Avonmore Capital & Management Services LimitedAVONMOREBank / NBFC

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹12.81
MCap ₹361 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
-24.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-68.8% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Jun 2026
-66.7% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited reported total income of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 24.6% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 68.8% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited posted total income of ₹11 crore, a decline of 56.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 93.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹10 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹12.81, AVONMORE has a market capitalisation of ₹361 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 40.85% of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 58.46% to 59.11% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹361 Cr
Current Price ?
₹12.8
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.99
P/S ?
36.22
P/FCF ?
19.97
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹10 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.01
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
0.2%
ROA ?
0.1%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-24.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-68.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-33%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-65%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.11%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.74%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
31.2%
Return 6 months ?
-1.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 322232210133232 -24.1% -9.3%
Other Income 0000000000000— — —
Total Income 322232210233232 -24.6% -10.0%
Interest Expended 22222221111111 +6.8% +11.0%
Operating Profit —————————————0 — —
Provisions —————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax -0-1-100-119-2-1110-10 -76.0% +127.8%
Net Profit -0-1-010-117-20110-10 -68.8% +137.5%
EPS -0.01-0.02-0.020.030.00-0.030.59-0.080.010.030.020.00-0.020.01 -66.7% +150.0%
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹24 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr -55.8%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -85.2%
Total Income ₹24 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹10 Cr -56.1%
Interest Expended ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -16.8%
Net Interest Income ₹18 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -69.6%
Operating Profit — — ₹0 Cr —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹16 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -92.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹14 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr -93.9%
EPS ₹0.49 ₹0.03 ₹0.01 -93.9%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24.0024.0028.8728.87 +0.0%
Reserves 89.0696.67151.59152.40 +0.5%
Borrowing 104.20108.9179.2379.08 -0.2%
Other Liabilities 5.969.019.835.92 -39.8%
Total Liabilities 223.22238.59269.52266.27 -1.2%
Fixed Assets 0.270.700.580.46 -20.7%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 99.61158.60151.11172.94 +14.4%
Other Assets 123.3479.29117.8392.87 -21.2%
Total Assets 223.22238.59269.52266.27 -1.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -75.2748.71-10.1018.10 +279.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -8.91-49.984.79-20.00 -517.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 87.65-2.4012.68-5.36 -142.3%
Net Cash Flow 3.47-3.677.37-7.26 -198.5%
Free Cash Flow -75.4848.39-10.1018.10 +279.2%
CFO/OP -207%786%-40%293% +832.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 18.76%-0.07%9.12%0.47% -94.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 58.37%58.46%58.46%58.46%59.11% +1.1%
FIIs 0.04%0.01%0.02%0.06%0.03% -50.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02% +100.0%
Public 41.58%41.52%41.51%41.46%40.85% -1.5%
No. of Shareholders 32,27331,64929,55928,41327,462 -3.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 AVONMORE Avonmore Capital ₹14.01 395 9.3 222 32 5.4% 14.2% 10.1% -42.4% 17.9% 135.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited reported total income of ₹2 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 24.6% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 10.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 68.8% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is AVONMORE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹12.81, AVONMORE has a market capitalisation of ₹361 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 59.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 40.85% of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI