Latent View Analytics LimitedLATENTVIEWCorporate

Computers - Software - Medium / Small Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹243.18
MCap ₹5,036 Cr · P/E 38.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹104 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-56.1% YoY
₹33 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-35.4% YoY
31.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+46.7% YoY
₹35 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-30.9% YoY
₹1.69
EPS · Jun 2026
-31.3% YoY

📝 Latent View Analytics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Latent View Analytics Limited reported revenue of ₹104 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 56.1% from ₹236 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 30.9% year-on-year to ₹35 crore, from ₹51 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.69.

Operating profit stood at ₹33 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 31.4%, compared with 21.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Latent View Analytics Limited posted revenue of ₹538 crore, a growth of 54.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹146 crore (up 76.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹405 crore with a net profit of ₹130 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹243.18, LATENTVIEW has a market capitalisation of ₹5,036 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.6.

Within the Computers - Software - Medium / Small industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 126 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 65.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.98%, public shareholders 31.16% of Latent View Analytics Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5,036 Cr
Current Price ?
₹243.2
P/E ?
38.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.20
P/B ?
3.80
P/S ?
12.42
P/FCF ?
139.88
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,062 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
42.74
PEG ?
9.65
Earnings Yield ?
2.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹405 Cr
OPM ?
29.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹130 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.30
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
9.9%
ROA ?
9.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹104 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹35 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-56.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-30.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹26 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
32.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
65.05%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.15%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-20.0%
Return 6 months ?
-21.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 706972166777982889823696105100104 -56.1% +3.2%
Operating Profit 2622243728262922-55025313033 -35.4% +9.6%
Other Income 1517152315162113182318141919 -19.3% -2.5%
Interest 11111110020001 -71.9% +60.0%
Depreciation 222222223103444 -56.6% +15.4%
Profit Before Tax 3836375739394732106240414547 -24.7% +3.5%
Net Profit 3026264729283322-15130313535 -30.9% -0.1%
EPS 1.461.291.282.271.421.351.611.07-0.032.461.431.501.691.69 -31.3% +0.0%
OPM % 37.2% 31.3% 33.7% 22.2% 35.8% 32.5% 34.9% 24.8% -5.3% 21.4% 26.5% 29.1% 29.6% 31.4% +46.7% +6.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹347 Cr ₹538 Cr ₹405 Cr +54.9%
Operating Profit ₹71 Cr ₹136 Cr ₹118 Cr +91.9%
OPM % 20.46% 25.34% 29.22% +23.9%
NPM % 23.79% 27.17% 32.19% +14.2%
Other Income ₹68 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹71 Cr +10.5%
Depreciation ₹10 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹15 Cr +106.1%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr +63.9%
EBIT ₹61 Cr ₹116 Cr ₹104 Cr +89.6%
PBT ₹127 Cr ₹188 Cr ₹172 Cr +47.7%
Tax ₹44 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹42 Cr -6.6%
Net Profit ₹83 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹130 Cr +76.9%
EPS ₹4.00 ₹7.08 ₹6.31 +77.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹184 Cr ₹338 Cr ₹238 Cr +83.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20212121 +0.0%
Reserves 9631,0811,1721,303 +11.2%
Borrowings 21221926 +36.8%
Other Liabilities 10195049 -2.0%
Total Liabilities 1,0141,1431,2621,399 +10.9%
Fixed Assets 21252945 +55.2%
CWIP 0090 -100.0%
Investments 3915538461,002 +18.4%
Other Assets 602565379351 -7.4%
Total Assets 1,0141,1431,2621,399 +10.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 712710052 -48.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -9712-132-53 +59.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -3-0-2-3 -50.0%
Net Cash Flow -3039-35-5 +85.7%
Free Cash Flow 69238536 -57.6%
CFO/OP 95%59%178%83% -53.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 70128103109 +5.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 70128103109 +5.8%
Working Capital Days 175316218472 +116.5%
ROCE % 16%15%10%13% +30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 65.20%65.20%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.05% -0.1%
FIIs 2.10%2.17%3.72%3.15%2.13%0.81% -62.0%
DIIs 3.25%3.40%4.20%4.13%3.60%2.98% -17.2%
Public 29.44%29.24%26.98%27.62%29.17%31.16% +6.8%
No. of Shareholders 2,35,0962,28,6462,11,1872,10,6772,16,0502,14,082 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small · top 25 of 126 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BBOX Black Box ₹795.75 14,132 63.0 6,323 218 8.7% 3.5% 6.0% 6.7% 9.5% 7.5%
2 E2E E2E Networks ₹590.40 12,130 103.4 546 117 70.9% 21.5% 49.8% -132.8% 410.9% 640.2%
3 CYIENT Cyient ₹1,054.50 10,978 30.3 7,632 414 12.3% 5.4% -1.3% -28.6% 21.3% -30.9%
4 RATEGAIN Rategain Travel ₹837.10 9,913 40.8 2,336 242 19.7% 10.4% 69.4% -6.9% 187.6% 102.2%
5 BLS BLS International ₹226.74 9,331 13.2 3,179 745 27.3% 23.4% 36.7% 34.1% 25.3% 11.4%
6 INTELLECT Intellect Design ₹652.10 9,098 25.6 3,181 351 19.0% 11.0% 21.5% 2.7% 20.4% 8.7%
7 BSOFT BIRLASOFT ₹281.25 7,865 13.7 5,405 573 20.0% 10.6% -1.2% 0.2% 7.4% 51.9%
8 NEWGEN Newgen Software ₹478.45 6,763 21.6 1,611 314 25.8% 19.5% 5.9% -4.6% 11.3% 26.7%
9 SONATSOFTW Sonata Software ₹241.15 6,675 14.6 10,701 463 7.6% 4.3% 5.4% 8.9% -3.1% 20.4%
10 TANLA Tanla Platforms ₹499.70 6,599 12.4 4,603 533 16.5% 11.6% 9.7% 0.4% 17.8% 20.1%
11 LATENTVIEW Latent View ₹255.60 5,293 27.0 1,111 199 21.8% 17.9% 25.0% 16.8% 21.6% -7.6%
12 EMUDHRA eMudhra ₹642.30 5,270 46.0 745 117 23.3% 15.7% 35.1% 27.9% 29.5% 27.9%
13 KODYTECH Kody Technolab ₹3,550.00 5,074 223.8 84 22 32.7% 26.5% — — 59.9% 104.9%
14 MAPMYINDIA C.E. Info ₹900.00 4,928 35.8 492 139 35.6% 28.2% 2.2% -9.1% 14.9% 10.0%
15 MASTEK Mastek ₹1,589.50 4,928 11.8 3,769 417 15.9% 11.1% 7.0% 7.0% 7.7% 15.0%
16 HAPPSTMNDS Happiest Minds ₹318.35 4,784 21.6 2,394 223 16.9% 9.3% 12.3% 14.9% 14.3% 18.3%
17 MPSLTD MPS ₹2,654.90 4,507 24.0 806 188 32.0% 23.3% 5.7% 16.0% 20.4% 44.0%
18 DATAMATICS Datamatics Global ₹755.55 4,466 20.7 2,033 217 19.5% 10.7% 15.3% -5.1% 9.9% 43.7%
19 63MOONS 63 moons ₹905.10 4,171 — 212 -37 -136.8% -17.3% 122.3% 28.5% 2028.8% 1666.0%
20 MOSCHIP Moschip Technologies ₹200.33 3,906 230.5 501 17 7.7% 3.3% 29.3% -10.2% -14.1% -98.0%
21 AURIONPRO Aurionpro Solutions ₹711.10 3,826 19.2 1,433 206 19.2% 14.4% 20.4% 11.6% 6.3% -11.7%
22 NPST Network People ₹1,678.20 3,501 78.3 218 45 25.2% 20.6% 12.8% -7.9% 66.6% 52.9%
23 CIGNITITEC Cigniti Technologies ₹1,260.10 3,471 11.5 2,211 302 17.1% 13.7% -16.5% 14.3% 12.2% 26.3%
24 RSYSTEMS R Systems ₹254.70 3,018 15.6 2,230 193 16.9% 8.6% 18.3% 49.3% 30.2% -26.7%
25 BLSE BLS E-Services ₹313.55 2,842 49.5 1,118 69 6.7% 6.2% 145.5% 31.7% 35.3% 7.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Latent View Analytics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Latent View Analytics Limited reported revenue of ₹104 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 56.1% from ₹236 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Latent View Analytics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 30.9% year-on-year to ₹35 crore, from ₹51 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.69.
What is LATENTVIEW's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹243.18, LATENTVIEW has a market capitalisation of ₹5,036 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.6.
Who owns Latent View Analytics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 65.05%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.98%, public shareholders 31.16% of Latent View Analytics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI