Centrum Capital LimitedCENTRUMCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹19.38
MCap ₹920 Cr · P/E 9.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹10 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-44.4% YoY
₹-7 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
-70.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-79.9% YoY
₹162 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+836.4% YoY
₹3.33
EPS · Mar 2026
+716.7% YoY

📝 Centrum Capital Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Centrum Capital Limited reported revenue of ₹10 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 44.4% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹162 crore from a net loss of ₹22 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.33.

Operating profit stood at ₹-7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -70.0%, compared with -38.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Centrum Capital Limited posted revenue of ₹43 crore, a decline of 27.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹100 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹43 crore with a net profit of ₹100 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹19.38, CENTRUM has a market capitalisation of ₹920 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 39.44%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.22%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.64%, public shareholders 53.16% of Centrum Capital Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 34.84% to 39.44% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹920 Cr
Current Price ?
₹19.4
P/E ?
9.20below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.34
P/S ?
21.39
P/FCF ?
-5.32
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,546 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-118.89
PEG ?
3.07
Earnings Yield ?
-1.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
OPM ?
-30.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹100 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.11
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
14.6%
ROA ?
7.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹162 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-44.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
836.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹626 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.92
Interest Coverage ?
-0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
39.44%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.95%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.9%
Return 6 months ?
-24.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 13615142291418184181110 -44.4% -9.1%
Operating Profit -2-44-17115-7-7-12-7 +0.0% -450.0%
Other Income 10101011010131312121616231 +1825.0% +1343.8%
Interest 21242225242529292930292732 +10.3% +18.5%
Depreciation 0000011111111 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -14-18-9-26-8-15-15-13-24-25-15-10190 +891.7% +2000.0%
Net Profit -12-17-8-21-6-14-17-15-22-33-16-13162 +836.4% +1346.2%
EPS -0.28-0.40-0.20-0.50-0.14-0.33-0.42-0.37-0.54-0.79-0.35-0.283.33 +716.7% +1289.3%
OPM % -15.4% -66.7% 26.7% -7.1% 31.8% 11.1% 7.1% 27.8% -38.9% -175.0% -5.6% 18.2% -70.0% -79.9% -484.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹59 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹43 Cr -27.1%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-13 Cr ₹-13 Cr —
OPM % 0.00% -30.23% -30.23% —
NPM % -115.25% 232.56% 232.56% +301.8%
Other Income ₹48 Cr ₹275 Cr ₹275 Cr +472.9%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹112 Cr ₹118 Cr ₹118 Cr +5.4%
EBIT ₹-4 Cr ₹-17 Cr ₹-17 Cr -325.0%
PBT ₹-67 Cr ₹140 Cr ₹140 Cr +309.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-68 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹100 Cr +247.1%
EPS ₹-1.66 ₹1.91 ₹1.91 +215.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 42424249 +16.7%
Reserves 400352287635 +121.3%
Borrowings 386319588626 +6.5%
Other Liabilities 38746039350 -87.3%
Total Liabilities 1,2141,1731,3101,359 +3.7%
Fixed Assets 4296 -33.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 937925899721 -19.8%
Other Assets 273246403631 +56.6%
Total Assets 1,2141,1731,3101,359 +3.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -135101-186-174 +6.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 6-13101449 +344.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 114-7070-135 -292.9%
Net Cash Flow -1517-15140 +1033.3%
Free Cash Flow -136101-187-173 +7.5%
CFO/OP 729%340%-570%1,249% +319.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 18279356 -39.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 18279356 -39.8%
Working Capital Days -3,114-1,976-1,460-1,592 -9.0%
ROCE % -1%6%6%5% -16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 38.49%34.84%34.84%39.44% +13.2%
FIIs 0.70%1.55%1.64%1.22% -25.6%
DIIs 0.00%3.86%3.86%3.64% -5.7%
Public 57.74%56.99%56.96%53.16% -6.7%
Others 3.06%2.75%2.71%2.53% -6.6%
No. of Shareholders 38,29737,04635,32534,991 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 CENTRUM Centrum Capital ₹21.52 1,021 — 3,577 -281 25.5% -7.9% 2.4% -88.6% -7.7% -229.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Centrum Capital Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Centrum Capital Limited reported revenue of ₹10 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 44.4% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Centrum Capital Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹162 crore from a net loss of ₹22 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.33.
What is CENTRUM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹19.38, CENTRUM has a market capitalisation of ₹920 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.
Who owns Centrum Capital Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 39.44%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.22%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.64%, public shareholders 53.16% of Centrum Capital Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI