Shradha Infraprojects LimitedSHRADHACorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹29.26
MCap ₹237 Cr · P/E 8.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹24 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-9.5% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-60.6% YoY
11.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-56.6% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-19.1% YoY
₹0.44
EPS · Jun 2026
-41.3% YoY

📝 Shradha Infraprojects Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shradha Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 9.5% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 42.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 19.1% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.44.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.2%, compared with 25.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shradha Infraprojects Limited posted revenue of ₹115 crore, a growth of 8.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹29 crore (up 32.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹113 crore with a net profit of ₹28 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹29.26, SHRADHA has a market capitalisation of ₹237 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.4.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.98%, public shareholders 25.02% of Shradha Infraprojects Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹237 Cr
Current Price ?
₹29.3
P/E ?
8.40below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.80
P/S ?
2.10
P/FCF ?
-3.25
Enterprise Value ?
₹339 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.25
PEG ?
0.23
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.70%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹113 Cr
OPM ?
17.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹28 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.48
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
9.5%
ROA ?
5.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-9.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-19.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
148%
Profit growth (3y) ?
36%
Profit growth (5y) ?
75%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹102 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.34
Interest Coverage ?
5.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.98%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.2%
Return 6 months ?
-29.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 454522312830291223432619294124 -9.5% -42.2%
Operating Profit 9435597171374493 -60.6% -70.5%
Other Income 5111151611264104 +125.0% -56.3%
Interest -000000000311111 -21.5% -30.7%
Depreciation -000003111111111 -8.1% -24.9%
Profit Before Tax 1453551176710797176 -20.1% -67.1%
Net Profit 10334595457575124 -19.1% -65.0%
EPS 10.290.391.241.672.244.052.482.190.811.080.750.790.661.400.44 -41.3% -68.6%
OPM % 19.9% 8.9% 13.7% 14.9% 18.2% 30.2% 24.6% 9.0% 33.1% 30.0% 25.8% 21.1% 13.8% 22.0% 11.2% -56.6% -49.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹107 Cr ₹115 Cr ₹113 Cr +8.1%
Operating Profit ₹29 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹20 Cr -16.8%
OPM % 26.76% 20.61% 17.44% -23.0%
NPM % 20.73% 25.34% 25.02% +22.2%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr +142.4%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -7.4%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +17.2%
EBIT ₹24 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹16 Cr -18.4%
PBT ₹30 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹39 Cr +32.7%
Tax ₹8 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr -77.6%
Net Profit ₹22 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹28 Cr +32.1%
EPS ₹6.56 ₹3.60 ₹3.29 -45.1%
Material Cost ₹76 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹20 Cr -75.5%
Employee Cost ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -69.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101016 +60.0%
Reserves 6382142281 +97.9%
Borrowings 155152170102 -40.0%
Other Liabilities 23457889 +14.1%
Total Liabilities 252288400489 +22.2%
Fixed Assets 15384866 +37.5%
CWIP 89019 —
Investments 2222 +0.0%
Other Assets 226238350402 +14.9%
Total Assets 252288400489 +22.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3425-22-42 -90.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-21-8-56 -600.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -26-49047 -47.8%
Net Cash Flow 0060-51 -185.0%
Free Cash Flow 302-27-73 -170.4%
CFO/OP 303%140%-52%-116% -123.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 2572208175 -15.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 2572208175 -15.9%
Working Capital Days 328252336835 +148.5%
ROCE % 6%9%10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.98% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.02% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,5306,2296,1325,9025,812 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 SHRADHA Shradha Infraprojects ₹30.40 246 9.8 113 28 17.4% 25.0% 8.1% 32.1% -9.5% -19.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shradha Infraprojects Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shradha Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 9.5% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 42.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shradha Infraprojects Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 19.1% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.44.
What is SHRADHA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹29.26, SHRADHA has a market capitalisation of ₹237 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.4.
Who owns Shradha Infraprojects Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.98%, public shareholders 25.02% of Shradha Infraprojects Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI