Mahindra Logistics LimitedMAHLOGCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹409.45
MCap ₹4,065 Cr · P/E 85.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,003 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+23.3% YoY
₹115 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+51.9% YoY
5.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+23.4% YoY
₹28 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+394.8% YoY
₹2.56
EPS · Jun 2026
+270.7% YoY

📝 Mahindra Logistics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mahindra Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹2,003 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 23.3% from ₹1,625 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹28 crore from a net loss of ₹9 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.56.

Operating profit stood at ₹115 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.8%, compared with 4.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mahindra Logistics Limited posted revenue of ₹6,999 crore, a growth of 14.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹7,378 crore with a net profit of ₹48 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹409.45, MAHLOG has a market capitalisation of ₹4,065 crore and a trailing P/E of about 85.0.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 59.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.43%, public shareholders 21.90% of Mahindra Logistics Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,065 Cr
Current Price ?
₹409.4
P/E ?
84.97above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
3.46
P/S ?
0.55
P/FCF ?
34.45
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,715 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.19
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.62%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹7,378 Cr
OPM ?
4.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹48 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.82
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
4.1%
ROA ?
1.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,003 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹28 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
23.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
394.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-54%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-40%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹650 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.55
Interest Coverage ?
0.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
59.58%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.61%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
5.7%
Return 6 months ?
-5.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,2731,2931,3651,3971,4511,4201,5211,5941,5701,6251,6851,8981,7912,003 +23.3% +11.8%
Operating Profit 6467545257-2667478768520112115 +51.9% +3.1%
Other Income 46763626253-2410 +96.6% +145.8%
Interest 1718171617191922212322171414 -39.9% -1.2%
Depreciation 5554525151555459586572727072 +11.2% +3.3%
Profit Before Tax 251-8-10-9-2-5-11-6-5123239 +775.8% +22.3%
Net Profit 22-8-16-17-12-8-10-7-5-9-862228 +394.8% +24.5%
EPS -0.08-1.19-2.21-2.42-1.78-1.29-1.50-1.25-0.93-1.50-1.200.332.042.56 +270.7% +25.5%
OPM % 5.0% 5.2% 4.0% 3.7% 3.9% -0.2% 4.3% 4.6% 5.0% 4.7% 5.0% 1.0% 6.3% 5.8% +23.4% -7.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6,105 Cr ₹6,999 Cr ₹7,378 Cr +14.7%
Operating Profit ₹216 Cr ₹293 Cr ₹332 Cr +35.9%
OPM % 3.53% 4.18% 4.50% +18.4%
NPM % -0.49% 0.15% 0.65% +130.6%
Other Income ₹16 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹15 Cr -37.5%
Depreciation ₹226 Cr ₹279 Cr ₹286 Cr +23.5%
Interest ₹81 Cr ₹76 Cr ₹67 Cr -6.2%
EBIT ₹-10 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹46 Cr +231.4%
PBT ₹-8 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹78 Cr +533.4%
Tax — — ₹11 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-30 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹48 Cr +135.2%
EPS ₹-4.97 ₹-0.33 ₹3.73 +93.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹114 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹-7 Cr ₹-7 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 72727299 +37.5%
Reserves 4904203661,076 +194.0%
Borrowings 834739869650 -25.2%
Other Liabilities 1,1571,2451,2721,283 +0.9%
Total Liabilities 2,5532,4772,5793,108 +20.5%
Fixed Assets 8308369301,147 +23.3%
CWIP 4164624 -47.8%
Investments 100623126 +447.8%
Other Assets 1,6201,6191,5811,811 +14.5%
Total Assets 2,5532,4772,5793,108 +20.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 119227343254 -25.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -310-53-155-316 -103.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 183-276-148105 +170.9%
Net Cash Flow -8-1024142 +2.4%
Free Cash Flow 57165167118 -29.3%
CFO/OP 74%104%112%94% -16.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46473736 -2.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 46473736 -2.7%
Working Capital Days -17-12-41 +125.0%
ROCE % 7%3%6%7% +16.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.97%59.60%59.60%59.58%59.58% +0.0%
FIIs 4.79%3.86%4.40%4.82%4.10% -14.9%
DIIs 13.87%13.65%12.33%13.86%14.43% +4.1%
Public 23.38%22.89%23.68%21.74%21.90% +0.7%
No. of Shareholders 79,05580,92479,13875,95475,213 -1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ZEAL Zeal Global ₹189.50 252 22.6 285 12 6.7% 4.2% — — -42.1% 40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mahindra Logistics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mahindra Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹2,003 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 23.3% from ₹1,625 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mahindra Logistics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹28 crore from a net loss of ₹9 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.56.
What is MAHLOG's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹409.45, MAHLOG has a market capitalisation of ₹4,065 crore and a trailing P/E of about 85.0.
Who owns Mahindra Logistics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 59.58%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.43%, public shareholders 21.90% of Mahindra Logistics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI