SIL Investments LimitedSILINVCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹472.15
MCap ₹500 Cr · P/E 9.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹24 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+87.4% YoY
₹21 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+111.6% YoY
90.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+13.0% YoY
₹21 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+150.8% YoY
₹19.09
EPS · Jun 2026
+155.6% YoY

📝 SIL Investments Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

SIL Investments Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 87.4% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 517.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 150.8% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹19.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹21 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 90.7%, compared with 80.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, SIL Investments Limited posted revenue of ₹63 crore, a growth of 14.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹38 crore (up 22.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹74 crore with a net profit of ₹51 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹472.15, SILINV has a market capitalisation of ₹500 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.9.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 36.09% of SIL Investments Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹500 Cr
Current Price ?
₹472.1
P/E ?
9.90below ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
0.20
P/S ?
6.78
P/FCF ?
11.12
Enterprise Value ?
₹500 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.89
PEG ?
0.99
Earnings Yield ?
12.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.53%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹74 Cr
OPM ?
85.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹51 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹47.68
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
2.0%
ROA ?
1.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹21 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
87.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
150.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
11.9%
Return 6 months ?
0.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 20321216725221132927-624 +87.4% +517.6%
Operating Profit 1821917252218-2102625-921 +111.6% +339.1%
Other Income 01101010010000 -81.8% -9.1%
Interest 1000000000-000— — —
Depreciation 00000111111111 +4.3% +1.4%
Profit Before Tax 1721917352218-2102624-921 +98.6% +321.1%
Net Profit 1421311241714-382020-921 +150.8% +317.1%
EPS 13.451.4912.1710.531.893.2815.4113.03-2.547.4718.4418.37-8.5919.09 +155.6% +322.2%
OPM % 91.6% 52.5% 91.2% 81.8% 39.6% 69.9% 88.4% 80.5% -332.8% 80.3% 91.1% 91.4% 158.3% 90.7% +13.0% -42.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹55 Cr ₹63 Cr ₹74 Cr +14.5%
Operating Profit ₹43 Cr ₹52 Cr ₹63 Cr +21.4%
OPM % 78.33% 83.00% 85.91% +6.0%
NPM % 57.08% 60.80% 68.49% +6.5%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +21.1%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +9.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -100.0%
EBIT ₹40 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹61 Cr +22.1%
PBT ₹42 Cr ₹51 Cr ₹62 Cr +22.1%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹31 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹51 Cr +22.0%
EPS ₹29.18 ₹35.69 ₹47.31 +22.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 1,6882,1873,1352,554 -18.5%
Borrowings 46000 —
Other Liabilities 145226393293 -25.4%
Total Liabilities 1,8892,4233,5392,857 -19.3%
Fixed Assets 95112110110 +0.0%
CWIP 4000 —
Investments 1,7162,2453,3452,675 -20.0%
Other Assets 74658372 -13.3%
Total Assets 1,8892,4233,5392,857 -19.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 100161048 +380.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -8814-14-47 -235.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -6-48-3-3 +0.0%
Net Cash Flow 6-18-7-2 +71.4%
Free Cash Flow 100-2945 +400.0%
CFO/OP 289%72%48%114% +137.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days 17-317-3 -117.6%
ROCE % 2%2%2%2% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.79% +0.0%
FIIs 0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09% +0.0%
DIIs 0.05%0.05%0.05%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 36.07%36.07%36.05%36.09%36.09% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 10,93410,58110,55210,1519,956 -1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 SILINV SIL Investments ₹471.00 499 10.0 74 51 85.9% 68.5% 14.5% 22.0% 87.4% 150.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was SIL Investments Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
SIL Investments Limited reported revenue of ₹24 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 87.4% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 517.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was SIL Investments Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 150.8% year-on-year to ₹21 crore, from ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹19.09.
What is SILINV's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹472.15, SILINV has a market capitalisation of ₹500 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.9.
Who owns SIL Investments Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.09%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 36.09% of SIL Investments Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI