Ujaas Energy LimitedUELCorporate

Electric Equipment Latest results: Dec 2025 5 quarters of data
₹189.33
MCap ₹2,526 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹449 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
₹22 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
5.0%
OPM % · Dec 2025
—
Net Profit · Dec 2025
—
EPS · Dec 2025

📝 Ujaas Energy Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Ujaas Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹449 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), and up 9142.1% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.

Operating profit stood at ₹22 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.0%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹189.33, UEL has a market capitalisation of ₹2,526 crore.

Within the Electric Equipment industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 41 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.96%, public shareholders 25.04% of Ujaas Energy Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,526 Cr
Current Price ?
₹189.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
29.80
P/B ?
28.48
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
539.66
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,550 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
4.5%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹449 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
N/A
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
44%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹24 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.27
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.96%
Change in promoter holding ?
-15.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
50.6%
Return 6 months ?
9.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (5 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6585449 — +9142.1%
Operating Profit -1-01122 — +4157.4%
Other Income 02-21— — —
Interest 10002 — +347042.9%
Depreciation 2000— — —
Profit Before Tax 161-2120 — +2030.4%
Net Profit 45100— — —
EPS 3.470.070.030.01— — —
OPM % -12.7% -3.4% 8.0% 10.8% 5.0% — -53.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 20.0310.5310.6613.34 +25.1%
Reserves 29.6978.6174.8275.33 +0.7%
Borrowings 105.8118.5124.0024.00 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 147.452.953.234.43 +37.2%
Total Liabilities 302.98110.60112.71117.10 +3.9%
Fixed Assets 134.0729.4529.7029.24 -1.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.0011.2612.5413.56 +8.1%
Other Assets 168.9169.8970.4774.30 +5.4%
Total Assets 302.98110.60112.71117.10 +3.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.47121.702.784.38 +57.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -3.68-0.81-9.32-4.02 +56.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.68-121.285.19-0.15 -102.9%
Net Cash Flow -4.83-0.40-1.350.20 +114.8%
Free Cash Flow -0.52121.692.054.68 +128.3%
CFO/OP -27%-202,883%65%-113% -273.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1,025.78364.73323.81486.74 +50.3%
Inventory Days ———869.01 —
Days Payable ———62.02 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 1,025.78364.73323.811,293.73 +299.5%
Working Capital Days -1,223.16268.73333.43927.20 +178.1%
ROCE % -2.01%14.04%9.98%4.48% -55.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 89.98%89.98%74.96%74.96%74.96% +0.0%
Public 10.02%10.02%25.04%25.03%25.04% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 51,66350,84750,24849,69648,601 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electric Equipment · top 25 of 41 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VOLTAMP Voltamp Transformers ₹11,006.00 11,135 35.1 2,274 317 16.0% 14.0% 11.3% -6.1% 28.3% 14.0%
2 TARIL Transformers And Rectifiers ₹291.30 8,744 28.5 2,831 313 16.4% 11.1% 24.2% 25.6% 60.7% 119.9%
3 SPECTRUM Spectrum Electrical ₹3,729.90 6,373 102.0 682 57 15.3% 8.4% 29.9% 77.2% 76.5% 131.9%
4 MARINE Marine Electricals ₹377.45 5,282 82.1 968 66 11.0% 6.8% 14.2% 55.6% 55.2% 45.9%
5 INDOTECH Indo Tech ₹3,323.80 3,530 35.5 846 99 15.1% 11.7% 28.0% 45.3% 39.0% 34.1%
6 WEBELSOLAR Websol Energy ₹75.52 3,279 10.3 1,203 313 37.4% 26.0% 82.1% 94.5% 70.1% 16.1%
7 RELTD Ravindra Energy ₹139.32 2,766 33.7 543 82 24.2% 15.0% 116.6% 265.6% -16.4% 0.0%
8 UEL Ujaas Energy ₹200.99 2,681 n/m 18 4 -19.3% 21.8% -34.7% -64.3% 14.5% 30.8%
9 RISHABH Rishabh Instruments ₹684.55 2,649 32.6 783 82 16.7% 10.5% 7.6% 289.8% 4.4% -3.2%
10 BBL Bharat Bijlee ₹2,246.80 2,540 22.7 2,355 112 6.5% 4.7% 19.5% -10.4% 17.7% -29.9%
11 EXICOM Exicom Tele-Systems ₹162.72 2,263 — 1,278 -265 -6.8% -20.7% 17.7% -584.4% 61.5% 11.4%
12 ALPEXSOLAR Alpex Solar ₹838.95 2,143 10.7 2,346 200 14.1% 8.5% 185.0% 143.4% 32.5% -5.1%
13 HONDAPOWER Honda India ₹1,930.30 1,958 29.7 900 66 9.7% 7.3% 9.1% -20.0% 22.1% 23.3%
14 HPL HPL Electric ₹284.15 1,827 20.0 1,944 92 14.8% 4.7% 6.6% -2.7% 34.5% 1.2%
15 IKIO IKIO Technologies ₹211.58 1,635 34.0 644 51 13.6% 7.9% 22.4% 28.8% 41.1% 452.3%
16 SERVOTECH Servotech Renewable ₹68.95 1,557 39.7 751 35 10.3% 4.7% -0.3% -3.3% 57.8% 77.0%
17 MODISONLTD MODISON ₹445.00 1,444 12.8 980 113 17.5% 11.5% 44.8% 193.8% 92.2% 99.8%
18 IGARASHI Igarashi Motors ₹425.45 1,339 81.7 912 16 9.6% 1.8% 3.3% -49.8% 22.5% 169.6%
19 ICEMAKE Ice Make ₹692.00 1,092 89.6 668 12 6.7% 1.8% 39.4% -47.6% 41.9% -14.3%
20 APS Australian Prem ₹520.15 1,049 18.6 689 56 13.4% 8.1% — — 43.7% 7.7%
21 WEL Wonder Electricals ₹72.50 972 80.6 734 12 4.4% 1.6% -26.8% -52.0% 51.0% 264.7%
22 SWELECTES Swelect Energy ₹608.40 945 22.1 610 44 22.6% 7.2% 5.7% 325.4% -26.2% -63.8%
23 SALZERELEC Salzer Electronics ₹501.30 886 20.3 1,815 44 7.5% 2.4% 24.0% -22.2% 12.9% -51.7%
24 SAHAJSOLAR Sahaj Solar ₹395.90 870 29.4 419 29 12.4% 7.0% — — 32.8% 6.3%
25 KECL Kirloskar Electric ₹121.07 804 107.1 561 7 5.5% 1.3% 8.4% 270.9% -21.5% -1526.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ujaas Energy Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Ujaas Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹449 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), and up 9142.1% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.
What is UEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹189.33, UEL has a market capitalisation of ₹2,526 crore.
Who owns Ujaas Energy Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.96%, public shareholders 25.04% of Ujaas Energy Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI