Parsvnath Developers LimitedPARSVNATHCorporate

Construction Latest results: Dec 2025 13 quarters of data
₹2.53
MCap ₹110 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹19 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
+24.0% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
+104.5% YoY
1.7%
OPM % · Dec 2025
+103.7% YoY
₹-51 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
-271.7% YoY
₹-1.17
EPS · Dec 2025
-272.1% YoY

📝 Parsvnath Developers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Parsvnath Developers Limited reported revenue of ₹19 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), up 24.0% from ₹15 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹51 crore, against a net profit of ₹30 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.7%, compared with -46.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Parsvnath Developers Limited posted revenue of ₹56 crore, a decline of 35.3% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹180 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹75 crore with a net loss of ₹250 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.53, PARSVNATH has a market capitalisation of ₹110 crore.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 53.20% of Parsvnath Developers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹110 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
-2.75
P/S ?
1.46
P/FCF ?
2.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,241 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-9.47
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-11.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹75 Cr
OPM ?
-173.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-250 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-5.74
ROCE ?
-4.0%
ROE ?
624.5%
ROA ?
-6.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-51 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-271.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-51%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-40%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-5%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-16%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,131 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-28.27
Interest Coverage ?
-0.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
46.68%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.41%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
18.2%
Return 6 months ?
-71.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 46190190231574336171519191819 +24.0% +4.9%
Operating Profit -18-78-78-937-77-2-11-7-62-62-80 +104.5% +104.2%
Other Income 2-51291223111733411 -26.6% +5.4%
Interest 32848447349442442581815051 +98.4% +0.8%
Depreciation 1111111111122 +111.3% +0.2%
Profit Before Tax -49-214-214-553-284-43-5530-70-70-59-51 -271.7% +13.2%
Net Profit -49-299-299-813-336-43-5530-70-70-59-51 -271.7% +13.2%
EPS -1.12-6.86-6.86-1.860.08-7.71-0.99-1.270.68-1.62-1.62-1.35-1.17 -272.1% +13.3%
OPM % -38.8% -41.1% -41.1% -37.5% 23.4% -176.4% -4.4% -64.7% -46.2% -326.3% -326.3% -42.4% 1.7% +103.7% +104.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹87 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹75 Cr -35.3%
Operating Profit ₹-82 Cr ₹-69 Cr ₹-131 Cr +15.4%
OPM % -93.79% -122.58% -173.94% -30.7%
NPM % -158.79% -318.93% -331.41% -100.9%
Other Income ₹77 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹109 Cr -52.8%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +14.0%
Interest ₹193 Cr ₹182 Cr ₹263 Cr -5.7%
EBIT ₹-85 Cr ₹-73 Cr ₹-136 Cr +14.2%
PBT ₹-138 Cr ₹-180 Cr ₹-250 Cr -29.8%
Tax — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-138 Cr ₹-180 Cr ₹-250 Cr -30.0%
EPS ₹-3.20 ₹-4.14 ₹-5.76 -29.4%
Material Cost ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +2.4%
Employee Cost ₹6 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +38.2%
Extraordinary Items ₹62 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹39 Cr -36.8%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 218218218218 +0.0%
Reserves 354-69-208-258 -24.0%
Borrowings 1,0729271,1701,131 -3.3%
Other Liabilities 3,0053,0752,6332,694 +2.3%
Total Liabilities 4,6484,1503,8123,784 -0.7%
Fixed Assets 4639108368 +240.7%
CWIP 1402212630 -100.0%
Investments 1,0581,269881881 +0.0%
Other Assets 3,4042,6212,5612,534 -1.1%
Total Assets 4,6484,1503,8123,784 -0.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 29641922439 -82.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -52-4-7-88 -1157.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -247-420-21749 +122.6%
Net Cash Flow -3-40-0 —
Free Cash Flow 24341322437 -83.5%
CFO/OP -478%-319%-1,233%-45% +96.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 136358239725 +203.3%
Inventory Days 1,2132,8012,8878,562 +196.6%
Days Payable 3198929983,020 +202.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1,0302,2682,1286,268 +194.5%
Working Capital Days -89-683-1,418-2,961 -108.8%
ROCE % -2%-5%1%-4% -500.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.09%50.09%50.09%49.86%46.68%46.68% +0.0%
FIIs 4.78%1.42%1.48%1.23%1.22%0.11% -91.0%
DIIs 0.24%0.47%0.71%0.31%0.02%0.01% -50.0%
Public 44.88%48.01%47.72%48.59%52.08%53.20% +2.2%
No. of Shareholders 1,16,2601,18,1111,17,3521,16,9411,18,6051,19,028 +0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 PARSVNATH Parsvnath Developers ₹2.01 87 — 237 -477 -30.5% -201.6% -30.9% -12.3% 4.8% -375.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Parsvnath Developers Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Parsvnath Developers Limited reported revenue of ₹19 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), up 24.0% from ₹15 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.9% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.
What was Parsvnath Developers Limited's net profit in Q3 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹51 crore, against a net profit of ₹30 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.17.
What is PARSVNATH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.53, PARSVNATH has a market capitalisation of ₹110 crore.
Who owns Parsvnath Developers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 53.20% of Parsvnath Developers Limited.
TTM ends 2025-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI