Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedONESOURCECorporate

Healthcare Biotechnology Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹1,407.80
MCap ₹16,144 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹449 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+37.3% YoY
₹123 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+40.2% YoY
27.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2.2% YoY
₹25 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+0.7% YoY
₹2.18
EPS · Jun 2026
+11000.0% YoY

📝 Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹449 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.3% from ₹327 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 0.7% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.18.

Operating profit stood at ₹123 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.5%, compared with 26.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited posted revenue of ₹1,422 crore, a decline of 1.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹49 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,544 crore with a net loss of ₹49 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,407.80, ONESOURCE has a market capitalisation of ₹16,144 crore.

Within the Biotechnology industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 19.19%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.38%, public shareholders 26.94% of Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹16,144 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,407.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
106.70
P/B ?
2.77
P/S ?
10.46
P/FCF ?
-28.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹17,648 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
52.17
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,544 Cr
OPM ?
21.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-49 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-4.28
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
-0.8%
ROA ?
-0.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹449 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
37.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
232%
Sales growth (5y) ?
131%
Profit growth (3y) ?
24%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,504 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
0.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
30.48%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.70%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.8%
Return 6 months ?
-8.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 345673292334393426327376290428449 +37.3% +4.9%
Operating Profit -39-10-36477143183881061792123 +40.2% +34.2%
Other Income -32-743-1-1-94323-224 +90.1% +78.5%
Interest 252620424546262734382331 +14.1% +36.9%
Depreciation 182020686869776870707272 +5.5% -0.1%
Profit Before Tax -114-130-40-47-37-6683256-93-020 -18.2% +6864.7%
Net Profit -114-130-40-6-42-69992510-89525 +0.7% +443.4%
EPS —————-6.028.61-0.020.92-7.740.402.18 +11000.0% +445.0%
OPM % -114.2% -18.7% -3.8% 22.0% 23.1% 36.5% 42.9% 26.9% 28.2% 5.9% 21.5% 27.5% +2.2% +27.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,445 Cr ₹1,422 Cr ₹1,544 Cr -1.6%
Operating Profit ₹467 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹338 Cr -35.2%
OPM % 32.34% 21.31% 21.91% -34.1%
NPM % -1.20% -3.47% -3.18% -189.2%
Other Income ₹-93 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr +105.0%
Depreciation ₹283 Cr ₹280 Cr ₹284 Cr -1.0%
Interest ₹159 Cr ₹122 Cr ₹125 Cr -23.5%
EBIT ₹185 Cr ₹23 Cr ₹55 Cr -87.5%
PBT ₹-68 Cr ₹-62 Cr ₹-67 Cr +7.8%
Tax — ₹0 Cr ₹-5 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-17 Cr ₹-49 Cr ₹-49 Cr -185.0%
EPS ₹2.59 ₹-6.44 ₹-4.24 -348.6%
Material Cost — — ₹141 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹69 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹101 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-11 Cr -109.9%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 441111 +0.0%
Reserves 7813925,8695,820 -0.8%
Borrowings 8645627721,504 +94.8%
Other Liabilities 3654681,005875 -12.9%
Total Liabilities 2,0151,4267,6578,210 +7.2%
Fixed Assets 1,3618636,1186,233 +1.9%
CWIP 334188218314 +44.0%
Investments 4201616 +0.0%
Other Assets 3143561,3051,648 +26.3%
Total Assets 2,0151,4267,6578,210 +7.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -163-107-689 +113.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -68511-201-495 -146.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 118-391412359 -12.9%
Net Cash Flow -11213143-127 -188.8%
Free Cash Flow -207-171-196-561 -186.2%
CFO/OP 108%169%-13%6% +146.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 36117105177 +68.6%
Inventory Days 615258222360 +62.2%
Days Payable 420163147307 +108.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 232212180230 +27.8%
Working Capital Days -6,745-877-58-29 +50.0%
ROCE % -12%-12%6%1% -83.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.78%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48% +0.0%
FIIs 18.69%19.39%19.24%17.50%19.19% +9.7%
DIIs 18.09%18.48%18.80%20.61%23.38% +13.4%
Public 33.42%32.34%32.01%31.40%26.94% -14.2%
No. of Shareholders 87,76087,41684,59579,46077,899 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Biotechnology · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BIOCON Biocon ₹390.65 63,609 147.4 17,322 417 20.4% 2.4% 10.9% -74.2% 10.0% 53.4%
2 ANTHEM ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES ₹874.85 49,142 85.4 2,002 576 39.6% 28.8% — — -22.6% -11.7%
3 ONESOURCE ONESOURCE SPECL ₹1,592.00 18,256 — 1,544 -49 21.9% -3.2% -1.6% -185.0% 37.3% 0.7%
4 CONCORDBIO Concord Biotech ₹1,510.00 15,797 57.6 1,109 273 34.9% 24.6% -12.1% -30.4% 26.2% 31.0%
5 514336 CCME Global ₹15.10 150 — 0 -1 -2079.0% -2135.5% -98.9% -120.3% — -120.2%
6 511509 Vivo Bio ₹37.69 37 — 55 -3 37.0% -5.2% 14.3% -123.4% 14.1% -86.0%
7 539470 Shree Ganesh ₹1.20 18 — 5 -0 -35.3% -7.8% -78.4% 34.2% 3.6% -273.7%
8 539206 Genomic Valley ₹52.00 9 n/m 0 0 11.7% 6.7% -68.2% -94.4% -57.8% -26.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹449 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.3% from ₹327 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 0.7% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.18.
What is ONESOURCE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,407.80, ONESOURCE has a market capitalisation of ₹16,144 crore.
Who owns Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 19.19%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.38%, public shareholders 26.94% of Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI