Shree Vasu Logistics LimitedSVLLCorporate

Logistics Solution Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹881.45
MCap ₹1,013 Cr · P/E 9.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹65 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
25.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹2.83
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Shree Vasu Logistics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 3.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.83.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 25.8%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shree Vasu Logistics Limited posted revenue of ₹5,715 crore, with a net profit of ₹107 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹5,780 crore with a net profit of ₹110 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹881.45, SVLL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,013 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.

Within the Logistics Solution Provider industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 51 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.18%, public shareholders 24.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.47% of Shree Vasu Logistics Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 73.67% to 74.53% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,013 Cr
Current Price ?
₹881.5
P/E ?
9.22below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.40
P/B ?
25.98
P/S ?
0.18
P/FCF ?
168.85
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,216 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
0.86
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
43.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹5,780 Cr
OPM ?
24.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹110 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹95.57
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
281.6%
ROA ?
42.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹65 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹203 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
5.21
Interest Coverage ?
1.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.53%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.89%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
18.3%
Return 6 months ?
47.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2024Sep 2024Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 34355,597566265 — +3.7%
Operating Profit ——1,360131817 — -7.7%
Other Income ——21022 — -4.4%
Interest ——400555 — -9.8%
Depreciation ——849101010 — -5.6%
Profit Before Tax 1-0132-154 — -8.9%
Net Profit ——104-143 — -18.8%
EPS ——0.90-0.983.482.83 — -18.7%
OPM % — — 24.3% 22.9% 29.0% 25.8% — -11.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹5,715 Cr ₹5,780 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹1,391 Cr ₹1,408 Cr —
OPM % — 24.34% 24.36% —
NPM % — 1.87% 1.90% —
Other Income — ₹23 Cr ₹25 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹869 Cr ₹879 Cr —
Interest — ₹410 Cr ₹415 Cr —
EBIT — ₹522 Cr ₹529 Cr —
PBT — ₹135 Cr ₹139 Cr —
Tax — ₹28 Cr ₹29 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹107 Cr ₹110 Cr —
EPS — ₹3.40 ₹6.23 —
Material Cost — ₹300 Cr ₹304 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹795 Cr ₹804 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11 —
Reserves 28 —
Borrowings 203 —
Other Liabilities 18 —
Total Liabilities 261 —
Fixed Assets 169 —
CWIP 2 —
Investments 0 —
Other Assets 90 —
Total Assets 261 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 32 —
Cash from Investing Activity -24 —
Cash from Financing Activity -8 —
Net Cash Flow 0 —
Free Cash Flow 6 —
CFO/OP 61% —

➗ Ratios (latest 1 periods)

Metric Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 63 —
Inventory Days 132 —
Days Payable 127 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 68 —
Working Capital Days -5 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.64%73.64%73.64%73.65%73.67%74.53% +1.2%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—0.18% —
Public 26.36%26.36%26.36%26.35%26.33%24.81% -5.8%
No. of Shareholders 1,3481,2751,1921,1741,3361,457 +9.1%
DIIs —————0.47% —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Logistics Solution Provider · top 25 of 51 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCI Transport ₹848.35 6,518 14.3 5,026 460 10.6% 9.2% 9.5% 10.7% 9.6% -0.6%
2 TVSSCS TVS Supply ₹125.17 5,523 85.7 11,746 68 7.1% 0.6% 10.1% 1241.8% 28.7% -68.4%
3 VRLLOG VRL Logistics ₹288.30 5,043 18.9 3,356 268 20.4% 8.0% 1.9% 30.2% 18.1% 61.1%
4 MAHLOG Mahindra Logistics ₹396.45 3,936 90.4 7,378 48 4.5% 0.6% 14.7% 135.2% 23.3% 394.8%
5 GATEWAY Gateway Distriparks ₹52.34 2,615 10.7 2,210 248 21.6% 11.2% 31.6% -30.6% -0.2% -17.6%
6 TCIEXP TCI Express ₹471.30 1,812 20.0 1,262 91 10.8% 7.2% 2.3% -0.8% 8.8% 6.4%
7 ALLCARGO Allcargo Logistics ₹11.88 1,779 54.0 1,640 34 11.8% 2.1% -82.1% -85.0% 11.2% 216.7%
8 NAVKARCORP Navkar ₹88.19 1,327 — — — — — — — — —
9 RIIL Reliance Industrial ₹663.00 1,001 84.5 38 12 -25.1% 31.4% -18.8% 3.6% -31.4% -8.5%
10 SVLL Shree Vasu ₹805.00 925 129.2 239 7 25.6% 3.0% 53.3% 164.6% 30.2% 74.1%
11 WCIL Western Carriers ₹87.45 892 24.3 1,878 37 4.4% 2.0% 6.0% -40.4% 11.8% -19.4%
12 RITCO Ritco Logistics ₹280.90 800 19.2 1,510 26 6.3% 1.8% 26.0% -21.4% 3.0% -61.2%
13 SJLOGISTIC S J ₹457.00 699 — — — — — 135.9% 198.9% 33.5% 48.3%
14 SICALLOG Sical Logistics ₹85.98 686 8.9 192 64 22.2% 33.3% 306.5% 191.2% 61.5% 405.8%
15 TREL Transindia Real ₹27.03 664 16.2 85 41 51.6% 48.4% 1.3% -29.8% 4.2% 54.1%
16 SNOWMAN Snowman Logistics ₹34.42 576 107.6 619 5 15.4% 0.9% 9.4% -42.0% 9.2% 79.0%
17 GLOTTIS Glottis ₹58.01 536 14.9 789 36 6.2% 4.6% — — 39.6% -10.9%
18 LANCER Lancer Containe. ₹12.17 452 75.4 394 6 0.2% 1.5% -43.4% 1319.5% 18.1% 133.9%
19 AVG AVG Logistics ₹179.99 337 9.9 565 28 14.7% 4.9% 1.1% 22.7% 6.0% 29.8%
20 OMFREIGHT Om Freight ₹90.00 303 15.5 556 19 5.6% 3.5% — — 104.8% 124.6%
21 PRLIND Premier Road ₹130.70 299 21.9 331 14 7.6% 4.1% — — 8.3% -41.1%
22 TIGERLOGS Tiger Logistics ₹27.09 286 17.0 679 16 2.8% 2.4% 52.4% 15.5% 33.4% -32.2%
23 DJML DJ Mediaprint ₹79.69 286 25.4 125 11 18.7% 8.6% 49.1% 60.2% 40.1% 12.8%
24 GICL Globe International ₹24.69 276 22.5 177 12 11.2% 6.7% -6.6% 97.8% 5.0% 12.0%
25 ZEAL Zeal Global ₹189.50 252 22.6 285 12 6.7% 4.2% — — -42.1% 40.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shree Vasu Logistics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shree Vasu Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹65 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 3.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shree Vasu Logistics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.83.
What is SVLL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹881.45, SVLL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,013 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.
Who owns Shree Vasu Logistics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.18%, public shareholders 24.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.47% of Shree Vasu Logistics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI