GRM Overseas LimitedGRMOVERCorporate

Food - Processing - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹94.61
MCap ₹1,963 Cr · P/E 35.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹334 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+30.6% YoY
₹31 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+53.8% YoY
9.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+17.7% YoY
₹19 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+13.8% YoY
₹0.90
EPS · Jun 2026
-66.2% YoY

📝 GRM Overseas Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GRM Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹334 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.6% from ₹256 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 13.8% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹31 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.3%, compared with 7.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GRM Overseas Limited posted revenue of ₹1,166 crore, a growth of 27.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹53 crore (up 4.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,244 crore with a net profit of ₹56 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹94.61, GRMOVER has a market capitalisation of ₹1,963 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.3.

Within the Food - Processing - Indian industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 40 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.91%, public shareholders 26.75% of GRM Overseas Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 62.51% to 63.06% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,963 Cr
Current Price ?
₹94.6
P/E ?
35.25above ind
Industry P/E ?
24.80
P/B ?
3.58
P/S ?
1.58
P/FCF ?
-31.16
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,329 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
29.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,244 Cr
OPM ?
6.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹56 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.68
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
10.2%
ROA ?
5.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹334 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
30.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
13.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
9%
Profit growth (3y) ?
0%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹366 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.67
Interest Coverage ?
2.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.06%
Change in promoter holding ?
-7.78%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
2.8%
Return 6 months ?
-41.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 359297166357365276150245243256291326293334 +30.6% +14.0%
Operating Profit 18228151421810272012171931 +53.8% +63.6%
Other Income 4679115511485691 -93.0% -94.1%
Interest 66456424855575 -6.2% -27.3%
Depreciation 11111111111111 +6.5% -18.1%
Profit Before Tax 142191819221016232212182126 +18.5% +22.5%
Net Profit 916713161671216169131519 +13.8% +23.8%
EPS 1.480.871.132.212.612.681.191.992.642.660.480.710.720.90 -66.2% +25.0%
OPM % 5.0% 7.4% 4.6% 4.3% 4.0% 7.5% 5.4% 3.9% 11.1% 7.9% 4.1% 5.2% 6.5% 9.3% +17.7% +43.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹913 Cr ₹1,166 Cr ₹1,244 Cr +27.7%
Operating Profit ₹65 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹79 Cr +4.5%
OPM % 7.14% 5.85% 6.35% -18.1%
NPM % 5.59% 4.58% 4.48% -18.1%
Other Income ₹25 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹21 Cr +10.3%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +18.6%
Interest ₹18 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr +26.3%
EBIT ₹62 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹75 Cr +3.9%
PBT ₹70 Cr ₹72 Cr ₹76 Cr +3.4%
Tax ₹19 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr -48.2%
Net Profit ₹51 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹56 Cr +4.8%
EPS ₹8.50 ₹4.57 ₹2.81 -46.2%
Material Cost ₹772 Cr ₹462 Cr ₹512 Cr -40.1%
Employee Cost ₹8 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -40.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121241 +241.7%
Reserves 243294380507 +33.4%
Borrowings 407393364366 +0.5%
Other Liabilities 9938109174 +59.6%
Total Liabilities 7617378651,089 +25.9%
Fixed Assets 37363938 -2.6%
CWIP -0-00-0 —
Investments 221213 +8.3%
Other Assets 7227008141,038 +27.5%
Total Assets 7617378651,089 +25.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -523656-61 -208.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -60-16-45 -181.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 56-33-1275 +725.0%
Net Cash Flow -2328-31 -210.7%
Free Cash Flow -573450-63 -226.0%
CFO/OP -31%93%114%-59% -151.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 116144186171 -8.1%
Inventory Days 10876154160 +3.9%
Days Payable 2591114 +27.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 198210329317 -3.6%
Working Capital Days 6381123139 +13.0%
ROCE % 16%12%12%11% -8.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.84%68.19%68.27%62.51%63.06% +0.9%
FIIs 1.89%3.36%4.92%9.50%7.28% -23.4%
DIIs 0.49%1.82%1.63%2.91%2.91% +0.0%
Public 26.78%26.63%25.18%25.08%26.75% +6.7%
No. of Shareholders 23,83723,08324,63822,61529,061 +28.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Food - Processing - Indian · top 25 of 40 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MANORAMA Manorama Industries ₹1,932.20 12,197 43.7 1,472 264 27.0% 17.9% 76.1% 108.1% 39.5% 61.3%
2 KRBL KRBL ₹393.95 9,017 11.9 6,009 758 16.5% 12.6% 9.0% 36.2% -5.6% 73.2%
3 BECTORFOOD Mrs. Bectors ₹226.63 6,951 46.8 2,119 148 12.8% 7.0% 9.0% -1.9% 16.0% 25.0%
4 DODLA Dodla Dairy ₹1,063.60 6,416 26.2 4,316 246 6.7% 5.7% 10.9% 3.1% 19.0% -35.5%
5 VADILALIND Vadilal Industries ₹7,486.00 5,381 24.6 1,675 219 18.7% 13.1% 21.2% -4.0% 34.4% 145.3%
6 HERITGFOOD Heritage Foods ₹420.55 3,903 33.8 4,934 115 5.1% 2.3% 9.5% -20.1% 18.6% -39.5%
7 PARAGMILK Parag Milk ₹271.10 3,430 24.8 3,818 135 8.9% 3.5% 11.2% 14.0% 3.0% 23.0%
8 GOPAL Gopal Snacks ₹254.60 3,174 37.8 1,609 84 7.3% 5.2% 2.8% 304.4% 31.2% 328.2%
9 ADFFOODS ADF Foods ₹270.15 2,968 32.3 718 91 19.0% 12.7% 16.1% 28.2% 25.9% 13.4%
10 DIAMONDYD Prataap Snacks ₹1,102.20 2,638 — — — — — 18.3% 553.3% -5.1% 313.1%
11 TASTYBITE Tasty Bite ₹8,718.00 2,237 62.2 583 36 10.4% 6.2% -1.0% 37.9% 28.6% 7.9%
12 GRMOVER GRM Overseas ₹84.31 1,750 45.1 1,868 77 5.5% 4.1% 31.2% 22.9% 30.5% 10.2%
13 CLSEL Chaman Lal ₹298.25 1,483 11.8 1,478 125 11.6% 8.4% -3.7% 11.3% 12.6% 47.8%
14 KCK Kck Industries ₹214.00 1,361 n/m 29 0 0.1% 1.5% — — 3.2% -21.6%
15 AVTNPL AVT Natural ₹88.11 1,342 16.0 821 83 13.9% 10.1% 28.1% 32.9% 82.2% 156.7%
16 HMAAGRO HMA Agro ₹24.65 1,234 5.8 7,904 215 2.1% 2.7% 34.7% 88.4% 88.0% 8361.3%
17 SKMEGGPROD SKM Egg ₹209.79 1,106 9.9 777 112 21.0% 14.4% 54.3% 200.8% 4.9% 46.3%
18 KRISHIVAL Krishival Foods ₹419.00 1,074 40.7 332 23 10.0% 7.0% 44.7% 64.0% 79.6% 27.3%
19 MUKKA Mukka Proteins ₹27.00 810 11.0 1,768 74 8.4% 4.2% 44.0% 21.3% 186.7% 1072.7%
20 SCPL Sheetal Cool ₹653.90 687 33.1 386 21 11.6% 5.4% 33.3% 34.3% 19.0% 9.6%
21 EIFFL Euro India ₹270.10 670 123.9 157 5 10.5% 3.4% 5.8% -11.1% 15.7% 124.2%
22 TBI TBI Corn ₹314.85 572 31.1 304 18 11.3% 5.9% — — 41.5% 33.3%
23 SARVESHWAR Sarveshwar Foods ₹3.74 461 39.8 671 11 3.3% 1.6% 19.5% 18.6% 4.2% 7.7%
24 FOODSIN Foods & Inns ₹51.98 382 15.9 789 24 12.1% 3.0% -13.5% -35.9% -33.3% -46.0%
25 MEGASTAR Megastar Foods ₹286.00 323 32.5 558 10 6.4% 1.8% 49.7% 153.2% 23.5% 41.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GRM Overseas Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GRM Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹334 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 30.6% from ₹256 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GRM Overseas Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 13.8% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.90.
What is GRMOVER's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹94.61, GRMOVER has a market capitalisation of ₹1,963 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.3.
Who owns GRM Overseas Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.06%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.91%, public shareholders 26.75% of GRM Overseas Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI