Visaman Global Sales LimitedVISAMANCorporate

Iron & Steel Products Latest results: Mar 2026 7 quarters of data
₹20.60
MCap ₹28 Cr · P/E 4.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹139 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+8.4% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+83.4% YoY
5.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+66.7% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+262.5% YoY
₹1.59
EPS · Mar 2026
+148.4% YoY

📝 Visaman Global Sales Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Visaman Global Sales Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 8.4% from ₹128 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 262.5% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.59.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.0%, compared with 3.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹248 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹20.60, VISAMAN has a market capitalisation of ₹28 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.7.

Within the Iron & Steel Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 70 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.56%, public shareholders 43.44% of Visaman Global Sales Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 73.35% to 56.56% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹28 Cr
Current Price ?
₹20.6
P/E ?
4.74below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.70
P/B ?
0.35
P/S ?
0.11
P/FCF ?
-0.51
Enterprise Value ?
₹107 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.68
PEG ?
0.07
Earnings Yield ?
11.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹248 Cr
OPM ?
5.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.34
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
7.3%
ROA ?
3.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹139 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
262.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
70%
Profit growth (5y) ?
75%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹79 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.96
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.56%
Change in promoter holding ?
-16.42%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-80.9%
Return 6 months ?
-83.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 205162146137128109139 +8.4% —
Operating Profit 4443477 +83.4% —
Other Income 0001002 +5765.1% —
Interest 3332333 +2.3% —
Depreciation 0000011 +297.5% —
Profit Before Tax 1112144 +500.0% —
Net Profit 1111133 +262.5% —
EPS 1.000.830.730.950.641.481.59 +148.4% —
OPM % 2.0% 2.5% 2.7% 2.4% 3.0% 6.4% 5.0% +66.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7101421 +50.0%
Reserves 311461 +335.7%
Borrowings 43526579 +21.5%
Other Liabilities 6866 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 597299168 +69.7%
Fixed Assets 12211 +450.0%
CWIP 0078 +14.3%
Investments 1000 —
Other Assets 577091149 +63.7%
Total Assets 597299168 +69.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -1615-43 -386.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -10-7-16 -128.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 2-3147 +4600.0%
Net Cash Flow -039-12 -233.3%
Free Cash Flow -158-56 -800.0%
CFO/OP -8%83%223%-297% -233.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 27355724 -57.9%
Inventory Days 194031132 +325.8%
Days Payable 3575 -28.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 437081151 +86.4%
Working Capital Days 13191196 +772.7%
ROCE % 17%12%10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.98%73.35%73.35%56.56% -22.9%
Public 27.02%26.65%26.65%43.44% +63.0%
No. of Shareholders 453288253435 +71.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Iron & Steel Products · top 25 of 70 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SAMBHV Sambhv Steel ₹161.29 4,753 10.8 7,808 440 10.8% 5.6% — — 31.1% 66.9%
2 500365 Welspun Specialty ₹50.02 3,470 115.0 879 29 6.0% 3.3% 22.5% 610.6% -3.8% 788.0%
3 AEROENTER Aeroflex Enterprises ₹138.55 1,568 9.6 752 173 15.2% 23.1% 20.5% 5.6% 40.5% 614.2%
4 RSL Rajputana Stainless ₹177.06 1,480 25.3 1,083 58 9.3% 5.4% — — 32.1% 83.6%
5 RHETAN Rhetan TMT ₹15.81 1,260 93.0 23 13 22.9% 54.1% -34.3% 108.2% -19.3% 316.7%
6 542669 BMW Industries ₹62.83 1,196 16.7 683 85 24.6% 12.5% 5.9% 8.0% 11.4% 26.9%
7 543928 Cosmic CRF ₹1,885.00 1,136 65.9 334 26 13.2% 7.8% — — 21.0% 83.3%
8 TEMBO Tembo Global ₹55.48 1,074 10.0 1,144 109 14.3% 9.6% 49.2% 87.6% 21.9% 56.0%
9 513361 India Homes ₹3.80 1,068 6.6 24 23 80.7% 97.7% — 258.3% — 444.2%
10 504605 Uni Abex ₹2,739.90 874 1.9 221 281 22.3% 127.2% 13.5% 748.5% 5.2% 20.8%
11 539018 Beekay Steel ₹394.45 800 17.3 1,268 44 9.3% 3.5% 9.3% -58.9% 32.4% 22.1%
12 SCODATUBES Scoda Tubes ₹128.96 773 20.6 546 37 14.3% 6.8% — — 27.6% -25.8%
13 534733 Aerpace Industries ₹38.34 570 — 2 -14 -561.5% -633.3% 32.7% -147.7% 20.3% -178.1%
14 513511 Panchmahal Steel ₹206.00 551 98.6 391 4 5.0% 1.0% 0.3% -168.1% 7.3% 325.9%
15 517336 Modern Malleables ₹1.10 474 0.5 178 24 19.2% 13.7% 189.2% 93.1% 98.5% 206.3%
16 504731 Azad India ₹163.35 463 291.7 74 3 3.5% 4.2% 619.2% 2091.7% 114.0% 1016.9%
17 MANAKSIA Manaksia ₹63.99 419 6.7 834 64 5.7% 7.6% 7.2% -10.5% 28.8% 77.9%
18 541701 Supershakti Metaliks ₹550.00 360 73.9 705 9 1.6% 1.3% — — -3.6% -57.1%
19 513043 Remi Edelstahl ₹92.88 332 38.7 150 3 6.0% 2.0% 2.2% 1.1% 32.2% 115.0%
20 518075 Suraj Products ₹664.45 272 36.1 311 21 10.7% 6.8% -6.9% -12.1% 8.7% 46.7%
21 522273 Ahmedabad Steelcraft ₹141.35 256 12.7 217 17 10.6% 7.7% 28.7% 74.0% -9.3% -55.3%
22 540082 Riddhi Steel ₹58.00 247 6.3 458 11 6.3% 2.4% — — -11.0% 25.0%
23 531289 National Fittings ₹136.00 246 11.8 98 10 14.1% 10.6% 17.0% -60.9% 31.8% 50.4%
24 VMSTMT VMS TMT ₹44.20 219 13.0 874 17 6.1% 1.9% — — 16.7% -47.9%
25 VISAMAN Visaman Global ₹39.20 54 12.8 248 6 5.6% 2.4% — — 8.4% 262.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Visaman Global Sales Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Visaman Global Sales Limited reported revenue of ₹139 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 8.4% from ₹128 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Visaman Global Sales Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 262.5% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.59.
What is VISAMAN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹20.60, VISAMAN has a market capitalisation of ₹28 crore and a trailing P/E of about 4.7.
Who owns Visaman Global Sales Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.56%, public shareholders 43.44% of Visaman Global Sales Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI