Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 04:59 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 25 of 36

Aptech Limited

APTECHT · Education & E-Learning · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹500 Cr
P/E
20.5
PEG
—
Since results
-8.3%
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.1%+20.5% 134111120
Operating profit +24.3%+212.0% 9.12.97.3
OPM % +73 bps+418 bps 6.8%2.6%6.1%
Other income -18.2%-3.5% 3.83.94.7
Net profit? +13.6%+329.5% 7.61.86.7
PAT margin % +13 bps+411 bps 5.7%1.6%5.6%
EPS (₹) +13.8%+325.8% 1.320.311.16

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.3 Cr: core business ₹6.5 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +33.6% · reported profit +13.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr: 102% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹133₹134 +0.2% in line
Net profit₹8.4₹7.6 -9.3% in line
AI read of the filing Aptech Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Appoints New Cost Auditor Neutral
  • Approval of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Appointment of M/s SAPSJ & Associates as Cost Auditor for FY 2026-27, subject to shareholder approval.
  • Finalization of the Management Discussion and Analysis and Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26.
Full analysis →

FDC Limited

FDC · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,558 Cr
P/E
19.1
PEG
1.19
Since results
-15.2%
  • Profit +23% above its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.0%+14.1% 668585648
Operating profit +2.1%+34.9% 143106140
OPM % -19 bps+330 bps 21.4%18.1%21.6%
Other income +32.4%-4.7% 47.750.036.0
Net profit? +9.5%+28.6% 132103121
PAT margin % +117 bps+224 bps 19.8%17.6%18.7%
EPS (₹) +9.3%+28.2% 8.146.357.45

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹175 Cr: core business ₹127 Cr, other income ₹47.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.5% · reported profit +9.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹200 Cr: 71% of FY26 net profit of ₹280 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹654₹668 +2.1% in line
Net profit₹107₹132 +23.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹132 Cr Q1 Profit: FDC Reports 9% YoY Growth and Green Energy Investment Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew to ₹715.35 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹683.91 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter increased to ₹132.39 cr, up 9.1% from ₹121.35 cr in the same period last year.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹8.14 from ₹7.45 YoY.
Full analysis →

Link Pharma Chem Ltd

524748 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 299 bps YoY
  • 90% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -87%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.3%+33.1% 8.86.67.8
Operating profit -28.7%from loss 0.5-0.20.6
OPM % -299 bps+884 bps 5.2%-3.6%8.2%
Other income +66.1%+132.6% 0.30.10.2
Net profit -20.4%from loss 0.3-0.40.4
PAT margin % -149 bps+985 bps 3.6%-6.2%5.1%
EPS (₹) -20.0%from loss 0.72-0.920.90

Quality of profit

Core 10%Other income & one-offs 90%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -86.7% · reported profit -20.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.1 Cr: 2687% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.9₹8.8 -1.6% in line
AI read of the filing Link Pharma Chem Q1 Results: PAT at ₹0.32 Cr, Revenue Grows 12% YoY to ₹8.77 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹8.77 Cr from ₹7.81 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Net Profit stood at ₹0.32 Cr, recovering from a loss of ₹0.41 Cr in the March 2026 quarter.
  • Fair value gains on financial assets contributed ₹0.18 Cr to the total income of ₹9.12 Cr.
Full analysis →

Whirlpool of India Limited

WHIRLPOOL · Consumer Durables & Appliances · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹10,316 Cr
P/E
41.0
PEG
3.15
Since results
-0.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 358 bps YoY
  • 50% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -51%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.1%+25.0% 2,7272,1812,432
Operating profit -34.1%+15.0% 139121211
OPM % -358 bps-45 bps 5.1%5.5%8.7%
Other income +27.4%+30.0% 68.953.054.1
Net profit? -29.6%+28.6% 10380.0146
PAT margin % -223 bps+10 bps 3.8%3.7%6.0%
EPS (₹) -29.4%+28.3% 8.116.3211.49

Quality of profit

Core 50%Other income & one-offs 50%

Pre-tax profit ₹139 Cr: core business ₹69.9 Cr, other income ₹68.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -50.9% · reported profit -29.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹298 Cr: 101% of FY26 net profit of ₹295 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,450₹2,727 +11.3% above
Net profit₹106₹103 -2.9% in line
AI read of the filing ₹2,796 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Declines 29.6% YoY to ₹103 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 12.4% YoY to ₹2,795.64 cr.
  • Consolidated net profit declined 29.6% YoY to ₹102.88 cr from ₹146.08 cr.
  • Total expenses rose to ₹2,656.89 cr, a 16% increase compared to ₹2,289.95 cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Shankara Building Products Limited

SHANKARA · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹287 Cr
P/E
57.8
PEG
—
Since results
-18.3%
  • Profit -90% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 182 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -78.7%+2.9% 3503401,644
Operating profit -89.6%-53.6% 6.113.258.5
OPM % -182 bps-213 bps 1.7%3.9%3.6%
Other income +702.6%-7.9% 3.13.40.4
Net profit? -95.2%-79.0% 1.57.332.4
PAT margin % -153 bps-172 bps 0.4%2.2%2.0%
EPS (₹) -95.2%-78.9% 0.643.0413.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -95.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹101 Cr: -282% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹192 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹822₹350 -57.4% below
Net profit₹16.2₹1.5 -90.5% below
AI read of the filing Shankara Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹1.54 Cr; Revenue Grows 8.4% YoY on Restated Basis Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ₹350.35 Cr from a restated ₹323.20 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit reached ₹1.54 Cr, compared to a restated ₹0.42 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Finance costs surged to ₹4.99 Cr from ₹3.03 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →

Kairosoft AI Solutions Ltd

506122 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+78.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -63.3%— 0.30.00.9
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.5-1.9
OPM % —— -6.5%——
Other income -27.0%-42.3% 0.20.40.3
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.1-1.7
PAT margin % —— 25.7%——
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.72-1.18-14.71

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Kairosoft AI Reports ₹8.48 Lakhs PAT in Q1 FY27, Turning Profitable YoY Positive
  • Turned profitable with a PAT of ₹8.48 Lakhs vs a loss of ₹174.10 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from Artificial Intelligence segment dropped to ₹33.00 Lakhs from ₹90.03 Lakhs YoY
  • Loans and Advances segment generated a profit of ₹21.91 Lakhs, supporting overall results
Full analysis →

Rolex Rings Limited

ROLEXRINGS · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹4,524 Cr
P/E
29.7
PEG
—
Since results
+22.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 146 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.4%-0.4% 304306292
Operating profit +11.6%+22.2% 68.756.261.6
OPM % +146 bps+419 bps 22.6%18.4%21.1%
Other income +27.1%+590.7% 19.82.915.6
Net profit +22.3%from loss 60.1-0.149.2
PAT margin % +290 bps+1981 bps 19.8%-0.0%16.9%
EPS (₹) +22.1%from loss 2.21-0.011.81

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹79.3 Cr: core business ₹59.4 Cr, other income ₹19.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +13.5% · reported profit +22.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹190 Cr: 135% of FY26 net profit of ₹141 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹311₹304 -2.2% in line
Net profit₹59.9₹60.1 +0.4% in line
AI read of the filing Rolex Rings Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹60.14 Cr, Revenue Grows 4.4% YoY to ₹304.34 Cr Positive
  • Net Profit reached ₹60.14 cr, recovering from a ₹0.15 cr loss in the sequential quarter (Mar 2026).
  • Revenue from operations grew 4.4% YoY to ₹304.34 cr from ₹291.58 cr in June 2025.
  • Completed a buyback of 10,000,000 equity shares at ₹180 per share for a total of ₹180 cr.
Full analysis →

Snowman Logistics Limited

SNOWMAN · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹574 Cr
P/E
108.2
PEG
—
Since results
-12.9%
  • Profit +26% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 113 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-1.6 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +47%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.2%+24.9% 178142163
Operating profit +17.5%+20.3% 28.623.824.4
OPM % +113 bps-62 bps 16.1%16.7%15.0%
Other income -5.6%-34.1% 0.71.10.7
Net profit +79.0%-17.9% 4.55.52.5
PAT margin % +100 bps-133 bps 2.6%3.9%1.6%
EPS (₹) +80.0%-18.2% 0.270.330.15

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +46.8% · reported profit +79.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹98.0 Cr: 2970% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹312 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹177₹178 +0.4% in line
Net profit₹3.6₹4.5 +26.1% above
AI read of the filing Snowman Logistics Q1 FY27 PAT rises 79% YoY to ₹4.55 Cr; Revenue up 9% to ₹177.68 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 9.2% YoY to ₹177.68 Cr from ₹162.70 Cr.
  • Net profit jumped to ₹4.55 Cr compared to ₹2.54 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Transportation segment results improved sharply to ₹2.18 Cr from just ₹0.17 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Cheviot Company Limited

CHEVIOT · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹667 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
—
Since results
+1.1%
  • Profit +46% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 425 bps YoY
  • 66% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +6%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +42.5%+21.3% 171141120
Operating profit +6.0%+21.1% 21.117.419.9
OPM % -425 bps-2 bps 12.4%12.4%16.6%
Other income +101.7%from loss 36.4-23.718.0
Net profit +57.8%from loss 45.3-9.128.7
PAT margin % +257 bps+3299 bps 26.6%-6.4%24.0%
EPS (₹) +57.8%from loss 77.53-15.4949.14

Quality of profit

Core 34%Other income & one-offs 66%

Pre-tax profit ₹55.4 Cr: core business ₹19.0 Cr, other income ₹36.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.0% · reported profit +57.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹42.0 Cr: 81% of FY26 net profit of ₹51.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹153₹171 +11.8% above
Net profit₹31.1₹45.3 +45.7% above
AI read of the filing Cheviot Q1 PAT Jumps 57.7% YoY to ₹45.29 Cr; Revenue Up 42.5% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 42.5% YoY to ₹170.55 Cr from ₹119.72 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 57.7% YoY to ₹45.29 Cr compared to ₹28.71 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Other Income contributed ₹36.39 Cr to the total income, reversing a loss of ₹23.67 Cr in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited

ONGC · Oil & Gas Exploration & Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,76,766 Cr
P/E
6.2
PEG
6.18
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 833 bps YoY
  • 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹472 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -76%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.7%+17.9% 2,04,9871,73,8051,63,108
Operating profit -40.2%-38.9% 15,48525,35625,907
OPM % -833 bps-703 bps 7.6%14.6%15.9%
Other income +8.4%-51.1% 2,7895,6992,573
Net profit? -43.3%-52.1% 6,55413,67811,554
PAT margin % -389 bps-467 bps 3.2%7.9%7.1%
EPS (₹) +21.4%+10.0% 9.468.607.79

Quality of profit

Core 45%Other income & one-offs 55%

Pre-tax profit ₹7,012 Cr: core business ₹3,154 Cr, other income ₹2,789 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1,070 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -76.1% · reported profit -43.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,12,719 Cr: 226% of FY26 net profit of ₹49,793 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,74,316 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,63,544₹2,04,987 +25.3% above
Net profit₹14,431₹6,554 -54.6% below
AI read of the filing ONGC Reports Rs 15,365 Cr Contingent Liability in Q1 FY27 Results; Takes Control of CB-OS/2 Block Watch
  • Contingent liability of Rs 15,365 Crore (USD 1,624.05 million) reported for PMT JV arbitration as of June 30, 2026.
  • Disputed Service Tax/GST liabilities on royalty total Rs 9,134 Crore, including Rs 6,934 Crore for JV partners' shares.
  • Took effective control of the CB-OS/2 offshore oil and gas block on July 22, 2026, following a 50% share dispute.
Full analysis →

PTC India Limited

PTC · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,425 Cr
P/E
7.5
PEG
0.69
Since results
-18.5%
  • Profit -54% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 403 bps YoY
  • 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.1%+22.5% 4,7743,8984,009
Operating profit -47.7%+3.8% 151145288
OPM % -403 bps-57 bps 3.2%3.7%7.2%
Other income -43.5%-28.5% 53.675.095.0
Net profit? -53.9%-7.4% 112121243
PAT margin % -371 bps-76 bps 2.3%3.1%6.1%
EPS (₹) -49.8%-7.0% 3.313.566.59

Quality of profit

Core 64%Other income & one-offs 36%

Pre-tax profit ₹151 Cr: core business ₹96.1 Cr, other income ₹53.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -50.4% · reported profit -53.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,817 Cr: 393% of FY26 net profit of ₹717 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,769 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,129₹4,774 +15.6% above
Net profit₹244₹112 -54.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹23 Interim Dividend Declared; PTC Q1 Revenue Up 21% to ₹4,670 Cr, Profit Down 32% Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations grew 20.8% YoY to ₹4,670.49 Cr from ₹3,867.26 Cr.
  • Interim dividend of ₹23 per share declared, with the record date set for August 10, 2026.
  • Standalone net profit fell to ₹70.67 Cr from ₹104.78 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Chowgule Steamships Ltd

501833 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.6%
  • Profit +315% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 796 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -0.9%-5.4% 0.80.90.8
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.3-0.2-0.2
OPM % -796 bps-1165 bps -38.1%-26.4%-30.1%
Other income +33.0%+230.5% 1.10.30.8
Net profit +127.9%from loss 0.6-0.90.3
PAT margin % +4383 bps+17756 bps 77.6%-100.0%33.7%
EPS (₹) +125.0%from loss 0.18-0.240.08

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +127.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.7₹0.8 +19.2% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.6 +315.1% above
AI read of the filing Chowgule Steamships Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Reports No Loan Defaults Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Reported zero defaults on payment of loans and debt securities for the period.
  • Company maintains a negative net worth of Rs -57 Cr against a market cap of Rs 80 Cr.
Full analysis →

Welspun Enterprises Limited

WELENT · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹9,841 Cr
P/E
28.2
PEG
2.17
Since results
+19.6%
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 197 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 28% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.4%-35.5% 7741,199845
Operating profit -16.8%-37.0% 151239181
OPM % -197 bps-48 bps 19.5%19.9%21.4%
Other income +169.6%+9.5% 35.032.013.0
Net profit? -44.2%-65.4% 56.4163101
PAT margin % -467 bps-631 bps 7.3%13.6%12.0%
EPS (₹) -47.7%-67.2% 3.4310.456.56

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹122 Cr: core business ₹86.6 Cr, other income ₹35.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.3% · reported profit -44.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹112 Cr: 28% of FY26 net profit of ₹393 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,987 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹814₹774 -4.9% in line
Net profit₹125₹56.4 -54.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 18,729 Cr Order Book and Q1 PAT of Rs 56 Cr; Divestment of Rs 1,000 Cr Asset Announced Negative
  • Order book stands at Rs 18,729 Cr as of June 30, 2026, representing approximately 6.7x TTM revenue visibility.
  • Signed definitive agreement to divest Aunta-Simaria road asset at an Enterprise Value of ~Rs 1,000 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT fell 44% YoY to Rs 56 Cr, primarily due to a Rs 34 Cr loss from discontinued operations.
Full analysis →

Adroit Infotech Limited

ADROITINFO · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹64.0 Cr
P/E
17.8
PEG
—
Since results
+13.5%
  • Profit -56% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 627 bps YoY
  • 89% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -83%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +52.7%+14.8% 15.013.19.8
Operating profit -17.5%+145.6% 1.10.51.3
OPM % -627 bps+392 bps 7.4%3.4%13.6%
Other income +14.1%-61.0% 0.71.90.6
Net profit? -25.2%-7.6% 0.60.70.8
PAT margin % -436 bps-102 bps 4.2%5.2%8.5%
EPS (₹) -25.0%-7.7% 0.120.130.16

Quality of profit

Core 10%Other income & one-offs 90%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -83.5% · reported profit -25.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.3 Cr: 322% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹26.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.3₹15.0 -2.0% in line
Net profit₹1.4₹0.6 -56.4% below
AI read of the filing Adroit Infotech Q1 FY27: Standalone Revenue Drops to ₹0.66 Cr, Posts ₹0.15 Cr Net Loss Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations declined 57% year-on-year to ₹0.66 cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Reported a standalone net loss of ₹0.15 cr compared to a profit of ₹0.48 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Company to forfeit 26,39,910 unpaid rights issue shares after a final payment opportunity.
Full analysis →

Kemp & Company Ltd

506530 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 4772 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +72.2%+55.6% 1.30.80.8
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-2.0-0.3
OPM % +4772 bps— 6.4%—-41.3%
Other income —+7.8% 1.41.30.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.7-1.0-0.2
PAT margin % +9110 bps— 57.8%—-33.3%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 6.91-9.35-2.31

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.8₹1.3 +68.6% above
AI read of the filing Kemp & Company Approves Q1 Results and Schedules 145th AGM for Sept 11, 2026 Neutral
  • 145th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 p.m.
  • Cut-off date for voting eligibility set as September 4, 2026
  • Remote e-voting period runs from September 8 to September 10, 2026
Full analysis →

CL Educate Limited

CLEDUCATE · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹259 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 161 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.5%+8.4% 128118146
Operating profit -0.8%+401.4% 17.43.517.5
OPM % +161 bps+1068 bps 13.6%2.9%12.0%
Other income +10.9%-35.8% 4.67.24.2
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.7-10.4-3.7
PAT margin % +124 bps+752 bps -1.3%-8.8%-2.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.31-1.92-0.69

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹79.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹273 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹234₹128 -45.6% below
AI read of the filing CL Educate Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to ₹1.7 Cr; Operating EBITDA Margin Hits 13.6% Watch
  • Consolidated net loss narrowed by 57% YoY to ₹1.7 Cr from ₹3.7 Cr.
  • Operating EBITDA margin expanded to 13.6% from 12.0% in the same quarter last year.
  • Finance costs reduced by 17% YoY to ₹10.58 Cr, aiding the path to profitability.
Full analysis →

Krystal Integrated Services Limited

KRYSTAL · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹893 Cr
P/E
13.7
PEG
0.34
Since results
+6.5%
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 40% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.6%-1.2% 361365323
Operating profit +6.8%-4.1% 22.823.821.4
OPM % -29 bps-20 bps 6.3%6.5%6.6%
Other income +31.3%-12.8% 5.36.14.0
Net profit? +5.9%-7.6% 17.418.816.4
PAT margin % -26 bps-34 bps 4.8%5.2%5.1%
EPS (₹) +6.0%-7.6% 12.4613.4911.76

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.7 Cr: core business ₹15.4 Cr, other income ₹5.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +1.6% · reported profit +5.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 40% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹351₹361 +2.8% in line
Net profit₹17.5₹17.4 -0.3% in line
AI read of the filing Krystal Sets Sept 11 Record Date for Dividend; Appoints Naveen Kumar Amar as Joint CFO Neutral
  • Record date for the final FY26 dividend is fixed as September 11, 2026
  • 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 22, 2026, via OAVM
  • Naveen Kumar Amar appointed as Joint CFO and Senior Management Personnel effective August 5, 2026
Full analysis →

Shipping Corporation of India Land and Assets Limited

SCILAL · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,714 Cr
P/E
60.1
PEG
—
Since results
-11.6%
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1340 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +37.7%+35.3% 7.95.85.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.1-20.3-1.6
OPM % +1340 bps— -13.7%—-27.1%
Other income -5.5%-0.4% 19.920.021.1
Net profit -2.2%from loss 14.0-0.814.3
EPS (₹) -3.2%from loss 0.30-0.020.31

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹18.2 Cr: core business −₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -2.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹61.0 Cr: -212% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.8₹7.9 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹15.8₹14.0 -11.0% below
AI read of the filing SCILAL Q1 FY27 Results: Total Segment Revenue at 2,781 Lakhs, PBT at 1,822 Lakhs Neutral
  • Total segment revenue grew to 2,781 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from 2,681 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • OTHERS segment profit increased to 2,198 Lakhs from 1,933 Lakhs year-on-year.
  • MTI segment reported a loss of 376 Lakhs, widening from a profit of 2 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Sheela Foam Limited

SFL · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,685 Cr
P/E
30.9
PEG
—
Since results
-20.3%
  • Profit +454% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 142 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-6.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.6%-1.7% 1,0321,050821
Operating profit +45.2%-6.6% 10911775.0
OPM % +142 bps-55 bps 10.6%11.1%9.1%
Other income +61.3%-12.1% 16.118.310.0
Net profit? +790.6%-32.1% 62.391.87.0
PAT margin % +519 bps-270 bps 6.0%8.7%0.9%
EPS (₹) +727.9%-32.7% 5.638.360.68

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹79.6 Cr: core business ₹57.2 Cr, other income ₹16.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹6.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +790.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹409 Cr: 254% of FY26 net profit of ₹161 Cr.

Borrowings ₹908 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹898₹1,032 +14.9% above
Net profit₹11.3₹62.3 +453.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 43.94 Cr Standalone PAT: Sheela Foam Reports 310% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 19.9% YoY to Rs 760.92 Cr from Rs 634.63 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 310% YoY to Rs 43.94 Cr, including a Rs 6.26 Cr exceptional gain from asset sales.
  • Outstanding Unsecured NCDs reduced by Rs 362.5 Cr over the last 12 months to Rs 181.25 Cr.
Full analysis →

Protean eGov Technologies Limited

PROTEAN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,568 Cr
P/E
31.5
PEG
—
Since results
+1.3%
  • Profit -80% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.9%-18.5% 251308211
Operating profit -22.4%-67.3% 12.438.016.0
OPM % -263 bps-739 bps 4.9%12.3%7.6%
Other income -46.9%+2.7% 15.415.029.0
Net profit? -77.9%-80.5% 5.930.026.5
PAT margin % -1022 bps-741 bps 2.3%9.7%12.6%
EPS (₹) -75.5%-80.7% 1.447.485.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business −₹7.8 Cr, other income ₹15.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -77.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹78.0 Cr: 76% of FY26 net profit of ₹102 Cr.

Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹239₹251 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹28.7₹5.9 -79.5% below
AI read of the filing Protean Q1 PAT drops 75% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr despite 19% revenue growth Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 19.3% YoY to ₹250.45 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT declined 75.4% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr compared to ₹23.85 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • System implementation, support, and maintenance costs rose sharply to ₹67.38 Cr from ₹38.11 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Kritika Wires Limited

KRITIKA · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹128 Cr
P/E
20.0
PEG
2.49
Since results
-18.9%
  • Profit +87% above its own trend
  • 94% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -91%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -21.8%+10.3% 162147207
Operating profit -21.2%-22.4% 2.43.13.0
OPM % +1 bps-62 bps 1.5%2.1%1.5%
Other income +56.8%+82.3% 1.30.70.9
Net profit +15.9%-22.0% 1.62.01.4
PAT margin % +32 bps-41 bps 1.0%1.4%0.7%
EPS (₹) +20.0%-25.0% 0.060.080.05

Quality of profit

Core 6%Other income & one-offs 94%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.3% · reported profit +15.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr: 306% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹210₹162 -23.0% below
Net profit₹0.9₹1.6 +87.1% above
AI read of the filing Kritika Wires Approves Unaudited Financial Results for Q1 FY27 (Quarter Ended June 30, 2026) Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Company is targeting a 59% revenue growth rate through volumetric expansion
  • Current installed capacity stands at 66,200 MTPA across two manufacturing plants
Full analysis →

C.E. Info Systems Limited

MAPMYINDIA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,967 Cr
P/E
35.8
PEG
3.26
Since results
-20.4%
  • Profit +33% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 578 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.9%-3.6% 140145122
Operating profit +0.4%-12.3% 56.164.055.9
OPM % -578 bps-397 bps 40.2%44.1%45.9%
Other income +43.7%+9.2% 19.618.013.7
Net profit? +10.0%-1.2% 50.451.045.8
PAT margin % -161 bps+89 bps 36.1%35.2%37.7%
EPS (₹) +7.2%-1.9% 9.099.278.48

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹66.4 Cr: core business ₹46.8 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.9% · reported profit +10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr: 69% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹128₹140 +9.2% above
Net profit₹37.8₹50.4 +33.2% above
AI read of the filing MapmyIndia Q1 Revenue Grows 21% to ₹124.5 Cr; Net Profit Stagnates at ₹50.4 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 21.3% YoY to ₹124.48 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Sale of devices grew significantly to ₹19.83 Cr from ₹4.62 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Consolidated net profit stood at ₹50.35 Cr, showing a marginal decline from ₹50.43 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd

523696 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.0%
  • Profit -97% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -95.5%— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-0.6-0.3
Other income -88.4%-19.0% 0.50.74.6
Net profit? -96.3%from loss 0.2-0.14.2
EPS (₹) -96.4%from loss 0.08-0.032.21

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -96.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.6 Cr: 15% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹4.4₹0.2 -96.5% below
AI read of the filing Fortis Malar Q1 FY27: Zero Revenue Maintained; Cash Reserves Stand at ₹34.59 Cr Neutral
  • Reported zero operational revenue for Q1 FY27, consistent with its non-operational status since February 2024.
  • Maintains cash and bank balances of ₹34.59 Cr, which management deems sufficient to meet foreseeable obligations.
  • Total contested contingent liabilities identified at approximately ₹11.25 Cr, including ₹6.49 Cr in medico-legal claims.
Full analysis →

Bharat Bijlee Limited

BBL · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,637 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
1.82
Since results
-9.0%
  • Profit -28% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 204 bps YoY
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.7%-28.7% 547767465
Operating profit -15.2%-47.6% 28.855.034.0
OPM % -204 bps-190 bps 5.3%7.2%7.3%
Other income +8.9%+8.9% 10.910.010.0
Net profit -29.9%-49.7% 19.639.028.0
PAT margin % -243 bps-150 bps 3.6%5.1%6.0%
EPS (₹) -29.6%-50.0% 17.3734.7724.67

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.1 Cr: core business ₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹10.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -43.7% · reported profit -29.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹92.0 Cr: -77% of FY26 net profit of ₹120 Cr.

Borrowings ₹307 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹567₹547 -3.5% in line
Net profit₹27.3₹19.6 -28.0% below
AI read of the filing BBL Q1 PAT Drops 29.6% YoY to ₹19.63 Cr Despite 17.7% Revenue Growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.7% YoY to ₹547.17 Cr from ₹464.90 Cr.
  • Net profit (PAT) declined 29.6% YoY to ₹19.63 Cr from ₹27.88 Cr.
  • Total expenses surged to ₹531.97 Cr, representing 97.2% of revenue vs 94.2% YoY.
Full analysis →

Geekay Wires Limited

GEEKAYWIRE · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹327 Cr
P/E
11.4
PEG
2.85
Since results
+34.9%
  • 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.5%-13.2% 94.910991.7
Operating profit -9.9%-37.1% 5.68.96.2
OPM % -87 bps-224 bps 5.9%8.1%6.8%
Other income -18.7%+28.3% 6.04.67.3
Net profit -19.8%-14.6% 5.86.87.2
PAT margin % -176 bps-10 bps 6.1%6.2%7.8%
EPS (₹) —+749.2% 5.520.650.69

No EPS growth against Jun 2025: ₹2 to ₹1 split in Oct 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 23%Other income & one-offs 77%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.7 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -23.3% · reported profit -19.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹144 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.3₹94.9 +6.3% above
Net profit₹6.2₹5.8 -6.7% in line
AI read of the filing Geekay Wires Q1 Net Profit Drops 19.7% YoY to ₹5.77 Cr; Revenue Down 3.4% Negative
  • Net profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹5.77 Cr, down 19.7% from ₹7.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹91.74 Cr, a 3.4% decline YoY and a 16.1% decline QoQ.
  • Export revenue contributed ₹43.66 Cr, representing 47.6% of the total revenue from operations.
Full analysis →

Graphite India Limited

GRAPHITE · Electrodes, Graphite & Refractories · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,775 Cr
P/E
75.5
PEG
—
Since results
+22.7%
  • Profit +157% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1064 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +588%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.6%+3.2% 842816665
Operating profit +234.9%from loss 144-13943.0
OPM % +1064 bps+3414 bps 17.1%-17.0%6.5%
Other income -35.3%+76.4% 97.055.0150
Net profit? +28.6%from loss 171-105133
PAT margin % +31 bps+3318 bps 20.3%-12.9%20.0%
EPS (₹) +28.4%from loss 8.82-5.326.87

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹214 Cr: core business ₹117 Cr, other income ₹97.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +588.2% · reported profit +28.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹82.0 Cr: 48% of FY26 net profit of ₹171 Cr.

Borrowings ₹367 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹784₹842 +7.3% above
Net profit₹66.5₹171 +157.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 157 Cr Standalone PAT; Graphite India Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 19% YoY to Rs 765 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit reached Rs 157 Cr, reversing a sequential loss of Rs 69 Cr.
  • Inventory write-down reduced significantly to Rs 22 Cr from Rs 75 Cr in June 2025.
Full analysis →

RITES Limited

RITES · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹9,554 Cr
P/E
20.7
PEG
—
Since results
-9.4%
  • Operating margin contracted 173 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.7%-30.7% 532768490
Operating profit +0.6%-31.8% 115168114
OPM % -173 bps-33 bps 21.5%21.9%23.3%
Other income +51.5%-4.9% 33.335.022.0
Net profit? +7.6%-29.7% 97.813990.9
PAT margin % -19 bps+27 bps 18.4%18.1%18.6%
EPS (₹) +8.4%-33.0% 1.812.701.67

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹131 Cr: core business ₹97.3 Cr, other income ₹33.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -0.8% · reported profit +7.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹327 Cr: 72% of FY26 net profit of ₹454 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹507₹532 +4.9% in line
Net profit₹106₹97.8 -7.6% in line
AI read of the filing RITES Q1 FY27: Consolidated PAT up 7.6% YoY to ₹97.8 Cr; ₹1.40 Interim Dividend Declared Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 8.7% YoY to ₹532.20 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit after tax stood at ₹97.78 Cr, up from ₹90.89 Cr in June 2025.
  • Declared 1st Interim Dividend of ₹1.40 per share for FY 2026-27.
Full analysis →

Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited

ODIGMA · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹65.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 103 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +87.5%-10.4% 12.313.86.6
Operating profit from loss+49.8% 0.10.1-0.0
OPM % +103 bps+29 bps 0.7%0.4%-0.3%
Other income +20.0%-4.7% 0.30.30.3
Net profit +35.3%+14.5% 0.10.10.1
PAT margin % -47 bps+26 bps 1.2%0.9%1.7%
EPS (₹) +25.0%+25.0% 0.050.040.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +35.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.1₹12.3 +103.2% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.1 -6.3% in line
AI read of the filing 88% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; PAT Rises to ₹14.88 Lakhs Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 88% YoY to ₹12.32 Cr from ₹6.57 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter rose 40% YoY to ₹14.88 lakhs.
  • Digital Marketing segment revenue reached ₹11.74 Cr, accounting for 95% of total revenue.
Full analysis →

Hindustan Media Ventures Limited

HMVL · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹561 Cr
P/E
6.3
PEG
0.08
Since results
-20.0%
  • Profit +657% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1926 bps YoY
  • 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.7%-8.7% 197216183
Operating profit from loss-56.5% 28.365.0-9.0
OPM % +1926 bps-1576 bps 14.3%30.1%-4.9%
Other income +73.6%from loss 46.9-22.027.0
Net profit? +399.7%+89.5% 51.227.010.2
PAT margin % +2036 bps+1345 bps 26.0%12.5%5.6%
EPS (₹) +400.0%+86.3% 6.953.731.39

Quality of profit

Core 35%Other income & one-offs 65%

Pre-tax profit ₹63.5 Cr: core business ₹22.2 Cr, other income ₹46.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹5.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +399.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹72.0 Cr: 150% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹85.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹202₹197 -2.2% in line
Net profit₹6.8₹51.2 +656.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹51.17 Cr Q1 PAT: HMVL Profits Surge 400% YoY as OTTplay Losses Narrow Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit surged to ₹51.17 Cr, exceeding the entire TTM PAT of ₹48 Cr in a single quarter.
  • Revenue from continuing operations grew 19.8% YoY to ₹197.18 Cr from ₹164.60 Cr.
  • Losses from discontinued operations (OTTplay) were curtailed by 71.8% YoY to ₹4.46 Cr.
Full analysis →

United Foodbrands Limited

UFBL · Restaurants & QSR · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,683 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 51% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoY Jun 2026Jun 2025
Sales +43.4% 426297
Operating profit +51.8% 69.946.0
OPM % +91 bps 16.4%15.5%
Other income -36.0% 1.21.9
Net profit? from loss 2.3-16.7
PAT margin % +616 bps 0.5%-5.6%
EPS (₹) from loss 0.79-4.20

Quality of profit

Core 49%Other income & one-offs 51%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

AI read of the filing UFBL Reports Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT of ₹6.13 Cr, Turning Profitable YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 43.4% YoY to ₹328.39 Cr from ₹228.94 Cr.
  • Standalone PAT turned positive at ₹6.13 Cr vs a loss of ₹16.96 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • EBITDA grew 60.3% YoY to ₹54.98 Cr compared to ₹34.29 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI