Tube Investments of India LimitedTIINDIACorporate

Industrials Conglomerates Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹2,197.30
MCap ₹42,534 Cr · P/E 52.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,366 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+17.9% YoY
₹246 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-0.5% YoY
10.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-15.4% YoY
₹159 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-5.6% YoY
₹8.19
EPS · Jun 2026
-5.8% YoY

📝 Tube Investments of India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tube Investments of India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,366 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.9% from ₹2,007 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 5.6% year-on-year to ₹159 crore, from ₹168 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.19.

Operating profit stood at ₹246 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.4%, compared with 12.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tube Investments of India Limited posted revenue of ₹8,557 crore, a growth of 8.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹828 crore (down 36.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹8,916 crore with a net profit of ₹818 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,197.30, TIINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹42,534 crore and a trailing P/E of about 52.0.

Within the Conglomerates industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.02%, the government 0.45%, public shareholders 12.26% of Tube Investments of India Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 44.05% to 43.93% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹42,534 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,197.3
P/E ?
51.97below ind
Industry P/E ?
54.80
P/B ?
7.10
P/S ?
4.77
P/FCF ?
63.58
Enterprise Value ?
₹42,584 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.32
PEG ?
8.66
Earnings Yield ?
2.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.16%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹8,916 Cr
OPM ?
12.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹818 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹42.28
ROCE ?
20.0%
ROE ?
13.7%
ROA ?
10.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,366 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹159 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
17.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-5.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
6%
Profit growth (5y) ?
24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹50 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
111.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
43.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.16%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.9%
Return 6 months ?
-21.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,7101,6631,7801,9701,8981,9621,9602,0651,9101,9572,0072,1192,1522,2792,366 +17.9% +3.8%
Operating Profit 214211216251239217243246243228247277309251246 -0.5% -2.0%
Other Income —1422236141451026177042323-715617 -24.3% -88.8%
Interest 677877775542111 -72.0% +12.0%
Depreciation 344533353637394143464547484949 +9.8% +0.9%
Profit Before Tax 192301198245210318208225212880222250253357213 -4.2% -40.4%
Net Profit 138251148181158248154168161814168187189284159 -5.6% -44.1%
EPS 7.1312.987.649.398.1512.827.998.688.3142.058.699.659.7714.658.19 -5.8% -44.1%
OPM % 12.5% 12.7% 12.1% 12.7% 12.6% 11.1% 12.4% 11.9% 12.7% 11.6% 12.3% 13.1% 14.4% 11.0% 10.4% -15.4% -5.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹7,893 Cr ₹8,557 Cr ₹8,916 Cr +8.4%
Operating Profit ₹960 Cr ₹1,084 Cr ₹1,083 Cr +12.9%
OPM % 12.16% 12.67% 12.14% +4.2%
NPM % 16.43% 9.67% 9.18% -41.1%
Other Income ₹757 Cr ₹195 Cr ₹189 Cr -74.2%
Depreciation ₹169 Cr ₹189 Cr ₹193 Cr +11.8%
Interest ₹24 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹5 Cr -66.7%
EBIT ₹791 Cr ₹895 Cr ₹889 Cr +13.1%
PBT ₹1,524 Cr ₹1,083 Cr ₹1,073 Cr -29.0%
Tax — — ₹54 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1,297 Cr ₹828 Cr ₹818 Cr -36.2%
EPS ₹67.03 ₹42.76 ₹42.26 -36.2%
Material Cost — — ₹1,569 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹193 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹-16 Cr ₹-15 Cr ₹-15 Cr +4.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 19191919 +0.0%
Reserves 3,2733,9515,1915,968 +15.0%
Borrowings 50251315350 -67.3%
Other Liabilities 1,1001,2771,2121,455 +20.0%
Total Liabilities 4,8945,7616,5767,492 +13.9%
Fixed Assets 9951,1131,3261,546 +16.6%
CWIP 9720425556 -78.0%
Investments 2,0412,6263,1293,783 +20.9%
Other Assets 1,7621,8181,8662,107 +12.9%
Total Assets 4,8945,7616,5767,492 +13.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 625594703898 +27.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -553-552-217-754 -247.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 39-102-451-177 +60.8%
Net Cash Flow 111-5936-32 -188.9%
Free Cash Flow 445256280669 +138.9%
CFO/OP 95%90%97%104% +7.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 35454447 +6.8%
Inventory Days 47484749 +4.3%
Days Payable 73827285 +18.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 9101911 -42.1%
Working Capital Days -11-21933 +73.7%
ROCE % 28%24%32%20% -37.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 44.09%44.09%44.06%44.05%43.93% -0.3%
FIIs 26.31%25.45%23.15%21.42%22.34% +4.3%
DIIs 16.78%17.71%19.68%21.75%21.02% -3.4%
Government 0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45%0.45% +0.0%
Public 12.35%12.29%12.67%12.33%12.26% -0.6%
No. of Shareholders 1,06,3111,04,1021,08,6151,06,1781,00,623 -5.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Conglomerates · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SRF SRF ₹2,482.40 73,580 34.0 17,001 2,162 22.5% 12.7% 7.4% 46.7% 31.8% 75.5%
2 TIINDIA Tube Investments ₹2,600.10 50,331 76.2 23,754 1,109 9.5% 4.7% 17.4% 6.4% 17.1% -3.0%
3 THERMAX Thermax ₹3,610.50 40,672 59.5 10,839 590 8.0% 5.4% 2.9% 14.9% 7.1% -85.6%
4 GODREJIND Godrej Industries ₹1,129.90 38,061 32.6 23,225 2,210 10.4% 9.5% 13.1% 29.8% 22.2% -27.8%
5 3MINDIA 3M India ₹30,190.00 34,009 68.5 4,595 497 17.5% 10.8% 6.5% -18.7% 20.2% 21.3%
6 CARBORUNIV Carborundum Universal ₹1,076.50 20,508 109.4 5,414 187 10.9% 3.5% 19.0% -51.0% 17.0% 33.0%
7 BEML BEML ₹2,030.50 16,912 94.8 4,536 179 7.7% 3.9% 8.2% -51.6% 29.3% 57.9%
8 NAVA Nava ₹552.00 15,639 19.3 4,310 972 36.9% 22.6% 7.7% -27.6% 1.6% -16.6%
9 DCMSHRIRAM DCM Shriram ₹1,000.00 15,485 10.9 13,840 1,436 11.1% 10.4% 6.3% 41.8% 9.3% 508.3%
10 JSWHL JSW Holdings ₹11,293.00 12,533 — — — — — — — 25.7% -27.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tube Investments of India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tube Investments of India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,366 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 17.9% from ₹2,007 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tube Investments of India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 5.6% year-on-year to ₹159 crore, from ₹168 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.19.
What is TIINDIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,197.30, TIINDIA has a market capitalisation of ₹42,534 crore and a trailing P/E of about 52.0.
Who owns Tube Investments of India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 43.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 22.34%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 21.02%, the government 0.45%, public shareholders 12.26% of Tube Investments of India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI