Talbros Automotive Components LimitedTALBROAUTOCorporate

Auto Ancillaries Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹368.70
MCap ₹2,276 Cr · P/E 25.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹238 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+15.3% YoY
₹39 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+25.5% YoY
16.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+9.3% YoY
₹24 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+31.5% YoY
₹3.88
EPS · Jun 2026
+31.5% YoY

📝 Talbros Automotive Components Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Talbros Automotive Components Limited reported revenue of ₹238 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.3% from ₹207 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 31.5% year-on-year to ₹24 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.88.

Operating profit stood at ₹39 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.4%, compared with 15.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Talbros Automotive Components Limited posted revenue of ₹870 crore, a growth of 12.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹84 crore (up 12.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹902 crore with a net profit of ₹90 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹368.70, TALBROAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹2,276 crore and a trailing P/E of about 25.4.

Within the Auto Ancillaries industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 61 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.71%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.19%, public shareholders 39.67% of Talbros Automotive Components Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,276 Cr
Current Price ?
₹368.7
P/E ?
25.42above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.30
P/B ?
3.35
P/S ?
2.52
P/FCF ?
49.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,360 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.31
PEG ?
1.02
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.19%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹902 Cr
OPM ?
16.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹90 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹14.50
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
13.2%
ROA ?
8.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹238 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹24 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
15.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
31.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
25%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹84 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.12
Interest Coverage ?
8.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
58.43%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-9.0%
Return 6 months ?
33.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 159175183194199203204163201206207213214237238 +15.3% +0.6%
Operating Profit 232525283031301833353132334139 +25.5% -4.9%
Other Income 1224355103545744 -0.8% -6.1%
Interest 333343323433433 -15.6% -6.9%
Depreciation 666668848888888 +10.3% +4.7%
Profit Before Tax 1418192223101232224282426283332 +31.9% -4.3%
Net Profit 111314171880181719211820212524 +31.5% -4.3%
EPS 8.6610.7711.322.792.9212.932.851.363.023.442.953.183.404.063.88 +31.5% -4.4%
OPM % 14.3% 14.2% 13.9% 14.5% 15.3% 15.1% 14.5% 11.2% 16.2% 16.9% 15.0% 14.9% 15.4% 17.3% 16.4% +9.3% -5.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹775 Cr ₹870 Cr ₹902 Cr +12.3%
Operating Profit ₹115 Cr ₹137 Cr ₹145 Cr +18.6%
OPM % 14.88% 15.71% 16.04% +5.6%
NPM % 9.58% 9.63% 9.92% +0.5%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹20 Cr -14.6%
Depreciation ₹28 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr +16.7%
Interest ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹12 Cr +4.5%
EBIT ₹88 Cr ₹104 Cr ₹112 Cr +19.2%
PBT ₹98 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹118 Cr +12.1%
Tax ₹24 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹20 Cr -23.0%
Net Profit ₹74 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹90 Cr +12.9%
EPS ₹10.67 ₹13.59 ₹14.52 +27.4%
Material Cost ₹436 Cr ₹340 Cr ₹363 Cr -22.0%
Employee Cost ₹83 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹79 Cr -9.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121212 +0.0%
Reserves 310499578668 +15.6%
Borrowings 87999484 -10.6%
Other Liabilities 201221224258 +15.2%
Total Liabilities 6108319081,022 +12.6%
Fixed Assets 171212221228 +3.2%
CWIP 572322 -4.3%
Investments 81160167183 +9.6%
Other Assets 353451498589 +18.3%
Total Assets 6108319081,022 +12.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 57678085 +6.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -37-52-45-36 +20.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -16-18-23-28 -21.7%
Net Cash Flow 3-31221 +75.0%
Free Cash Flow 1892946 +58.6%
CFO/OP 84%78%80%82% +2.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9599108118 +9.3%
Inventory Days 138110107118 +10.3%
Days Payable 176145144161 +11.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 57637175 +5.6%
Working Capital Days 40455771 +24.6%
ROCE % 18%20%18%17% -5.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43%58.43% +0.0%
FIIs 0.70%0.72%0.61%0.49%1.71% +249.0%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.09%0.09%0.19% +111.1%
Public 40.84%40.82%40.86%40.99%39.67% -3.2%
No. of Shareholders 68,35066,96863,36960,91152,857 -13.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Ancillaries · top 25 of 61 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MSUMI Motherson Sumi ₹34.50 22,879 36.3 12,391 626 8.7% 5.1% 23.1% 3.0% 36.6% 1.6%
2 ARE&M Amara Raja ₹816.00 14,935 16.2 14,628 922 10.5% 6.3% 7.5% -5.2% 23.9% 15.9%
3 LUMAXTECH Lumax Auto ₹2,083.70 14,202 66.9 4,055 241 12.9% 5.9% 11.5% 4.9% 25.1% 22.5%
4 VARROC Varroc Engineering ₹876.45 13,392 44.6 8,666 301 9.9% 3.5% 21.0% 33.8% 28.2% 13.6%
5 ASKAUTOLTD ASK Automotive ₹625.00 12,321 38.9 4,643 317 12.3% 6.8% 16.0% 20.2% 52.4% 29.0%
6 BBTC Bombay Burmah ₹1,430.30 9,979 7.0 19,539 2,500 17.6% 12.8% 42.8% 49.8% 6.6% 33.5%
7 BANCOINDIA Banco Products ₹614.85 8,795 17.8 4,110 494 17.3% 12.0% 21.3% 22.6% 22.0% 11.7%
8 PRICOLLTD Pricol ₹710.35 8,658 32.3 4,251 268 11.6% 6.3% 50.1% 50.2% 23.5% 34.3%
9 SSWL Steel Strips ₹411.20 6,467 30.1 5,507 215 10.0% 3.9% 17.0% -1.2% 27.2% 46.1%
10 SUPRAJIT Suprajit Engineering ₹456.00 6,255 22.9 1,919 273 15.9% 14.2% -11.4% 14.8% 20.4% -3.6%
11 LGBBROSLTD LG Balakrishnan ₹1,729.00 5,515 17.3 3,217 319 15.3% 9.9% 19.3% 5.6% 21.6% 0.1%
12 WHEELS Wheels India ₹2,229.00 5,446 33.3 5,690 166 7.6% 2.9% 15.2% 40.3% 17.8% 27.3%
13 LUMAXIND Lumax Industries ₹5,801.00 5,423 28.9 4,485 188 9.7% 4.2% 23.5% 23.7% 32.6% 41.1%
14 SHARDAMOTR Sharda Motor ₹899.85 5,166 15.6 3,652 332 11.6% 9.1% 19.8% 9.7% 33.7% -13.4%
15 JAMNAAUTO Jamna Auto ₹128.52 5,141 22.0 2,650 233 15.3% 8.8% 15.1% 28.3% 6.7% 6.1%
16 FIEMIND Fiem Industries ₹1,927.90 5,074 19.3 2,932 263 14.0% 9.0% 16.2% 24.8% 17.7% 12.8%
17 SUBROS Subros ₹673.55 4,394 26.4 3,910 166 8.3% 4.2% 11.5% 9.9% 17.5% 1.7%
18 HARSHA Harsha Engineers ₹468.70 4,267 27.6 1,719 155 14.6% 9.0% 15.6% 74.0% 25.2% -1.5%
19 RML Rane (Madras) ₹1,361.10 3,762 31.6 4,024 119 8.8% 3.0% 56.1% 1090.7% 18.3% 62.4%
20 DIVGIITTS Divgi Torqtransfer ₹1,144.30 3,500 55.3 419 63 22.4% 15.1% 61.6% 95.8% 90.5% 180.4%
21 JTEKTINDIA Jtekt India ₹119.93 3,327 46.1 2,817 71 7.4% 2.5% 11.1% 1.3% 26.9% -43.4%
22 SANDHAR Sandhar Technologies ₹534.40 3,224 15.5 5,144 208 9.0% 4.0% 24.9% 20.6% 26.8% —
23 CARRARO Carraro India ₹508.85 2,893 21.8 2,308 133 9.3% 5.8% 24.8% 48.1% 10.5% 7.8%
24 INDNIPPON India Nippon ₹1,235.20 2,794 24.3 1,148 115 11.1% 10.0% 26.4% 35.3% 35.5% 16.5%
25 TALBROAUTO Talbros Automotive ₹405.75 2,505 22.4 903 112 16.0% 12.4% 7.4% 8.8% 15.3% 35.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Talbros Automotive Components Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Talbros Automotive Components Limited reported revenue of ₹238 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 15.3% from ₹207 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Talbros Automotive Components Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 31.5% year-on-year to ₹24 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.88.
What is TALBROAUTO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹368.70, TALBROAUTO has a market capitalisation of ₹2,276 crore and a trailing P/E of about 25.4.
Who owns Talbros Automotive Components Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.43%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.71%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.19%, public shareholders 39.67% of Talbros Automotive Components Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI