARINDS has a market capitalisation of ₹67,134 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.8.
Who owns Apar Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 12.55%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.82%, public shareholders 8.21% of Apar Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI