Sadbhav Infrastructure Project LimitedSADBHINCorporate

Construction Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹2.48
MCap ₹87 Cr · P/E 4.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-35 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-133.3% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹176 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+234.6% YoY
₹4.98
EPS · Mar 2026
+234.2% YoY

📝 Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company swung to a net profit of ₹176 crore from a net loss of ₹131 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.98.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.48, SADBHIN has a market capitalisation of ₹87 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.6.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.25%, public shareholders 29.75% of Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹87 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.5
P/E ?
4.58below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.13
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
6.72
Enterprise Value ?
₹453 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-10.79
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-9.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.54
ROCE ?
-2.0%
ROE ?
2.9%
ROA ?
1.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹176 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
234.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹366 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.56
Interest Coverage ?
-0.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.0%
Return 6 months ?
-22.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 223131382000000000 — —
Operating Profit 391-3-3-5-6-4-6-5-15-2-2-3-35 -133.3% -1066.7%
Other Income 1311084363533-9743-97224 +330.9% +330.9%
Interest 31532292929272710161819202014 -22.2% -30.0%
Depreciation 00000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -232-21-105-274-113-70-2838-17-131-17-20-120176 +234.6% +246.7%
Net Profit -1852-105-274-113-70-2838-17-131-17-20-120176 +234.6% +246.7%
EPS -0.530.06-2.99-7.77-3.22-1.98-0.791.08-0.49-3.71-0.49-0.56-3.414.98 +234.2% +246.0%
OPM % 17.4% 10.7% -25.6% -32.7% -294.2% -8812.1% — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-31 Cr ₹-42 Cr ₹-42 Cr -37.1%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹-38 Cr ₹134 Cr ₹134 Cr +452.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Interest ₹71 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹73 Cr +3.4%
EBIT ₹-31 Cr ₹-42 Cr ₹-42 Cr -37.1%
PBT ₹-138 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +113.8%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-138 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +113.8%
EPS ₹-3.91 ₹0.52 ₹0.52 +113.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹4 Cr — — —
Extraordinary Items ₹1 Cr — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 352352352352 +0.0%
Reserves 922360264304 +15.2%
Borrowings 760575603366 -39.3%
Other Liabilities 277293108107 -0.9%
Total Liabilities 2,3121,5801,3271,128 -15.0%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1,7011,2961,069914 -14.5%
Other Assets 610283258214 -17.1%
Total Assets 2,3121,5801,3271,128 -15.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 21-42-20613 +106.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 8130818542 -77.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -152-2527-55 -885.7%
Net Cash Flow -5114-14-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow 21-42-20613 +106.3%
CFO/OP 174%263%679%-31% -104.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 450617—— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 450617—— —
Working Capital Days -952-4,268—— —
ROCE % 2%0%-2%-2% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.26%70.26%70.26%70.26%70.25% -0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
DIIs 0.39%0.35%0.12%0.00%— —
Public 29.36%29.39%29.63%29.75%29.75% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 51,83652,88352,61353,21553,022 -0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 SADBHIN Sadbhav Infrastructure ₹2.57 91 — 775 -26 63.5% -3.4% 10.1% 72.0% 1.0% 165.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹176 crore from a net loss of ₹131 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.98.
What is SADBHIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.48, SADBHIN has a market capitalisation of ₹87 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.6.
Who owns Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.25%, public shareholders 29.75% of Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI