Sandhar Technologies LimitedSANDHARCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹539.25
MCap ₹3,254 Cr · P/E 17.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹666 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-8.5% YoY
₹51 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
7.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+20.5% YoY
₹5.09
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Sandhar Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sandhar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹666 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 8.5% from ₹728 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 20.5% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹51 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sandhar Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹3,044 crore, a growth of 4.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹179 crore (up 28.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,982 crore with a net profit of ₹184 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹539.25, SANDHAR has a market capitalisation of ₹3,254 crore and a trailing P/E of about 17.7.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 22nd-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,254 Cr
Current Price ?
₹539.2
P/E ?
17.69below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.09
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.7%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,982 Cr
OPM ?
8.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹184 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹30.49
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹666 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-8.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
20.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
9.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.5%
Return 6 months ?
6.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 600595644684695693674741740759728805737774666 -8.5% -14.0%
Operating Profit 60515459697057707675—74696951 — -25.4%
Other Income 2633245936—4661612 — -23.1%
Interest 4433355556—6555 — -3.8%
Depreciation 21212123222423242525—20232217 — -22.5%
Profit Before Tax 373332364739345049533595455742 +21.2% -26.5%
Net Profit 272524283427253735432575334631 +20.5% -33.5%
EPS 4.444.093.924.605.594.544.106.105.857.15—12.395.447.705.09 — -33.9%
OPM % 9.9% 8.6% 8.4% 8.6% 10.0% 10.1% 8.4% 9.5% 10.3% 9.8% — 9.3% 9.3% 8.9% 7.7% — -13.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,913 Cr ₹3,044 Cr ₹2,982 Cr +4.5%
Operating Profit ₹277 Cr ₹212 Cr ₹264 Cr -23.4%
OPM % 9.52% 6.97% 8.84% -26.8%
NPM % 4.79% 5.87% 6.17% +22.5%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹80 Cr +191.3%
Depreciation ₹97 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹82 Cr -32.6%
Interest ₹20 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹20 Cr -24.0%
EBIT ₹180 Cr ₹147 Cr ₹181 Cr -18.5%
PBT ₹186 Cr ₹231 Cr ₹238 Cr +24.0%
Tax ₹47 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹43 Cr -31.3%
Net Profit ₹140 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹184 Cr +28.0%
EPS ₹23.20 ₹25.53 ₹30.62 +10.0%
Material Cost ₹1,963 Cr ₹1,072 Cr ₹1,551 Cr -45.4%
Employee Cost ₹338 Cr ₹169 Cr ₹243 Cr -50.0%
Extraordinary Items ₹3 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -158.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 AUTOAXLES Automotive Axles ₹1,681.00 2,540 14.6 2,205 175 11.3% 7.9% 4.8% 5.8% 5.7% 26.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sandhar Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sandhar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹666 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 8.5% from ₹728 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sandhar Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 20.5% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹25 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.09.
What is SANDHAR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹539.25, SANDHAR has a market capitalisation of ₹3,254 crore and a trailing P/E of about 17.7.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI