Dhunseri Investments LimitedDHUNINVBank / NBFC

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹907.05
MCap ₹553 Cr · P/E 3.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹259 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+39.8% YoY
₹251 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
₹194 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+150.7% YoY
—
EPS · Jun 2026
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 Dhunseri Investments Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Dhunseri Investments Limited reported total income of ₹402 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 76.2% from ₹228 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 157.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹259 crore and other income ₹143 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹4 crore) worked out to ₹255 crore.

Net profit rose 150.7% year-on-year to ₹194 crore, from ₹77 crore.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Dhunseri Investments Limited posted total income of ₹614 crore, a decline of 16.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹47 crore (down 66.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹788 crore with a net profit of ₹163 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹907.05, DHUNINV has a market capitalisation of ₹553 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.4.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 24.91% of Dhunseri Investments Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹553 Cr
Current Price ?
₹907.0
P/E ?
3.39below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
0.20
P/S ?
0.70
P/FCF ?
-0.94
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
29.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.33%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹788 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹163 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹267.41
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
5.9%
ROA ?
3.2%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹402 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹194 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
76.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
150.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-61%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-34%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.7%
Return 6 months ?
-4.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 14253617327817916012541185667053259 +39.8% +386.7%
Other Income 6327761212511065816433757103143 +232.9% +38.9%
Total Income 205801378529123026618357228103126156402 +76.2% +157.3%
Interest Expended 21186220-916271510154 -86.0% -74.6%
Operating Profit —————————————251 — —
Provisions —————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax 62481016694132106-133100-29-52251 +150.1% +11338.5%
Net Profit 454179-1-4778389-10977-33-14194 +150.7% +5436.7%
EPS 26.6838.3874.92-9.86-23.2976.5187.3080.51-95.4586.89-43.89-5.38-8.15— — —
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹505 Cr ₹374 Cr ₹448 Cr -25.9%
Other Income ₹231 Cr ₹240 Cr ₹340 Cr +3.9%
Total Income ₹735 Cr ₹614 Cr ₹788 Cr -16.5%
Interest Expended ₹29 Cr ₹66 Cr ₹43 Cr +126.3%
Net Interest Income ₹475 Cr ₹308 Cr ₹405 Cr -35.2%
Operating Profit — — ₹251 Cr —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹198 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹218 Cr -65.7%
Tax — — ₹57 Cr —
Net Profit ₹140 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹163 Cr -66.7%
EPS ₹148.87 ₹29.47 ₹-57.42 -80.2%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6666 +0.0%
Reserves 2,2642,5522,6762,736 +2.2%
Borrowing 365377388952 +145.4%
Other Liabilities 1,3421,4871,3471,402 +4.1%
Total Liabilities 3,9764,4224,4165,096 +15.4%
Fixed Assets 78639626596 -4.8%
CWIP 5405574819 +1006.8%
Investments 2,9573,2383,2213,287 +2.0%
Other Assets 402491496394 -20.6%
Total Assets 3,9764,4224,4165,096 +15.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 38313365137 +110.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -360-92-74-725 -879.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 200-43-41484 +1280.5%
Net Cash Flow 223-2-51-104 -103.9%
Free Cash Flow 2441-9-588 -6433.3%
CFO/OP 3,826%164%208%-196% -194.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 14%2%3%1% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95% +0.0%
FIIs 0.12%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10% +0.0%
DIIs 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04% +0.0%
Public 24.89%24.90%24.90%24.91%24.91%24.91% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 10,73910,69610,36710,28210,17810,230 +0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 DHUNINV Dhunseri Investments ₹977.20 596 1.3 788 163 31.8% 20.7% -16.5% -66.7% 76.2% 150.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Dhunseri Investments Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
Dhunseri Investments Limited reported total income of ₹402 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 76.2% from ₹228 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 157.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Dhunseri Investments Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 150.7% year-on-year to ₹194 crore, from ₹77 crore.
What is DHUNINV's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹907.05, DHUNINV has a market capitalisation of ₹553 crore and a trailing P/E of about 3.4.
Who owns Dhunseri Investments Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.95%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 24.91% of Dhunseri Investments Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI