Concord Biotech LimitedCONCORDBIOCorporate

Healthcare Biotechnology Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,339.00
MCap ₹14,008 Cr · P/E 51.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹257 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+26.2% YoY
₹82 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+34.2% YoY
32.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+6.3% YoY
₹58 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+31.0% YoY
₹5.52
EPS · Jun 2026
+31.1% YoY

📝 Concord Biotech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Concord Biotech Limited reported revenue of ₹257 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 26.2% from ₹204 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 31.0% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹44 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹82 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 32.0%, compared with 30.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Concord Biotech Limited posted revenue of ₹1,055 crore, a decline of 12.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹259 crore (down 30.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,109 crore with a net profit of ₹273 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,339.00, CONCORDBIO has a market capitalisation of ₹14,008 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.4.

Within the Biotechnology industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.36%, public shareholders 39.03% of Concord Biotech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14,008 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,339.0
P/E ?
51.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
106.70
P/B ?
6.95
P/S ?
12.64
P/FCF ?
81.44
Enterprise Value ?
₹14,010 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
36.21
PEG ?
12.84
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.80%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,109 Cr
OPM ?
34.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹273 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹26.07
ROCE ?
18.0%
ROE ?
13.5%
ROA ?
12.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹257 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹58 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
26.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
31.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
3%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
2,470.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
44.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.3%
Return 6 months ?
23.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 273195262241319216310244430204247278326257 +26.2% -21.0%
Operating Profit 12772119106132811379819061889811882 +34.2% -30.2%
Other Income 127811111210179141371513 -6.2% -14.5%
Interest 11100000000000 -37.9% —
Depreciation 1413131414131313151818192018 +1.8% -9.5%
Profit Before Tax 124711101031298013010118459868611478 +33.4% -31.3%
Net Profit 91548178956096761404463648858 +31.0% -34.4%
EPS 8.755.217.747.419.085.709.157.2613.424.216.036.168.495.52 +31.1% -35.0%
OPM % 46.5% 37.0% 45.4% 44.0% 41.4% 37.5% 44.1% 40.1% 44.3% 30.1% 35.8% 35.3% 36.2% 32.0% +6.3% -11.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,200 Cr ₹1,055 Cr ₹1,109 Cr -12.1%
Operating Profit ₹506 Cr ₹366 Cr ₹387 Cr -27.7%
OPM % 42.16% 34.68% 34.90% -17.7%
NPM % 31.00% 24.56% 24.61% -20.8%
Other Income ₹48 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹48 Cr +2.2%
Depreciation ₹54 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹75 Cr +38.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -59.2%
EBIT ₹452 Cr ₹291 Cr ₹311 Cr -35.7%
PBT ₹495 Cr ₹344 Cr ₹364 Cr -30.4%
Tax ₹103 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹43 Cr -63.8%
Net Profit ₹372 Cr ₹259 Cr ₹273 Cr -30.4%
EPS ₹35.53 ₹24.89 ₹26.20 -29.9%
Material Cost ₹253 Cr ₹144 Cr ₹152 Cr -43.3%
Employee Cost ₹107 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹88 Cr -23.2%
Extraordinary Items — ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 1,2801,5161,8022,007 +11.4%
Borrowings 321032 -33.3%
Other Liabilities 192164219215 -1.8%
Total Liabilities 1,5141,7012,0342,235 +9.9%
Fixed Assets 593575795793 -0.3%
CWIP 1732115178 +52.9%
Investments 137246335487 +45.4%
Other Assets 611668854876 +2.6%
Total Assets 1,5141,7012,0342,235 +9.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 246265245267 +9.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -158-155-160-143 +10.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -85-99-99-113 -14.1%
Net Cash Flow 312-1411 +178.6%
Free Cash Flow 101180134172 +28.4%
CFO/OP 92%85%70%100% +42.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 117125159159 +0.0%
Inventory Days 430331286485 +69.6%
Days Payable 190150135151 +11.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 357306310493 +59.0%
Working Capital Days 152166193369 +91.2%
ROCE % 26%28%28%18% -35.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08% +0.0%
FIIs 9.10%8.03%7.58%7.79%7.52% -3.5%
DIIs 8.85%9.55%9.58%9.22%9.36% +1.5%
Public 37.94%38.32%38.75%38.90%39.03% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 82,04582,65081,81582,24983,325 +1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Biotechnology · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BIOCON Biocon ₹390.65 63,609 147.4 17,322 417 20.4% 2.4% 10.9% -74.2% 10.0% 53.4%
2 ANTHEM ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES ₹874.85 49,142 85.4 2,002 576 39.6% 28.8% — — -22.6% -11.7%
3 ONESOURCE ONESOURCE SPECL ₹1,592.00 18,256 — 1,544 -49 21.9% -3.2% -1.6% -185.0% 37.3% 0.7%
4 CONCORDBIO Concord Biotech ₹1,510.00 15,797 57.6 1,109 273 34.9% 24.6% -12.1% -30.4% 26.2% 31.0%
5 514336 CCME Global ₹15.10 150 — 0 -1 -2079.0% -2135.5% -98.9% -120.3% — -120.2%
6 511509 Vivo Bio ₹37.69 37 — 55 -3 37.0% -5.2% 14.3% -123.4% 14.1% -86.0%
7 539470 Shree Ganesh ₹1.20 18 — 5 -0 -35.3% -7.8% -78.4% 34.2% 3.6% -273.7%
8 539206 Genomic Valley ₹52.00 9 n/m 0 0 11.7% 6.7% -68.2% -94.4% -57.8% -26.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Concord Biotech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Concord Biotech Limited reported revenue of ₹257 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 26.2% from ₹204 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Concord Biotech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 31.0% year-on-year to ₹58 crore, from ₹44 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.52.
What is CONCORDBIO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,339.00, CONCORDBIO has a market capitalisation of ₹14,008 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.4.
Who owns Concord Biotech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 44.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.52%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.36%, public shareholders 39.03% of Concord Biotech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI