Viviana Power Tech LimitedVIVIANACorporate

Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹796.10
MCap ₹799 Cr · P/E 10.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹72 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+245.8% YoY
₹12 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+231.9% YoY
16.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.2% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+232.1% YoY
₹6.85
EPS · Jun 2026
+105.7% YoY

📝 Viviana Power Tech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Viviana Power Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹72 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 245.8% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 83.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 232.1% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹12 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.1%, compared with 16.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Viviana Power Tech Limited posted revenue of ₹695 crore, a growth of 209.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹69 crore (up 227.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹746 crore with a net profit of ₹74 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹796.10, VIVIANA has a market capitalisation of ₹799 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.9.

Within the Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 28.79% of Viviana Power Tech Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 70.63% to 70.79% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹799 Cr
Current Price ?
₹796.1
P/E ?
10.88below ind
Industry P/E ?
12.70
P/B ?
7.01
P/S ?
1.07
P/FCF ?
-799.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹891 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.01
PEG ?
0.07
Earnings Yield ?
12.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹746 Cr
OPM ?
14.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹74 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹73.20
ROCE ?
51.0%
ROE ?
64.5%
ROA ?
13.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹72 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
245.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
232.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
140%
Sales growth (5y) ?
86%
Profit growth (3y) ?
155%
Profit growth (5y) ?
119%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹92 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.81
Interest Coverage ?
6.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.79%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.61%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
9.0%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1419191723424836140215918343272 +245.8% -83.4%
Operating Profit 2333478618311296012 +231.9% -80.7%
Other Income 00000000110331 +127.2% -51.5%
Interest 10111211213764 +174.3% -38.8%
Depreciation 00000000000000 +65.9% —
Profit Before Tax 12223665173824569 +240.4% -83.6%
Net Profit 12122443132618437 +232.1% -83.9%
EPS 27.5042.251.501.642.604.157.525.6412.523.3310.5517.9142.736.85 +105.7% -84.0%
OPM % 14.3% 15.8% 15.8% 17.6% 17.4% 16.7% 15.8% 16.4% 12.9% 16.8% 19.1% 15.6% 13.9% 16.1% -4.2% +15.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹224 Cr ₹695 Cr ₹746 Cr +209.8%
Operating Profit ₹32 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹111 Cr +227.5%
OPM % 14.05% 14.86% 14.92% +5.8%
NPM % 9.34% 9.88% 9.86% +5.8%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr +508.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr +111.5%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹19 Cr +257.3%
EBIT ₹31 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹111 Cr +228.4%
PBT ₹28 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹98 Cr +230.5%
Tax ₹3 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr +231.7%
Net Profit ₹21 Cr ₹69 Cr ₹74 Cr +227.9%
EPS ₹25.68 ₹74.52 ₹78.04 +190.2%
Material Cost ₹64 Cr ₹123 Cr ₹166 Cr +94.0%
Employee Cost ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr +114.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 66610 +66.7%
Reserves 121955104 +89.1%
Borrowings 10173092 +206.7%
Other Liabilities 61195349 +267.4%
Total Liabilities 3452186555 +198.4%
Fixed Assets 1112 +100.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0003 —
Other Assets 3351185550 +197.3%
Total Assets 3452186555 +198.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -11-3-31 +133.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-2-27-54 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 1153153 +71.0%
Net Cash Flow -1-01-1 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow -12-4-3-1 +66.7%
CFO/OP -200%-16%-2%9% +550.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 205153232245 +5.6%
Inventory Days 10644148 -42.9%
Days Payable 11433228219 -3.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 1971631834 +88.9%
Working Capital Days 12260105 -50.0%
ROCE % 25%34%40%51% +27.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.40%70.28%70.28%70.63%70.79% +0.2%
FIIs 0.01%0.01%0.12%0.00%0.01% —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.23%0.03%0.41% +1266.7%
Public 26.59%29.71%29.38%29.34%28.79% -1.9%
No. of Shareholders 9721,8232,2082,7554,218 +53.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 KDL Kore Digital ₹1,624.00 1,953 — — — — — — — -27.9% -27.4%
2 SARTELE Sar Televenture ₹239.35 1,186 — — — — — — — 106.6% 126.8%
3 JYOTISTRUC Jyoti Structures ₹9.19 1,097 17.3 845 64 7.3% 7.6% 50.7% 57.8% 60.7% 70.3%
4 VIVIANA Viviana Power ₹783.70 787 10.7 746 74 14.9% 9.9% 209.8% 227.9% 245.8% 232.1%
5 SUYOG Suyog Telematics ₹639.20 749 12.5 223 60 70.4% 26.8% 8.8% 54.9% 26.4% -18.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Viviana Power Tech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Viviana Power Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹72 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 245.8% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 83.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Viviana Power Tech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 232.1% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.85.
What is VIVIANA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹796.10, VIVIANA has a market capitalisation of ₹799 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.9.
Who owns Viviana Power Tech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.79%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.41%, public shareholders 28.79% of Viviana Power Tech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI