Jindal Photo LimitedJINDALPHOTCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,036.50
MCap ₹1,067 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1375.9% YoY
₹8 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1637.8% YoY
98.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+17.8% YoY
₹13 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-75.0% YoY
₹12.75
EPS · Jun 2026
-74.9% YoY

📝 Jindal Photo Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jindal Photo Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1375.9% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1632.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 75.0% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.75.

Operating profit stood at ₹8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 98.1%, compared with 83.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jindal Photo Limited posted revenue of ₹13 crore, a growth of 411.4% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹23 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹20 crore with a net loss of ₹62 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,036.50, JINDALPHOT has a market capitalisation of ₹1,067 crore.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 25.78% of Jindal Photo Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,067 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,036.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.05
P/S ?
53.34
P/FCF ?
152.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,132 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-11.19
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-8.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
OPM ?
-505.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-62 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-60.29
ROCE ?
-1.0%
ROE ?
-6.1%
ROA ?
-5.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,375.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-75.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
102%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹65 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.06
Interest Coverage ?
-20.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.20%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.8%
Return 6 months ?
-10.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8000191101111108 +1375.9% +1632.6%
Operating Profit 8000191100011-116-48 +1637.8% +282.3%
Other Income 46344690814812526305341006 -88.0% +64000.0%
Interest 10003111111111 -22.4% -22.4%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 52344690964712525295250-117-613 -74.9% +334.1%
Net Profit 52344690964712525295247-117-613 -75.0% +331.1%
EPS 50.4032.5544.4987.4393.3546.04121.0623.8928.3750.8546.06-113.53-5.5012.75 -74.9% +331.8%
OPM % 98.5% 73.3% 68.9% 79.1% 99.5% 84.1% 90.1% 72.9% 83.3% 83.3% 98.8% -18053.1% -932.6% 98.1% +17.8% +110.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹20 Cr +411.4%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹-109 Cr ₹-101 Cr -5370.4%
OPM % 83.74% -863.04% -505.75% -1130.6%
NPM % 9,184.55% -181.08% -310.24% -102.0%
Other Income ₹229 Cr ₹94 Cr ₹47 Cr -58.9%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +0.0%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +9.0%
EBIT ₹2 Cr ₹-109 Cr ₹-101 Cr -5504.0%
PBT ₹226 Cr ₹-20 Cr ₹-59 Cr -108.8%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹226 Cr ₹-23 Cr ₹-62 Cr -110.1%
EPS ₹219.36 ₹-22.12 ₹-60.22 -110.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 1,9822,2509581,011 +5.5%
Borrowings 68555965 +10.2%
Other Liabilities 191920157 +685.0%
Total Liabilities 2,0802,3351,0481,243 +18.6%
Fixed Assets 4444 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 2,0192,2739871,181 +19.7%
Other Assets 58585858 +0.0%
Total Assets 2,0802,3351,0481,243 +18.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1-007 —
Cash from Investing Activity 00-0-7 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0000 —
Net Cash Flow -00-00 —
Free Cash Flow -1-007 —
CFO/OP -7%-2%5%-68% -1460.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days 1,5165884,852947 -80.5%
ROCE % 9%12%14%-1% -107.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20% +0.0%
FIIs 0.02%0.00%0.00%0.01%— —
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 25.76%25.76%25.78%25.77%25.78% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 17,61916,77016,66416,50616,491 -0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 JINDALPHOT Jindal Photo ₹1,011.80 1,042 — 20 -62 -505.7% -310.2% 411.4% -110.1% 1375.9% -75.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jindal Photo Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jindal Photo Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1375.9% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1632.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jindal Photo Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 75.0% year-on-year to ₹13 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.75.
What is JINDALPHOT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,036.50, JINDALPHOT has a market capitalisation of ₹1,067 crore.
Who owns Jindal Photo Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.20%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 25.78% of Jindal Photo Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI