Salasar Exteriors and Contour LimitedSECLCorporate

Construction Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹2.75
MCap ₹28 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-1037.0% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹-3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-8333.3% YoY
₹-0.25
EPS · Mar 2026

📝 Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.25.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.75, SECL has a market capitalisation of ₹28 crore.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2025, promoters held 69.40%, public shareholders 30.60% of Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹28 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.53
P/S ?
9.28
P/FCF ?
-113.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹38 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-20.63
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-4.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
OPM ?
-60.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.13
ROCE ?
-6.4%
ROE ?
-12.1%
ROA ?
-4.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-8,333.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
69%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-18%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
-4%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹9 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.84
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.40%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-8.3%
Return 6 months ?
-23.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2019Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 34222511001330 -100.0% —
Operating Profit 2-01131-0-0-4101-3 -1037.0% —
Other Income 0000000040000 — —
Interest 1011100000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 1-00031-0-00101-3 -1250.0% —
Net Profit 1-00031-0-001-01-3 -8333.3% —
EPS 0.10-0.010.000.000.270.09-0.02-0.010.010.070.000.11-0.25 — —
OPM % 6.7% -3.5% 36.3% 36.3% 68.1% 100.0% -34.9% — -1446.4% 98.7% 8.3% 23.0% — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.2910.2910.2910.29 +0.0%
Reserves 1.661.722.460.92 -62.6%
Borrowings 13.909.439.459.45 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 10.8811.0412.9912.20 -6.1%
Total Liabilities 36.7332.4835.1932.86 -6.6%
Fixed Assets 0.260.230.180.16 -11.1%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 36.4732.2535.0132.70 -6.6%
Total Assets 36.7332.4835.1932.86 -6.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.204.600.05-0.25 -600.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.110.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0.05-4.47-0.230.00 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.250.24-0.18-0.25 -38.9%
Free Cash Flow -0.204.590.05-0.25 -600.0%
CFO/OP 87%-112%5%19% +280.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 10,445.9520,048.931,651.491,950.66 +18.1%
Inventory Days —684.37952.991,193.27 +25.2%
Days Payable —840.041,431.351,622.22 +13.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 10,445.9519,893.271,173.131,521.70 +29.7%
Working Capital Days 9,072.8627,218.571,966.152,510.72 +27.7%
ROCE % 3.18%0.21%4.49%-6.39% -242.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Promoters 69.40%69.40%69.40%69.40% +0.0%
Public 30.60%30.60%30.60%30.60% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 403427387389 +0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 SECL Salasar Exteriors ₹21.20 218 — 3 -1 -60.0% -44.6% — — -100.0% -8333.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹3 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.25.
What is SECL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.75, SECL has a market capitalisation of ₹28 crore.
Who owns Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2025, promoters held 69.40%, public shareholders 30.60% of Salasar Exteriors and Contour Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI