JNK India LimitedJNKINDIACorporate

Engineering Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹414.15
MCap ₹2,317 Cr · P/E 35.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹300 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+58.7% YoY
₹42 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+128.1% YoY
14.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+44.3% YoY
₹32 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+141.3% YoY
₹5.66
EPS · Mar 2026
+137.8% YoY

📝 JNK India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

JNK India Limited reported revenue of ₹300 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 58.7% from ₹189 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 67.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 141.3% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.66.

Operating profit stood at ₹42 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.0%, compared with 9.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, JNK India Limited posted revenue of ₹756 crore, a growth of 59.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹65 crore (up 112.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹756 crore with a net profit of ₹65 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹414.15, JNKINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.5.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 23rd-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.92%, public shareholders 20.35% of JNK India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,317 Cr
Current Price ?
₹414.1
P/E ?
35.54above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
4.09
P/S ?
3.06
P/FCF ?
193.11
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,375 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
27.05
PEG ?
2.96
Earnings Yield ?
3.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.07%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹756 Cr
OPM ?
11.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹65 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.65
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
11.5%
ROA ?
6.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹300 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
58.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
141.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
44%
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
32%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.10
Interest Coverage ?
5.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
67.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.2%
Return 6 months ?
35.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1053797120224881039418999178179300 +58.7% +67.6%
Operating Profit 18821413110127183172542 +128.1% +65.8%
Other Income 3011134394646 -33.6% +47.5%
Interest 3224342544345 +42.5% +26.4%
Depreciation 3112211222222 +0.8% +7.0%
Profit Before Tax 1551936287123222182441 +86.7% +73.9%
Net Profit 113123016773131141832 +141.3% +73.4%
EPS 11.780.612.586.223.351.171.360.522.380.212.433.305.66 +137.8% +71.5%
OPM % 17.1% 21.6% 21.6% 34.2% 13.8% 11.4% 11.3% 7.4% 9.7% 3.4% 9.6% 14.2% 14.0% +44.3% -1.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹474 Cr ₹756 Cr ₹756 Cr +59.6%
Operating Profit ₹47 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹88 Cr +86.7%
OPM % 9.93% 11.61% 11.61% +16.9%
NPM % 6.48% 8.62% 8.62% +33.0%
Other Income ₹19 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹20 Cr +5.9%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +9.8%
Interest ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +5.0%
EBIT ₹41 Cr ₹81 Cr ₹81 Cr +99.0%
PBT ₹43 Cr ₹85 Cr ₹85 Cr +95.5%
Tax ₹13 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -15.5%
Net Profit ₹31 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹65 Cr +112.3%
EPS ₹5.43 ₹11.60 ₹11.60 +113.6%
Material Cost ₹192 Cr ₹249 Cr ₹249 Cr +29.6%
Employee Cost ₹14 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹42 Cr +202.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101111 +0.0%
Reserves 113185492555 +12.8%
Borrowings 44661958 +205.3%
Other Liabilities 171253266347 +30.5%
Total Liabilities 337514788972 +23.4%
Fixed Assets 21232929 +0.0%
CWIP 0367 +16.7%
Investments 00015 —
Other Assets 317487754921 +22.1%
Total Assets 337514788972 +23.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
CFO/OP 11%2%-75%50% +166.7%
Cash from Operating Activity -8-10-6620 +130.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -24-15-14-163 -1064.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 251421823 -89.4%
Net Cash Flow -7-10139-120 -186.3%
Free Cash Flow -15-21-7412 +116.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 103175261139 -46.7%
Inventory Days 216136626 -90.3%
Days Payable 107245162106 -34.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 2126616038 -76.2%
Working Capital Days 6598211157 -25.6%
ROCE % 54%46%15%18% +20.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.60%67.60%67.80%67.80%67.79% -0.0%
FIIs 2.87%2.70%1.73%1.18%0.94% -20.3%
DIIs 17.44%15.76%14.13%12.57%10.92% -13.1%
Public 12.09%13.94%16.35%18.48%20.35% +10.1%
No. of Shareholders 54,68953,99655,26154,15755,674 +2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 MACPOWER Macpower CNC ₹1,984.00 1,985 51.0 367 39 16.7% 10.6% 27.3% 32.8% 56.1% 110.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was JNK India Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
JNK India Limited reported revenue of ₹300 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 58.7% from ₹189 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 67.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was JNK India Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 141.3% year-on-year to ₹32 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.66.
What is JNKINDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹414.15, JNKINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹2,317 crore and a trailing P/E of about 35.5.
Who owns JNK India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 67.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.94%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 10.92%, public shareholders 20.35% of JNK India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI