RACL Geartech LimitedRACLGEARCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,525.50
MCap ₹1,801 Cr · P/E 32.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹128 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+27.7% YoY
₹32 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+69.6% YoY
24.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+32.4% YoY
₹9 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+5.8% YoY
₹7.44
EPS · Jun 2026
+5.8% YoY

📝 RACL Geartech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

RACL Geartech Limited reported revenue of ₹128 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.7% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 5.8% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.44.

Operating profit stood at ₹32 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 24.9%, compared with 18.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, RACL Geartech Limited posted revenue of ₹578 crore, a growth of 36.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹55 crore (up 103.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹606 crore with a net profit of ₹56 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,525.50, RACLGEAR has a market capitalisation of ₹1,801 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.3.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.43%, public shareholders 44.86% of RACL Geartech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,801 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,525.5
P/E ?
32.32above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
5.12
P/S ?
2.97
P/FCF ?
62.12
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,034 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
15.29
PEG ?
4.62
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.10%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹606 Cr
OPM ?
22.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹56 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹47.21
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
15.8%
ROA ?
8.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹128 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹9 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
27.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
5.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
7%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹233 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.66
Interest Coverage ?
2.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
42.70%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
13.7%
Return 6 months ?
9.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 979588102113106105106109101100217131130128 +27.7% -1.8%
Operating Profit 232322242723222025191943302832 +69.6% +13.6%
Other Income 3112211405814350 -97.6% -96.2%
Interest 6556677877713586 -18.0% -23.3%
Depreciation 5576667788816899 +14.0% +2.2%
Profit Before Tax 161412141712881091127201617 +48.1% +4.1%
Net Profit 1210910128678782015129 +5.8% -26.9%
EPS 11.138.848.159.4611.517.805.816.077.116.197.0317.6712.759.837.44 +5.8% -24.3%
OPM % 24.2% 23.8% 24.9% 23.2% 24.0% 22.0% 20.7% 18.5% 22.7% 18.9% 18.8% 19.8% 23.1% 21.5% 24.9% +32.4% +15.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹422 Cr ₹578 Cr ₹606 Cr +36.9%
Operating Profit ₹85 Cr ₹120 Cr ₹133 Cr +40.4%
OPM % 20.24% 20.76% 21.96% +2.6%
NPM % 6.43% 9.56% 9.20% +48.7%
Other Income ₹10 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹22 Cr +201.0%
Depreciation ₹30 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹43 Cr +40.1%
Interest ₹29 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹32 Cr +14.1%
EBIT ₹56 Cr ₹78 Cr ₹90 Cr +40.6%
PBT ₹36 Cr ₹74 Cr ₹80 Cr +106.7%
Tax ₹-0 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹20 Cr +15115.0%
Net Profit ₹27 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹56 Cr +103.6%
EPS ₹25.18 ₹47.28 ₹47.69 +87.8%
Material Cost ₹127 Cr ₹141 Cr ₹140 Cr +10.8%
Employee Cost ₹47 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹56 Cr +14.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111112 +9.1%
Reserves 157194218340 +56.0%
Borrowings 203289306233 -23.9%
Other Liabilities 738697108 +11.3%
Total Liabilities 444580632694 +9.8%
Fixed Assets 227304323342 +5.9%
CWIP 2653 -40.0%
Investments 0022 +0.0%
Other Assets 215269303346 +14.2%
Total Assets 444580632694 +9.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 60356482 +28.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -76-93-46-53 -15.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 1857-18-29 -61.1%
Net Cash Flow 2-0-00 —
Free Cash Flow -15-581829 +61.1%
CFO/OP 82%51%81%86% +6.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 86101123117 -4.9%
Inventory Days 318354394373 -5.3%
Days Payable 126143146159 +8.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 278312370331 -10.5%
Working Capital Days 22191166 +500.0%
ROCE % 22%18%13%17% +30.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 42.67%42.67%42.68%42.69%42.70%42.70% +0.0%
FIIs 8.76%8.68%8.96%9.54%9.26%9.01% -2.7%
DIIs 2.85%2.86%2.74%3.22%3.23%3.43% +6.2%
Public 45.70%45.78%45.62%44.55%44.81%44.86% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 15,26317,18517,20217,56816,69317,823 +6.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 RACLGEAR RACL Geartech ₹1,533.20 1,811 35.9 522 49 22.3% 9.4% 18.2% 99.8% 31.0% 11.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was RACL Geartech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
RACL Geartech Limited reported revenue of ₹128 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 27.7% from ₹100 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was RACL Geartech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 5.8% year-on-year to ₹9 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.44.
What is RACLGEAR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,525.50, RACLGEAR has a market capitalisation of ₹1,801 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.3.
Who owns RACL Geartech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.70%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 9.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.43%, public shareholders 44.86% of RACL Geartech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI