Keystone Realtors LimitedRUSTOMJEECorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹344.20
MCap ₹4,348 Cr · P/E 33.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹470 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+72.2% YoY
₹82 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+498.7% YoY
17.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+250.0% YoY
₹52 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+220.7% YoY
₹4.21
EPS · Jun 2026
+266.1% YoY

📝 Keystone Realtors Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Keystone Realtors Limited reported revenue of ₹470 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 72.2% from ₹273 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 70.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 220.7% year-on-year to ₹52 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹82 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.5%, compared with 5.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Keystone Realtors Limited posted revenue of ₹2,634 crore, a growth of 31.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹95 crore (down 49.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,832 crore with a net profit of ₹131 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹344.20, RUSTOMJEE has a market capitalisation of ₹4,348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.1.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 21st-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.38%, public shareholders 6.68% of Keystone Realtors Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,348 Cr
Current Price ?
₹344.2
P/E ?
33.12above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
1.52
P/S ?
1.54
P/FCF ?
-8.41
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,832 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
30.92
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.44%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,832 Cr
OPM ?
6.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹131 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.39
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
4.6%
ROA ?
2.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹470 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹52 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
72.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
220.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
57%
Sales growth (5y) ?
25%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,484 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.52
Interest Coverage ?
1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.59%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.75%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.5%
Return 6 months ?
-14.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3442726185218124225334645852734992661,596470 +72.2% -70.5%
Operating Profit 9763-14952438141501415108182 +498.7% +1.5%
Other Income 1311253415152322571622282523 +48.0% -8.1%
Interest 227772017101213716233331 +327.0% -7.4%
Depreciation 21223233644465 +28.2% -10.7%
Profit Before Tax 956723442378845871617106770 +343.7% +5.0%
Net Profit 74474303026663067161056452 +220.7% -18.2%
EPS 6.734.120.382.652.692.165.361.205.141.150.680.274.154.21 +266.1% +1.4%
OPM % 28.2% 23.2% -2.3% 1.6% 6.4% 10.2% 15.1% 8.9% 8.6% 5.0% 3.1% 3.8% 5.1% 17.5% +250.0% +243.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,004 Cr ₹2,634 Cr ₹2,832 Cr +31.5%
Operating Profit ₹215 Cr ₹120 Cr ₹189 Cr -44.2%
OPM % 10.74% 4.56% 6.66% -57.5%
NPM % 9.39% 3.61% 4.64% -61.6%
Other Income ₹117 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹98 Cr -23.2%
Depreciation ₹13 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr +37.2%
Interest ₹51 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹102 Cr +53.2%
EBIT ₹202 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹169 Cr -49.5%
PBT ₹257 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹164 Cr -57.3%
Tax ₹69 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹25 Cr -90.5%
Net Profit ₹188 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹131 Cr -49.4%
EPS ₹13.86 ₹6.25 ₹9.31 -54.9%
Material Cost ₹1,597 Cr ₹590 Cr ₹591 Cr -63.0%
Employee Cost ₹130 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹87 Cr -38.7%
Extraordinary Items — — ₹1 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 114114126126 +0.0%
Reserves 1,5561,6842,6462,737 +3.4%
Borrowings 1,0301,1019301,484 +59.6%
Other Liabilities 1,8163,0332,8942,375 -17.9%
Total Liabilities 4,5155,9326,5966,723 +1.9%
Fixed Assets 39355375366 -2.4%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 642456484546 +12.8%
Other Assets 3,8345,1215,7375,811 +1.3%
Total Assets 4,5155,9326,5966,723 +1.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 306183-11-509 -4527.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 27-278-65-79 -21.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -30-38484418 -13.6%
Net Cash Flow 303-132408-169 -141.4%
Free Cash Flow 299179-31-517 -1567.7%
CFO/OP 343%204%15%-384% -2660.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33171547 +213.3%
Inventory Days —1,482—642 —
Days Payable —256—183 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 331,24215506 +3273.3%
Working Capital Days 398212264218 -17.4%
ROCE % 5%7%9%5% -44.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 78.34%78.25%74.59%74.59%74.59% +0.0%
FIIs 2.81%3.07%3.07%2.54%2.36% -7.1%
DIIs 16.30%15.76%16.61%17.13%16.38% -4.4%
Public 2.53%2.92%5.74%5.75%6.68% +16.2%
No. of Shareholders 19,66919,44719,54418,91719,787 +4.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ASHIANA Ashiana Housing ₹376.25 3,782 31.8 958 119 13.0% 12.4% 116.3% 548.9% -63.3% 0.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Keystone Realtors Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Keystone Realtors Limited reported revenue of ₹470 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 72.2% from ₹273 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 70.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Keystone Realtors Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 220.7% year-on-year to ₹52 crore, from ₹16 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.21.
What is RUSTOMJEE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹344.20, RUSTOMJEE has a market capitalisation of ₹4,348 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.1.
Who owns Keystone Realtors Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.59%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 16.38%, public shareholders 6.68% of Keystone Realtors Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI