Vipul LimitedVIPULLTDCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹9.82
MCap ₹138 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹8 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+356.1% YoY
₹-19 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-55.8% YoY
-246.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+65.8% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+45.8% YoY
₹-0.05
EPS · Jun 2026
+50.0% YoY

📝 Vipul Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vipul Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 356.1% from ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 81.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹-19 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -246.4%, compared with -721.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vipul Limited posted revenue of ₹60 crore, a decline of 31.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹8 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹66 crore with a net loss of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹9.82, VIPULLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹138 crore.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 18.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.41%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.65%, public shareholders 68.69% of Vipul Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹138 Cr
Current Price ?
₹9.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
0.34
P/S ?
2.11
P/FCF ?
3.30
Enterprise Value ?
₹218 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-5.86
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-17.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹66 Cr
OPM ?
-56.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.55
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
-1.9%
ROA ?
-0.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹8 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
356.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
45.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹80 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.19
Interest Coverage ?
-3.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
18.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-37.2%
Return 6 months ?
-7.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 68671573616161144289418 +356.1% -81.0%
Operating Profit -5-5-6-37915352-11-121-1-18-19 -55.8% -5.8%
Other Income 2422142113331212631020 +70.3% +98.0%
Interest 11611710-34612211062 +207.8% -75.1%
Depreciation 111111111100000 +134.6% -21.2%
Profit Before Tax -14-8-15-881229214-22-161-14-1 +45.8% +94.5%
Net Profit -14-7-15-1763203214-35-171-15-1 +45.8% +95.0%
EPS -1.16-0.58-1.28-1.425.2716.900.130.080.26-2.48-0.100.510.09-1.10-0.05 +50.0% +95.5%
OPM % -77.8% -57.3% -103.0% -43.1% 50.2% 42.9% 21.3% 30.4% 19.8% -25.0% -721.4% 13.5% -14.6% -44.1% -246.4% +65.8% -458.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹87 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹66 Cr -31.6%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-30 Cr ₹-37 Cr -4321.9%
OPM % -0.79% -51.15% -56.83% -6374.7%
NPM % -32.46% -14.14% -11.85% +56.4%
Other Income ₹20 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹39 Cr +51.4%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -64.9%
Interest ₹32 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr -74.7%
EBIT ₹-3 Cr ₹-31 Cr ₹-38 Cr -813.0%
PBT ₹-15 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-8 Cr +44.1%
Tax — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-28 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr +70.2%
EPS ₹-2.01 ₹-0.60 ₹-0.55 +70.1%
Material Cost — ₹38 Cr ₹60 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121414 +0.0%
Reserves 103340363399 +9.9%
Borrowings 2661888580 -5.9%
Other Liabilities 1,009716728698 -4.1%
Total Liabilities 1,3901,2551,1901,191 +0.1%
Fixed Assets 48465219 -63.5%
CWIP 121255 +0.0%
Investments 6624 +100.0%
Other Assets 1,3241,1901,1301,163 +2.9%
Total Assets 1,3901,2551,1901,191 +0.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 17421-11243 +138.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 16920712 -94.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -43-357-138-77 +44.2%
Net Cash Flow -1073-43-22 +48.8%
Free Cash Flow 18421-10542 +140.0%
CFO/OP -87%2,620%-105%-352% -235.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 8556084391,142 +160.1%
Inventory Days 4,824—6,783— —
Days Payable 421—846— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 5,2586086,3771,142 -82.1%
Working Capital Days 213141292855 +192.8%
ROCE % -2%4%66%-0% -100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25%18.25% +0.0%
FIIs 9.65%8.81%11.27%13.20%10.41% -21.1%
DIIs 0.63%0.44%1.48%1.66%2.65% +59.6%
Public 71.49%72.49%68.99%66.89%68.69% +2.7%
No. of Shareholders 30,92830,76329,97028,23627,971 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 VIPULLTD Vipul ₹13.23 186 — 66 -8 -56.8% -11.9% -31.6% 70.2% 356.1% 45.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vipul Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vipul Limited reported revenue of ₹8 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 356.1% from ₹2 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 81.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vipul Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.05.
What is VIPULLTD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹9.82, VIPULLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹138 crore.
Who owns Vipul Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 18.25%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.41%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.65%, public shareholders 68.69% of Vipul Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI