Mold-Tek Technologies LimitedMOLDTECHCorporate

Engineering - Turnkey Services Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹103.54
MCap ₹298 Cr · P/E 14.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹46 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+56.3% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+2474.3% YoY
27.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1511.8% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1602.7% YoY
₹3.48
EPS · Jun 2026
+1640.0% YoY

📝 Mold-Tek Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mold-Tek Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹46 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 56.3% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 1602.7% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.48.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.4%, compared with 1.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mold-Tek Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹143 crore, a growth of 8.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore (down 7.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹159 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹103.54, MOLDTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹298 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.

Within the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry, it is the 20th-largest of the 36 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 49.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.49%, public shareholders 49.60% of Mold-Tek Technologies Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 50.47% to 49.85% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹298 Cr
Current Price ?
₹103.5
P/E ?
14.90above ind
Industry P/E ?
10.40
P/B ?
2.37
P/S ?
1.87
P/FCF ?
42.61
Enterprise Value ?
₹301 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.87
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.98%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹159 Cr
OPM ?
14.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.95
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
15.9%
ROA ?
12.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹46 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
56.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,602.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-29%
Profit growth (5y) ?
1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
8.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.85%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.26%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
65.9%
Return 6 months ?
47.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3934363839384030252937364046 +56.3% +13.3%
Operating Profit 1491211107123-3045212 +2474.3% +663.5%
Other Income 1100110-0322142 +31.7% -37.1%
Interest 00000000000000 -24.2% -62.7%
Depreciation 11222222112111 -9.9% -8.0%
Profit Before Tax 13811986111-2145413 +1778.8% +255.0%
Net Profit 106876580-2134310 +1602.7% +211.0%
EPS 3.562.192.842.452.261.622.780.16-0.570.201.101.261.123.48 +1640.0% +210.7%
OPM % 35.8% 26.4% 34.4% 29.2% 24.4% 19.2% 31.0% 9.2% -12.6% 1.7% 11.7% 13.7% 4.1% 27.4% +1511.8% +568.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹132 Cr ₹143 Cr ₹159 Cr +8.2%
Operating Profit ₹19 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹23 Cr -40.4%
OPM % 14.53% 8.00% 14.70% -44.9%
NPM % 8.62% 7.41% 12.58% -14.0%
Other Income ₹4 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +124.1%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -11.3%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -18.0%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹18 Cr -56.1%
PBT ₹16 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹26 Cr -13.1%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr -26.5%
Net Profit ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹20 Cr -7.0%
EPS ₹3.99 ₹3.68 ₹6.96 -7.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹69 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹104 Cr +48.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6666 +0.0%
Reserves 96114109120 +10.1%
Borrowings 71073 -57.1%
Other Liabilities 18141326 +100.0%
Total Liabilities 127143135155 +14.8%
Fixed Assets 35383431 -8.8%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 15145329 -45.3%
Other Assets 77924796 +104.3%
Total Assets 127143135155 +14.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3614398 -79.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-5-47-1 +97.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -3-11-13-4 +69.2%
Net Cash Flow 21-1-213 +114.3%
Free Cash Flow 2410357 -80.0%
CFO/OP 107%56%228%104% -54.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 901256497 +51.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 901256497 +51.6%
Working Capital Days 761177072 +2.9%
ROCE % 42%32%11%11% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.59%49.68%49.71%49.85%50.47%49.85% -1.2%
FIIs 0.01%0.57%0.26%0.01%0.18%0.05% -72.2%
DIIs 0.24%0.26%0.48%0.48%0.47%0.49% +4.3%
Public 51.17%49.49%49.56%49.66%48.88%49.60% +1.5%
No. of Shareholders 40,76438,80536,22135,25234,70633,898 -2.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering - Turnkey Services · top 25 of 36 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ORIANA Oriana Power ₹2,077.80 21,110 16.7 1,813 252 22.0% 13.9% — — 64.3% 18.2%
2 WABAG VA Tech ₹2,282.00 14,261 38.3 3,944 370 11.7% 9.4% 19.7% 25.5% 22.3% 28.6%
3 POWERMECH Power Mech ₹2,424.50 7,665 19.6 6,393 420 10.9% 6.6% 15.8% 18.4% 25.6% 10.3%
4 GMRP&UI GMR Power ₹93.16 7,276 11.7 7,388 585 22.3% 7.9% 15.6% -60.5% 3.4% -392.8%
5 ISGEC Isgec Heavy ₹837.65 6,159 25.3 6,819 284 9.1% 4.2% 6.1% 7.7% 17.4% 9.0%
6 TRANSRAILL Transrail Lighting ₹412.65 5,540 13.5 6,830 411 12.1% 6.0% 28.7% 22.6% -4.3% -20.0%
7 IONEXCHANG ION Exchange ₹437.80 5,382 39.6 3,032 98 5.9% 3.2% 6.5% -31.4% 20.1% -93.7%
8 SWSOLAR Sterling and Wilson ₹163.18 3,811 15.7 7,155 213 4.9% 3.0% 19.8% -237.8% -12.6% 103.5%
9 EIEL Enviro Infra ₹194.87 3,421 19.2 1,264 191 22.4% 15.1% 8.3% 6.1% 49.1% 6.4%
10 ASHOKA Ashoka Buildcon ₹113.99 3,200 1.3 7,132 2,476 21.5% 34.7% -25.1% 48.6% -20.5% -44.0%
11 BAJEL Bajel Projects ₹179.23 2,074 73.8 2,751 29 3.6% 1.0% 7.5% 69.5% -6.7% 37.2%
12 RELINFRA Reliance Infrastructure ₹48.80 1,992 1.0 20,877 4,330 4.9% 20.7% -11.0% -25.1% 11749.6% 151.7%
13 BGRENERGY BGR Energy ₹231.86 1,673 — 226 -1,250 -255.9% -551.8% -33.8% -32.8% -82.2% 16.1%
14 KPEL K.P. Energy ₹230.44 1,562 8.5 1,797 182 18.5% 10.1% 59.4% 57.2% 136.7% 2.6%
15 MBECL Mcnally Bharat ₹421.66 1,406 0.4 73 3,655 -286.9% 5002.9% -30.5% 301.0% 0.3% 89.0%
16 GGBL Ganesh Green ₹481.90 1,195 15.9 1,067 75 10.7% 7.0% — — 298.4% 147.1%
17 SEPC SEPC ₹5.62 1,092 42.7 1,150 26 5.5% 2.3% 65.8% 116.6% 38.6% -166.8%
18 ATMASTCO Atmastco ₹306.00 757 — — — — — — — -18.6% 61.9%
19 OMINFRAL OM INFRA ₹78.10 752 22.8 520 33 8.6% 6.3% -29.8% -42.8% 19.2% 1268.7%
20 MOLDTECH Mold-Tek Technologies ₹200.00 576 31.2 208 18 10.9% 8.9% 24.6% -17.0% 78.9% 1215.1%
21 SUPREMEINF Supreme Infrastructure ₹53.50 522 0.1 65 5,797 -3.5% 8900.7% -4.0% 506.5% 95.8% 83.4%
22 WINSOL Winsol ₹378.85 437 30.5 136 14 17.7% 10.3% — — 1.8% 36.6%
23 GVKPIL GVK Power ₹2.33 368 — 81 -1,383 -363.9% -1717.0% -90.0% -331.4% -100.0% 98.5%
24 K2INFRA K2 Infragen ₹275.00 347 26.1 185 13 12.4% 7.0% — — -1.1% -14.3%
25 ATLANTAA ATLANTAA ₹36.81 300 — 78 -5 40.9% -6.5% 33.3% -105.7% 26.2% -196.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mold-Tek Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mold-Tek Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹46 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 56.3% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mold-Tek Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 1602.7% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.48.
What is MOLDTECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹103.54, MOLDTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹298 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.9.
Who owns Mold-Tek Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 49.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.05%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.49%, public shareholders 49.60% of Mold-Tek Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI