IRB InvIT FundIRBINVITCorporate

Construction Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹63.81
MCap ₹8,178 Cr · P/E 24.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹528 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+87.2% YoY
₹388 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+67.2% YoY
73.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-10.7% YoY
₹97 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+3.2% YoY
₹0.75
EPS · Mar 2026
-53.4% YoY

📝 IRB InvIT Fund — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

IRB InvIT Fund reported revenue of ₹528 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 87.2% from ₹282 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 3.2% year-on-year to ₹97 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.75.

Operating profit stood at ₹388 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 73.5%, compared with 82.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, IRB InvIT Fund posted revenue of ₹1,546 crore, a growth of 13.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹340 crore (down 23.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,546 crore with a net profit of ₹340 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹63.81, IRBINVIT has a market capitalisation of ₹8,178 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.1.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8,178 Cr
Current Price ?
₹63.8
P/E ?
24.05above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
1.00
P/S ?
5.29
P/FCF ?
8.18
Enterprise Value ?
₹17,539 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.18
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.9%
Dividend Yield ?
12.49%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,546 Cr
OPM ?
80.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹340 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.65
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
4.2%
ROA ?
1.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹528 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹97 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
87.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
3.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹9,361 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.15
Interest Coverage ?
1.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
3.0%
Return 6 months ?
4.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 335348716279264268274532275282291277450528 +87.2% +17.3%
Operating Profit 273282251202223195227439224232245232372388 +67.2% +4.3%
Other Income 20264162137121-232 +3100.0% +1700.0%
Interest 3536355868697614875717273190184 +159.2% -3.2%
Depreciation 1292251134657586312761667172100138 +109.1% +38.0%
Profit Before Tax 1112210410310284891779497103898099 +2.1% +23.8%
Net Profit 1081710310010181861719194100836097 +3.2% +61.7%
EPS —0.301.771.731.731.391.481.471.571.611.721.430.470.75 -53.4% +59.6%
OPM % 81.6% 81.0% 35.1% 72.4% 84.2% 72.7% 82.8% 82.5% 81.3% 82.3% 84.2% 83.8% 82.7% 73.5% -10.7% -11.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,364 Cr ₹1,546 Cr ₹1,546 Cr +13.4%
Operating Profit ₹1,122 Cr ₹1,237 Cr ₹1,237 Cr +10.3%
OPM % 82.28% 80.01% 80.01% -2.8%
NPM % 32.42% 21.99% 21.99% -32.2%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹33 Cr +42.3%
Depreciation ₹317 Cr ₹381 Cr ₹381 Cr +20.1%
Interest ₹371 Cr ₹519 Cr ₹519 Cr +40.0%
EBIT ₹805 Cr ₹856 Cr ₹856 Cr +6.4%
PBT ₹457 Cr ₹371 Cr ₹371 Cr -18.8%
Tax ₹9 Cr — — —
Net Profit ₹442 Cr ₹340 Cr ₹340 Cr -23.1%
EPS ₹6.13 ₹4.37 ₹4.37 -28.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹13 Cr — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4,9144,8624,7489,310 +96.1%
Reserves -908-947-942-1,135 -20.5%
Borrowings 3,0383,0493,1989,361 +192.7%
Other Liabilities 5,4755,6105,3365,446 +2.1%
Total Liabilities 12,51912,57412,34022,981 +86.2%
Fixed Assets 10,69210,46110,20318,888 +85.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 185138237591 +149.4%
Other Assets 1,6421,9751,9003,502 +84.3%
Total Assets 12,51912,57412,34022,981 +86.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8099879611,275 +32.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -284-186-389-9,647 -2379.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -516-784-5798,588 +1583.2%
Net Cash Flow 917-7216 +3185.7%
Free Cash Flow 1618027001,000 +42.9%
CFO/OP 100%115%109%104% -4.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days -19-86-8772 +182.8%
ROCE % 8%9%9%7% -22.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was IRB InvIT Fund's revenue in Q4 FY26?
IRB InvIT Fund reported revenue of ₹528 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 87.2% from ₹282 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was IRB InvIT Fund's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 3.2% year-on-year to ₹97 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.75.
What is IRBINVIT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹63.81, IRBINVIT has a market capitalisation of ₹8,178 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.1.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI