IL&FS Investment Managers LimitedIVCCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹7.88
MCap ₹247 Cr · P/E 42.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-18.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹0.06
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 IL&FS Investment Managers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

IL&FS Investment Managers Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 76.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -18.6%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, IL&FS Investment Managers Limited posted revenue of ₹49 crore, a growth of 68.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹5 crore (down 68.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹57 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.88, IVC has a market capitalisation of ₹247 crore and a trailing P/E of about 42.9.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 50.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 49.57% of IL&FS Investment Managers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹247 Cr
Current Price ?
₹7.9
P/E ?
42.87above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.30
P/S ?
4.32
P/FCF ?
-27.43
Enterprise Value ?
₹247 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-193.60
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
6.35%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
OPM ?
-2.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.18
ROCE ?
4.1%
ROE ?
3.0%
ROA ?
2.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
-10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-31%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
50.42%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.2%
Return 6 months ?
4.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 141813121413859877358 — -76.8%
Operating Profit 211-1-13-4-0-111-54-2 — -140.2%
Other Income 23533323574232 — -26.2%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 — +26.0%
Profit Before Tax 445226-23595-363 — -55.0%
Net Profit 643225-424134-341 — -69.4%
EPS 0.140.080.050.070.040.15-0.110.030.100.390.09-0.060.070.06 — -14.3%
OPM % 11.6% 3.3% 3.8% -12.0% -4.1% 21.4% -52.6% -2.5% -6.7% 16.5% 15.2% -68.8% 10.7% -18.6% — -273.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹29 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹57 Cr +68.9%
Operating Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +106.8%
OPM % -12.18% 0.49% -2.23% +104.0%
NPM % 49.02% 9.29% 10.08% -81.0%
Other Income ₹18 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr -54.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -45.8%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-4 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +102.9%
PBT ₹15 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹11 Cr -41.6%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹14 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr -68.0%
EPS ₹0.41 ₹0.10 ₹0.16 -75.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹2 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 62.8162.8162.8162.81 +0.0%
Reserves 153.61139.58142.31127.95 -10.1%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 50.5846.9934.2353.17 +55.3%
Total Liabilities 267.00249.38239.35243.93 +1.9%
Fixed Assets 0.390.470.400.30 -25.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 71.2561.6850.4177.32 +53.4%
Other Assets 195.36187.23188.54166.31 -11.8%
Total Assets 267.00249.38239.35243.93 +1.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 6.43-0.48-6.10-8.90 -45.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -12.17-29.2429.5520.65 -30.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -9.42-16.09-27.72-21.98 +20.7%
Net Cash Flow -15.16-45.81-4.27-10.23 -139.6%
Free Cash Flow 6.36-0.71-6.43-9.02 -40.3%
CFO/OP 61%58%-27%-36% -33.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 83.25112.59110.3576.84 -30.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 83.25112.59110.3576.84 -30.4%
Working Capital Days 102.60153.86276.43330.97 +19.7%
ROCE % 9.24%6.80%6.51%4.07% -37.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.42%50.42%50.42%50.42% +0.0%
FIIs 0.06%0.00%0.04%0.00% -100.0%
Public 49.52%49.58%49.53%49.57% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,03,3281,03,6501,04,0871,02,901 -1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 IVC IL&FS Investment ₹7.94 249 27.8 57 6 -2.2% 10.1% 68.9% -68.0% — —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was IL&FS Investment Managers Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 76.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was IL&FS Investment Managers Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.06.
What is IVC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.88, IVC has a market capitalisation of ₹247 crore and a trailing P/E of about 42.9.
Who owns IL&FS Investment Managers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 50.42%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 49.57% of IL&FS Investment Managers Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI