Gillette India LimitedGILLETTECorporate

Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products Latest results: Dec 2025 1 quarters of data
₹7,226.50
MCap ₹23,548 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹790 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
—
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
—
OPM % · Dec 2025
—
Net Profit · Dec 2025
—
EPS · Dec 2025

📝 Gillette India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Gillette India Limited reported revenue of ₹790 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7,226.50, GILLETTE has a market capitalisation of ₹23,548 crore.

Within the Household & Personal Products industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 9 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.33%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.76%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 11.90% of Gillette India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹23,548 Cr
Current Price ?
₹7,226.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
35.30
P/B ?
24.87
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
41.75
Enterprise Value ?
₹23,548 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
91.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹790 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
N/A
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.5%
Return 6 months ?
-9.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (1 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 790 — —
Operating Profit — — —
Other Income — — —
Interest 4 — —
Depreciation — — —
Profit Before Tax 232 — —
Net Profit — — —
EPS — — —
OPM % — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 33333333 +0.0%
Reserves 956939991914 -7.8%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 927859895925 +3.4%
Total Liabilities 1,9161,8311,9181,871 -2.5%
Fixed Assets 389347342304 -11.1%
CWIP 32261733 +94.1%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 1,4941,4581,5581,534 -1.5%
Total Assets 1,9161,8311,9181,871 -2.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 463509328607 +85.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -67-49-27-16 +40.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -231-440-358-740 -106.7%
Net Cash Flow 16420-58-149 -156.9%
Free Cash Flow 384442284564 +98.6%
CFO/OP 109%103%81%89% +9.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 47386247 -24.2%
Inventory Days 127131181167 -7.7%
Days Payable 209212260215 -17.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle -35-43-17-1 +94.1%
Working Capital Days -4-71321 +61.5%
ROCE % 52%59%56%91% +62.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 4.82%5.01%4.77%4.36%4.33% -0.7%
DIIs 9.60%9.15%8.89%9.25%8.76% -5.3%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 10.58%10.83%11.33%11.39%11.90% +4.5%
No. of Shareholders 49,53152,98460,90762,88566,389 +5.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Household & Personal Products · 9 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HINDUNILVR Hindustan Unilever ₹1,927.00 452,766 30.3 66,374 14,971 23.1% 22.6% 3.8% 41.1% 5.0% -3.2%
2 MARICO Marico ₹802.10 104,111 59.0 13,611 1,813 17.1% 13.3% 35.1% 21.3% 22.1% 18.3%
3 GODREJCP Godrej Consumer ₹865.00 88,516 46.2 16,050 1,914 20.3% 11.9% 7.8% 0.5% 15.4% 11.5%
4 DABUR Dabur India ₹376.00 66,701 33.8 13,552 1,947 18.6% 14.4% 5.0% 7.3% 10.6% 15.3%
5 COLPAL Colgate-Palmolive (India) ₹1,797.40 48,887 36.3 6,204 1,348 30.6% 21.7% -0.1% -7.7% 11.8% 6.9%
6 CUPID Cupid ₹279.70 37,610 272.6 470 137 37.9% 29.1% 104.5% 165.2% 158.7% 194.1%
7 PGHH Procter & Gamble ₹7,520.00 24,410 30.9 4,244 790 25.3% 18.6% -0.4% 19.2% -4.9% -34.3%
8 GILLETTE Gillette India ₹7,305.00 23,804 35.6 3,176 668 30.3% 21.0% 7.6% 22.7% 10.8% 9.2%
9 EMAMILTD Emami ₹364.30 15,902 21.2 3,915 750 24.9% 19.2% -0.8% -3.4% 14.9% -15.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gillette India Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Gillette India Limited reported revenue of ₹790 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).
What is GILLETTE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7,226.50, GILLETTE has a market capitalisation of ₹23,548 crore.
Who owns Gillette India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.33%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.76%, the government 0.01%, public shareholders 11.90% of Gillette India Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI