Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedMAHLIFECorporate

Construction Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹350.00
MCap ₹7,475 Cr · P/E 93.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹670 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+7344.4% YoY
₹-44 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+20.0% YoY
-6.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+98.9% YoY
₹30 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+5.7% YoY
₹4.22
EPS · Mar 2026
+5.8% YoY

📝 Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited reported revenue of ₹670 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 7344.4% from ₹9 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 46.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 5.7% year-on-year to ₹30 crore, from ₹28 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.22.

Operating profit stood at ₹-44 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -6.6%, compared with -611.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited posted revenue of ₹1,179 crore, a growth of 216.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹80 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,179 crore with a net profit of ₹80 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹350.00, MAHLIFE has a market capitalisation of ₹7,475 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.3.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.41%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 22.76%, public shareholders 17.45% of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,475 Cr
Current Price ?
₹350.0
P/E ?
93.31above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.06
P/S ?
6.34
P/FCF ?
-13.28
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,137 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-67.25
PEG ?
0.88
Earnings Yield ?
-1.8%
Dividend Yield ?
1.01%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,179 Cr
OPM ?
-10.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹80 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.75
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
2.2%
ROA ?
1.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹670 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹30 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7,344.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
5.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
25%
Sales growth (5y) ?
48%
Profit growth (3y) ?
106%
Profit growth (5y) ?
42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹662 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.18
Interest Coverage ?
-13.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.41%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.3%
Return 6 months ?
7.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 25598188214188816793218459670 +7344.4% +46.0%
Operating Profit -27-43-35-39-54-42-48-25-55-55-5230-44 +20.0% -246.7%
Other Income 383787119554528149107112107137 -8.1% +28.0%
Interest 3400367424223 +50.0% +50.0%
Depreciation 3334444466766 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 38-14239-19-33-1-529-43-1912932 +8.6% -75.3%
Net Profit 35-4250-6-24-1-2228-34-2510930 +5.7% -72.9%
EPS 0.02-0.28-0.893.233.360.60-0.66-1.053.992.402.255.434.22 +5.8% -22.3%
OPM % -10.6% -44.0% -194.4% -47.5% -385.7% -22.3% -600.0% -15.0% -611.1% -171.9% -288.9% 6.5% -6.6% +98.9% -201.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹372 Cr ₹1,179 Cr ₹1,179 Cr +216.9%
Operating Profit ₹-170 Cr ₹-121 Cr ₹-121 Cr +28.8%
OPM % -45.70% -10.26% -10.26% +77.5%
NPM % -4.94% 6.79% 6.79% +237.4%
Other Income ₹277 Cr ₹463 Cr ₹463 Cr +67.1%
Depreciation ₹18 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr +38.9%
Interest ₹19 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -42.1%
EBIT ₹-188 Cr ₹-146 Cr ₹-146 Cr +22.3%
PBT ₹-10 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹100 Cr +1120.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-18 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹80 Cr +535.9%
EPS ₹2.88 ₹14.30 ₹14.30 +396.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 155155155213 +37.4%
Reserves 1,6511,7181,7413,414 +96.1%
Borrowings 2688771,439662 -54.0%
Other Liabilities 1,5372,1993,0854,006 +29.9%
Total Liabilities 3,6114,9496,4218,295 +29.2%
Fixed Assets 37242627 +3.8%
CWIP 55510 +100.0%
Investments 9059149041,269 +40.4%
Other Assets 2,6644,0065,4866,988 +27.4%
Total Assets 3,6114,9496,4218,295 +29.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -148-661-542-545 -0.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 26214273-145 -153.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -27489416531 +27.6%
Net Cash Flow -14942147-159 -208.2%
Free Cash Flow -162-677-556-563 -1.3%
CFO/OP 124%384%298%414% +38.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 7818413671 -47.8%
Inventory Days ———1,876 —
Days Payable ———175 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 781841361,771 +1202.2%
Working Capital Days 3942,2381,237447 -63.9%
ROCE % 2%2%2%8% +300.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.43%52.42%52.41%52.41%52.41% +0.0%
FIIs 8.70%8.12%7.81%7.64%7.38% -3.4%
DIIs 21.82%22.45%22.83%22.86%22.76% -0.4%
Public 17.05%17.00%16.93%17.08%17.45% +2.2%
No. of Shareholders 1,18,2041,20,8081,19,5601,17,6891,27,821 +8.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited reported revenue of ₹670 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 7344.4% from ₹9 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 46.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 5.7% year-on-year to ₹30 crore, from ₹28 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.22.
What is MAHLIFE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹350.00, MAHLIFE has a market capitalisation of ₹7,475 crore and a trailing P/E of about 93.3.
Who owns Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.41%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.38%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 22.76%, public shareholders 17.45% of Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI