Tube Investments of India LimitedTIINDIACorporate

Industrials Conglomerates Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹2,197.30
MCap ₹42,534 Cr · P/E 38.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6,215 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+17.1% YoY
₹548 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+0.4% YoY
8.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-14.6% YoY
₹294 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-3.0% YoY
₹8.71
EPS · Jun 2026
-15.3% YoY

📝 Tube Investments of India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tube Investments of India Limited reported revenue of ₹6,215 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.1% from ₹5,309 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 3.0% year-on-year to ₹294 crore, from ₹303 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹548 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.8%, compared with 10.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tube Investments of India Limited posted revenue of ₹22,848 crore, a growth of 17.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1,118 crore (up 6.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹23,754 crore with a net profit of ₹1,109 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,197.30, TIINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹42,534 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.4.

Within the Conglomerates industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.02%, the government 0.45%, public shareholders 12.26% of Tube Investments of India Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 44.05% to 43.93% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹42,534 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,197.3
P/E ?
38.35below ind
Industry P/E ?
54.80
P/B ?
5.49
P/S ?
1.79
P/FCF ?
-159.90
Enterprise Value ?
₹43,288 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.15
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.16%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹23,754 Cr
OPM ?
9.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,109 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹57.29
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
14.3%
ROA ?
5.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6,215 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹294 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
30%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹754 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.10
Interest Coverage ?
25.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
43.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.16%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.9%
Return 6 months ?
-21.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3,6663,7783,8984,3064,1974,4904,5784,9254,8125,1505,3095,5235,8016,2156,215 +17.1% +0.0%
Operating Profit 412489467562469451531490491337546544585583548 +0.4% -6.0%
Other Income 9518842595877627177150729349108112 +55.5% +3.7%
Interest 111111131315161615161714151616 -4.4% +1.6%
Depreciation 95124108112123115110119127137152164173175183 +20.3% +4.5%
Profit Before Tax 463376382512390395464426426334449459445500461 +2.6% -7.8%
Net Profit 325477284341824271314299280158303302279234294 -3.0% +25.6%
EPS 12.2124.7711.1214.2910.939.8011.6410.6910.012.4110.289.658.574.418.71 -15.3% +97.5%
OPM % 11.2% 12.9% 12.0% 13.1% 11.2% 10.0% 11.6% 10.0% 10.2% 6.5% 10.3% 9.9% 10.1% 9.4% 8.8% -14.6% -6.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹19,465 Cr ₹22,848 Cr ₹23,754 Cr +17.4%
Operating Profit ₹1,849 Cr ₹2,258 Cr ₹2,260 Cr +22.1%
OPM % 9.50% 9.88% 9.51% +4.0%
NPM % 5.40% 4.89% 4.67% -9.4%
Other Income ₹360 Cr ₹322 Cr ₹362 Cr -10.6%
Depreciation ₹493 Cr ₹664 Cr ₹695 Cr +34.8%
Interest ₹63 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹61 Cr -1.6%
EBIT ₹1,356 Cr ₹1,594 Cr ₹1,565 Cr +17.5%
PBT ₹1,650 Cr ₹1,853 Cr ₹1,864 Cr +12.3%
Tax ₹146 Cr — ₹167 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1,051 Cr ₹1,118 Cr ₹1,109 Cr +6.4%
EPS ₹34.75 ₹32.91 ₹31.34 -5.3%
Material Cost ₹3,191 Cr — ₹4,406 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹454 Cr — ₹624 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-8 Cr ₹-57 Cr ₹-57 Cr -605.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 19191919 +0.0%
Reserves 3,9315,0805,5167,732 +40.2%
Borrowings 726896703754 +7.3%
Other Liabilities 5,5837,1099,64012,981 +34.7%
Total Liabilities 10,26013,10515,87921,487 +35.3%
Fixed Assets 3,5884,4175,2106,321 +21.3%
CWIP 191381770806 +4.7%
Investments 7291,3709311,024 +10.0%
Other Assets 5,7526,9388,96913,336 +48.7%
Total Assets 10,26013,10515,87921,487 +35.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1,3866751,2131,161 -4.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -850-1,657-1,615-3,953 -144.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -756455222,668 +411.1%
Net Cash Flow 461-336120-124 -203.3%
Free Cash Flow 983-1487-266 -3900.0%
CFO/OP 87%48%90%86% -4.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 52596270 +12.9%
Inventory Days 50596370 +11.1%
Days Payable 85928998 +10.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 17263641 +13.9%
Working Capital Days 0102467 +179.2%
ROCE % 32%26%22%17% -22.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.09%44.09%44.06%44.05%43.93% -0.3%
FIIs 26.31%25.45%23.15%21.42%22.34% +4.3%
DIIs 16.78%17.71%19.68%21.75%21.02% -3.4%
Government 0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45% +0.0%
Public 12.35%12.29%12.67%12.33%12.26% -0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,06,3111,04,1021,08,6151,06,1781,00,623 -5.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Conglomerates · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SRF SRF ₹2,482.40 73,580 34.0 17,001 2,162 22.5% 12.7% 7.4% 46.7% 31.8% 75.5%
2 TIINDIA Tube Investments ₹2,600.10 50,331 76.2 23,754 1,109 9.5% 4.7% 17.4% 6.4% 17.1% -3.0%
3 THERMAX Thermax ₹3,610.50 40,672 59.5 10,839 590 8.0% 5.4% 2.9% 14.9% 7.1% -85.6%
4 GODREJIND Godrej Industries ₹1,129.90 38,061 32.6 23,225 2,210 10.4% 9.5% 13.1% 29.8% 22.2% -27.8%
5 3MINDIA 3M India ₹30,190.00 34,009 68.5 4,595 497 17.5% 10.8% 6.5% -18.7% 20.2% 21.3%
6 CARBORUNIV Carborundum Universal ₹1,076.50 20,508 109.4 5,414 187 10.9% 3.5% 19.0% -51.0% 17.0% 33.0%
7 BEML BEML ₹2,030.50 16,912 94.8 4,536 179 7.7% 3.9% 8.2% -51.6% 29.3% 57.9%
8 NAVA Nava ₹552.00 15,639 19.3 4,310 972 36.9% 22.6% 7.7% -27.6% 1.6% -16.6%
9 DCMSHRIRAM DCM Shriram ₹1,000.00 15,485 10.9 13,840 1,436 11.1% 10.4% 6.3% 41.8% 9.3% 508.3%
10 JSWHL JSW Holdings ₹11,293.00 12,533 — — — — — — — 25.7% -27.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tube Investments of India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tube Investments of India Limited reported revenue of ₹6,215 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.1% from ₹5,309 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tube Investments of India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 3.0% year-on-year to ₹294 crore, from ₹303 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.71.
What is TIINDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,197.30, TIINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹42,534 crore and a trailing P/E of about 38.4.
Who owns Tube Investments of India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.02%, the government 0.45%, public shareholders 12.26% of Tube Investments of India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI