Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedONESOURCECorporate

Healthcare Biotechnology Latest results: Jun 2026 12 quarters of data
₹1,407.80
MCap ₹16,144 Cr · P/E 341.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹446 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.1% YoY
₹114 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+42.7% YoY
25.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+2.8% YoY
₹51 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+106.4% YoY
₹4.47
EPS · Jun 2026
+106.0% YoY

📝 Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹446 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.1% from ₹321 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 106.4% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.47.

Operating profit stood at ₹114 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 25.6%, compared with 24.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited posted revenue of ₹1,405 crore, a growth of 8.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹21 crore (up 4.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,530 crore with a net profit of ₹47 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,407.80, ONESOURCE has a market capitalisation of ₹16,144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 341.8.

Within the Biotechnology industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 19.19%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.38%, public shareholders 26.94% of Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹16,144 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,407.8
P/E ?
341.85above ind
Industry P/E ?
106.70
P/B ?
2.71
P/S ?
10.55
P/FCF ?
-38.35
Enterprise Value ?
₹17,648 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
58.03
PEG ?
12.66
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,530 Cr
OPM ?
19.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹47 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.12
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
0.8%
ROA ?
0.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹446 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹51 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
106.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
231%
Sales growth (5y) ?
131%
Profit growth (3y) ?
27%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,504 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
1.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
30.48%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.70%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.8%
Return 6 months ?
-8.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 345673240245337477321375290419446 +39.1% +6.6%
Operating Profit -38-10-3102299237801021375114 +42.7% +52.2%
Other Income -32-743-1-3-95353-244 -24.3% -5.3%
Interest 252620414444322733382231 +13.0% +38.7%
Depreciation 182020343334343334353536 +9.6% +3.4%
Profit Before Tax -113-130-40-65-58-731752537-622151 +106.4% +143.9%
Net Profit -113-130-40-24-58-731752537-622151 +106.4% +143.9%
EPS —————-6.3815.222.173.24-5.431.874.47 +106.0% +139.0%
OPM % -111.8% -17.9% -4.1% 4.2% 9.0% 29.4% 49.7% 24.9% 27.2% 4.5% 17.9% 25.6% +2.8% +43.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,299 Cr ₹1,405 Cr ₹1,530 Cr +8.2%
Operating Profit ₹368 Cr ₹270 Cr ₹304 Cr -26.6%
OPM % 28.33% 19.22% 19.87% -32.2%
NPM % 1.53% 1.48% 3.09% -3.3%
Other Income ₹-96 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹9 Cr +110.4%
Depreciation ₹135 Cr ₹137 Cr ₹140 Cr +1.5%
Interest ₹161 Cr ₹120 Cr ₹124 Cr -25.5%
EBIT ₹233 Cr ₹133 Cr ₹164 Cr -42.9%
PBT ₹-21 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹47 Cr +198.5%
Tax ₹0 Cr — — —
Net Profit ₹20 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹47 Cr +4.9%
EPS ₹8.84 ₹1.85 ₹4.15 -79.1%
Material Cost — — ₹141 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹68 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-7 Cr ₹-7 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 441111 +0.0%
Reserves 7833945,9095,939 +0.5%
Borrowings 8645719421,504 +59.7%
Other Liabilities 363457635822 +29.4%
Total Liabilities 2,0141,4267,4978,276 +10.4%
Fixed Assets 1,3618633,2003,352 +4.8%
CWIP 334188206314 +52.4%
Investments 5202,8482,931 +2.9%
Other Assets 3143551,2431,679 +35.1%
Total Assets 2,0141,4267,4978,276 +10.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -165-109-4755 +217.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -66506-300-478 -59.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 118-384417361 -13.4%
Net Cash Flow -1121370-61 -187.1%
Free Cash Flow -207-173-134-421 -214.2%
CFO/OP 150%133%-11%19% +272.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 35118124191 +54.0%
Inventory Days 2,354665233360 +54.5%
Days Payable 1,606419143330 +130.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 784363214221 +3.3%
Working Capital Days -6,731-873-49-41 +16.3%
ROCE % -12%-12%6%2% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 29.78%29.77%29.93%30.48%30.48% +0.0%
FIIs 18.69%19.39%19.24%17.50%19.19% +9.7%
DIIs 18.09%18.48%18.80%20.61%23.38% +13.4%
Public 33.42%32.34%32.01%31.40%26.94% -14.2%
No. of Shareholders 87,76087,41684,59579,46077,899 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Biotechnology · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BIOCON Biocon ₹390.65 63,609 147.4 17,322 417 20.4% 2.4% 10.9% -74.2% 10.0% 53.4%
2 ANTHEM ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES ₹874.85 49,142 85.4 2,002 576 39.6% 28.8% — — -22.6% -11.7%
3 ONESOURCE ONESOURCE SPECL ₹1,592.00 18,256 — 1,544 -49 21.9% -3.2% -1.6% -185.0% 37.3% 0.7%
4 CONCORDBIO Concord Biotech ₹1,510.00 15,797 57.6 1,109 273 34.9% 24.6% -12.1% -30.4% 26.2% 31.0%
5 514336 CCME Global ₹15.10 150 — 0 -1 -2079.0% -2135.5% -98.9% -120.3% — -120.2%
6 511509 Vivo Bio ₹37.69 37 — 55 -3 37.0% -5.2% 14.3% -123.4% 14.1% -86.0%
7 539470 Shree Ganesh ₹1.20 18 — 5 -0 -35.3% -7.8% -78.4% 34.2% 3.6% -273.7%
8 539206 Genomic Valley ₹52.00 9 n/m 0 0 11.7% 6.7% -68.2% -94.4% -57.8% -26.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹446 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.1% from ₹321 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 106.4% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.47.
What is ONESOURCE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,407.80, ONESOURCE has a market capitalisation of ₹16,144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 341.8.
Who owns Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 30.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 19.19%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.38%, public shareholders 26.94% of Onesource Specialty Pharma Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI