JNK India LimitedJNKINDIACorporate

Engineering Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹414.15
MCap ₹2,317 Cr · P/E 35.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹338 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+77.0% YoY
₹46 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+148.3% YoY
13.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+40.2% YoY
₹33 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+149.3% YoY
₹5.84
EPS · Mar 2026
+146.4% YoY

📝 JNK India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

JNK India Limited reported revenue of ₹338 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 77.0% from ₹191 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 66.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 149.3% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.84.

Operating profit stood at ₹46 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.6%, compared with 9.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, JNK India Limited posted revenue of ₹818 crore, a growth of 71.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹65 crore (up 114.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹818 crore with a net profit of ₹65 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹414.15, JNKINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.6.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 23rd-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.92%, public shareholders 20.35% of JNK India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,317 Cr
Current Price ?
₹414.1
P/E ?
35.56above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
4.09
P/S ?
2.83
P/FCF ?
-193.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,408 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.24
PEG ?
2.96
Earnings Yield ?
3.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.07%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹818 Cr
OPM ?
11.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹65 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.65
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
11.5%
ROA ?
6.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹338 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
77.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
149.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
26%
Sales growth (5y) ?
43%
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
32%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹91 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.16
Interest Coverage ?
4.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.2%
Return 6 months ?
35.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1073797120224881049419199178203338 +77.0% +66.8%
Operating Profit 1882240319127193172646 +148.3% +77.5%
Other Income 1101134394646 -33.5% +67.1%
Interest 2224342544347 +99.7% +72.3%
Depreciation 3112211222223 +51.8% +32.7%
Profit Before Tax 1461936287123222182343 +94.9% +85.4%
Net Profit 114123016683131131833 +149.3% +83.1%
EPS 11.100.812.526.183.351.331.420.512.370.202.423.255.84 +146.4% +79.7%
OPM % 16.8% 21.6% 22.7% 33.3% 13.9% 10.7% 11.5% 7.4% 9.7% 3.4% 9.3% 12.8% 13.6% +40.2% +6.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹477 Cr ₹818 Cr ₹818 Cr +71.6%
Operating Profit ₹47 Cr ₹92 Cr ₹92 Cr +96.1%
OPM % 9.82% 11.22% 11.22% +14.3%
NPM % 6.37% 7.97% 7.97% +25.1%
Other Income ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +4.9%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +26.4%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr +23.0%
EBIT ₹40 Cr ₹83 Cr ₹83 Cr +107.8%
PBT ₹44 Cr ₹86 Cr ₹86 Cr +94.7%
Tax ₹14 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -21.7%
Net Profit ₹30 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹65 Cr +114.6%
EPS ₹5.63 ₹11.71 ₹11.71 +108.0%
Material Cost ₹303 Cr ₹370 Cr ₹370 Cr +22.4%
Employee Cost ₹31 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹45 Cr +43.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101111 +0.0%
Reserves 113186493556 +12.8%
Borrowings 44661991 +378.9%
Other Liabilities 172267266403 +51.5%
Total Liabilities 3385287891,062 +34.6%
Fixed Assets 21232948 +65.5%
CWIP 0368 +33.3%
Investments 00014 —
Other Assets 317501755991 +31.3%
Total Assets 3385287891,062 +34.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20-10-65-2 +96.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -25-14-14-162 -1057.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -21521852 -76.1%
Net Cash Flow -7-10139-112 -180.6%
Free Cash Flow 13-22-74-12 +83.8%
CFO/OP 51%2%-74%24% +132.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 103162260154 -40.8%
Inventory Days 2131336115 -75.4%
Days Payable 103183159112 -29.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 21211316257 -64.8%
Working Capital Days 6498211131 -37.9%
ROCE % 53%46%15%17% +13.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.60%67.60%67.80%67.80%67.79% -0.0%
FIIs 2.87%2.70%1.73%1.18%0.94% -20.3%
DIIs 17.44%15.76%14.13%12.57%10.92% -13.1%
Public 12.09%13.94%16.35%18.48%20.35% +10.1%
No. of Shareholders 54,68953,99655,26154,15755,674 +2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 MACPOWER Macpower CNC ₹1,984.00 1,985 51.0 367 39 16.7% 10.6% 27.3% 32.8% 56.1% 110.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was JNK India Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
JNK India Limited reported revenue of ₹338 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 77.0% from ₹191 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 66.8% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was JNK India Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 149.3% year-on-year to ₹33 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.84.
What is JNKINDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹414.15, JNKINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.6.
Who owns JNK India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.92%, public shareholders 20.35% of JNK India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI