Sadbhav Engineering LimitedSADBHAVCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹7.16
MCap ₹123 Cr · P/E 34.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹20 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-38.4% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+998.5% YoY
18.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1530.8% YoY
₹-10 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-2215.1% YoY
₹-0.57
EPS · Jun 2026
-2750.0% YoY

📝 Sadbhav Engineering Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sadbhav Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 38.4% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 65.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹10 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.57.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.6%, compared with -1.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sadbhav Engineering Limited posted revenue of ₹168 crore, a decline of 20.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹13 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹155 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹7.16, SADBHAV has a market capitalisation of ₹123 crore and a trailing P/E of about 34.7.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 25.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 74.28% of Sadbhav Engineering Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹123 Cr
Current Price ?
₹7.2
P/E ?
34.68above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.12
P/S ?
0.79
P/FCF ?
0.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,175 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
197.11
PEG ?
1.93
Earnings Yield ?
0.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹155 Cr
OPM ?
3.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.21
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
0.3%
ROA ?
0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-38.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-2,215.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-43%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-36%
Profit growth (3y) ?
18%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,052 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.01
Interest Coverage ?
-0.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
25.52%
Change in promoter holding ?
-10.70%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.7%
Return 6 months ?
-31.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2101954052191152751133130373341355920 -38.4% -65.5%
Operating Profit -8-3093618-25-145509-32-0812-184 +998.5% +121.0%
Other Income 15109172513-149109182115111699 -56.4% -94.6%
Interest 434242424541403441423839396223 -40.7% -63.6%
Depreciation 1198765322221100 -82.2% —
Profit Before Tax -46-2646-1-62-205-22-6-25-59-0-17-589-10 -2265.3% -111.2%
Net Profit -43-2691-3-62-201-22-7-27-98-0-11-529-10 -2215.1% -133.6%
EPS -2.52-15.680.06-0.19-3.60-11.70-1.29-0.42-1.56-5.69-0.02-0.64-0.281.72-0.57 -2750.0% -133.1%
OPM % -3.7% -158.7% 9.0% 8.2% -21.8% -52.7% 4.8% 1.5% 31.1% -86.7% -1.3% 19.5% 35.3% -30.5% 18.6% +1530.8% +161.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹211 Cr ₹168 Cr ₹155 Cr -20.4%
Operating Profit ₹-17 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹6 Cr +110.5%
OPM % -8.00% 1.05% 3.85% +113.1%
NPM % -72.93% 7.67% 2.29% +110.5%
Other Income ₹45 Cr ₹216 Cr ₹204 Cr +375.7%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr -61.4%
Interest ₹157 Cr ₹178 Cr ₹162 Cr +13.6%
EBIT ₹-26 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹4 Cr +92.9%
PBT ₹-112 Cr ₹67 Cr ₹57 Cr +159.7%
Tax ₹42 Cr — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-154 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹4 Cr +108.4%
EPS ₹-8.96 ₹0.78 ₹0.23 +108.7%
Material Cost ₹116 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr -93.4%
Employee Cost ₹18 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹10 Cr -77.7%
Extraordinary Items ₹25 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -55.6%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17171717 +0.0%
Reserves 1,0659848311,021 +22.9%
Borrowings 1,1451,0531,2021,052 -12.5%
Other Liabilities 1,131784650330 -49.2%
Total Liabilities 3,3582,8392,7002,419 -10.4%
Fixed Assets 129442322 -4.3%
CWIP 4440 -100.0%
Investments 576591614637 +3.7%
Other Assets 2,6502,1992,0591,759 -14.6%
Total Assets 3,3582,8392,7002,419 -10.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 21-28-30123 +510.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 1341062842 +50.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -166-793-146 -4966.7%
Net Cash Flow -11-1-019 —
Free Cash Flow 4517-3141 +4800.0%
CFO/OP 4%15%257%619% +140.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 223137502582 +15.9%
Inventory Days 98——5 —
Days Payable 1,283——954 —
Cash Conversion Cycle -962137502-367 -173.1%
Working Capital Days 55721871,967 +951.9%
ROCE % -6%-4%1%3% +200.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 36.22%25.53%25.53%25.53%25.52% -0.0%
FIIs 0.19%0.50%0.33%0.32%0.20% -37.5%
DIIs 0.37%0.01%0.01%0.00%— —
Public 63.22%73.97%74.14%74.16%74.28% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 66,30466,69465,98764,85763,739 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 SADBHAV Sadbhav Engineering ₹6.81 117 3.2 955 109 56.2% 11.5% -6.1% 157.1% -8.1% 48.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sadbhav Engineering Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sadbhav Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 38.4% from ₹33 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 65.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sadbhav Engineering Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹10 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.57.
What is SADBHAV's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹7.16, SADBHAV has a market capitalisation of ₹123 crore and a trailing P/E of about 34.7.
Who owns Sadbhav Engineering Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 25.52%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.20%, public shareholders 74.28% of Sadbhav Engineering Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI