Gokul Refoils and Solvent LimitedGOKULCorporate

Solvent Extraction Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹38.75
MCap ₹384 Cr · P/E 123.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹41 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+1128.9% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+56.6% YoY
-0.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+96.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-37.0% YoY
₹0.17
EPS · Mar 2026
-39.3% YoY

📝 Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹41 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1128.9% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 85.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 37.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -0.9%, compared with -24.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited posted revenue of ₹747 crore, a growth of 6959.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore (down 7.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹747 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹38.75, GOKUL has a market capitalisation of ₹384 crore and a trailing P/E of about 123.0.

Within the Solvent Extraction industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, public shareholders 25.21%, promoters held 74.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.78%, the government 0.01% of Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.54% to 74.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹384 Cr
Current Price ?
₹38.8
P/E ?
122.99above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.50
P/B ?
1.78
P/S ?
0.51
P/FCF ?
-95.90
Enterprise Value ?
₹384 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-211.29
PEG ?
8.78
Earnings Yield ?
-0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹747 Cr
OPM ?
-0.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.32
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.5%
ROA ?
1.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹41 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,128.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-37.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
365%
Sales growth (5y) ?
137%
Profit growth (3y) ?
14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-3.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.20%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.2%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 546308300017316426227941 +1128.9% -85.2%
Operating Profit 10-1-16-1-1-1-1-1-1-0-0-1-0 +56.6% +36.8%
Other Income 321-161111141123 -40.4% +60.4%
Interest 60000000000000 — +25.0%
Depreciation 20000000000000 +0.0% -9.1%
Profit Before Tax 500-11-0000031012 -39.1% +130.0%
Net Profit 300-8-0000030012 -37.0% +205.3%
EPS 0.340.030.02-0.83-0.010.030.010.040.010.280.040.040.060.17 -39.3% +183.3%
OPM % 1.8% -33.8% — 6.8% — -188.9% — -188.0% -14.8% -24.7% -0.3% -0.2% -0.2% -0.9% +96.4% -350.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹11 Cr ₹747 Cr ₹747 Cr +6959.1%
Operating Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +52.1%
OPM % -35.81% -0.24% -0.24% +99.3%
NPM % 31.80% 0.42% 0.42% -98.7%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -19.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -5.4%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +3362.5%
EBIT ₹-4 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +47.1%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -8.1%
Tax ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -52.5%
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -7.3%
EPS ₹0.34 ₹0.31 ₹0.31 -8.8%
Material Cost ₹1 Cr ₹261 Cr ₹261 Cr +50623.4%
Employee Cost ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -29.4%
Extraordinary Items — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20202020 +0.0%
Reserves 196188192195 +1.6%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 11212 +100.0%
Total Liabilities 227210213216 +1.4%
Fixed Assets 12111110 -9.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 116106112118 +5.4%
Other Assets 99929088 -2.2%
Total Assets 227210213216 +1.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2-241-4 -500.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 224214 +600.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 00-0-1 —
Net Cash Flow -00310 +233.3%
Free Cash Flow -2-241-4 -500.0%
CFO/OP 55%-822%-18%177% +1083.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 16120 -100.0%
Inventory Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 16120 -100.0%
Working Capital Days 1,6681911,51025 -98.3%
ROCE % 1%3%2%2% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Public 26.91%26.90%26.91%26.19%25.21% -3.7%
Promoters 72.80%72.80%72.80%73.54%74.00% +0.6%
FIIs 0.29%0.29%0.28%0.27%0.78% +188.9%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 22,54822,47922,02221,42120,513 -4.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Solvent Extraction · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GOKULAGRO Gokul Agro ₹218.43 6,446 15.3 24,434 421 3.1% 1.7% 23.1% 49.3% 7.3% 71.5%
2 KNAGRI KN Agri ₹205.00 512 11.4 2,319 45 3.1% 1.9% — — 34.7% 44.4%
3 KRITINUT Kriti Nutrients ₹82.79 415 0.4 23,146 946 5.1% 4.1% 3045.2% 2454.5% 7.9% -1.6%
4 GOKUL Gokul Refoils ₹39.39 390 18.8 4,211 21 0.9% 0.5% 17.4% 24.8% 9.7% 57.6%
5 RBS Ramdevbaba Sol. ₹93.00 213 18.6 824 11 3.1% 1.4% — — -16.9% -28.6%
6 MKPL M K ₹3.98 150 31.2 383 5 2.2% 1.2% 43.0% -18.6% 0.2% -60.7%
7 RCDL Rajgor Castor ₹35.30 125 6.5 872 13 2.6% 1.5% — — 70.9% 57.1%
8 ROML Raj Oil ₹42.14 63 14.5 153 4 4.4% 2.9% 32.2% 71.7% 5.8% -21.1%
9 NKIND NK Industries ₹59.40 36 — 11 -4 -9.1% -31.6% -22.8% -2.0% -42.1% 5.1%
10 SRPL Shree Ram ₹0.34 7 — — -15 — — — 52.0% — -249.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited reported revenue of ₹41 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1128.9% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 85.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 37.0% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.
What is GOKUL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹38.75, GOKUL has a market capitalisation of ₹384 crore and a trailing P/E of about 123.0.
Who owns Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, public shareholders 25.21%, promoters held 74.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.78%, the government 0.01% of Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI