Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 21:47 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 109 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
2 / 1
ahead / behind of 3 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 63 of 128

Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd

514448 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.3%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1357 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.9%-5.7% 87.793.075.0
Operating profit -39.7%-49.4% 12.725.021.0
OPM % -1357 bps-1245 bps 14.4%26.9%28.0%
Other income +10.7%+66.0% 3.32.03.0
Net profit -30.9%-41.2% 11.820.017.0
PAT margin % -927 bps-811 bps 13.4%21.5%22.7%
EPS (₹) -30.9%-40.2% 10.0016.7314.48

Quality of profit

Core 79%Other income & one-offs 21%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.5 Cr: core business ₹12.2 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -42.1% · reported profit -30.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹48.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹69.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹83.5₹87.7 +5.1% above
Net profit₹16.1₹11.8 -27.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 11.75 Cr PAT: Jyoti Resins Q1 Profit Drops 32% YoY as Raw Material Costs Surge Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew 16.8% YoY to Rs 87.71 Cr from Rs 75.10 Cr.
  • Net profit declined 32.4% YoY to Rs 11.75 Cr, down from Rs 17.38 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Cost of materials consumed spiked to Rs 52.21 Cr, a 120% increase over the Rs 23.75 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

String Metaverse Ltd

534535 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+23.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +97.2%+9.3% 392359199
Operating profit +99.2%+21.8% 43.836.022.0
OPM % +12 bps+114 bps 11.2%10.0%11.1%
Other income —-99.7% 0.06.00.0
Net profit? +105.1%+5.5% 36.935.018.0
PAT margin % +36 bps-34 bps 9.4%9.7%9.0%
EPS (₹) —— 0.300.250.13

No EPS growth against Mar 2026 and Jun 2025: ₹10 to ₹1 split in Apr 2026 and 2:9 bonus in Jun 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹36.9 Cr: core business ₹36.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +94.1% · reported profit +105.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹144 Cr: 140% of FY26 net profit of ₹103 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹398₹392 -1.4% in line
Net profit₹36.0₹36.9 +2.6% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 1,000 Cr Fundraise & Q1 Results: String Metaverse Revenue Hits Rs 396 Cr Positive
  • Proposed fundraise of up to Rs 1,000 Cr via QIP, ADR, GDR, or preferential issue to fuel expansion.
  • Consolidated Q1 revenue reached Rs 396.47 Cr, a significant jump from the previous quarter's Rs 359 Cr.
  • Foreign subsidiaries contributed Rs 392.40 Cr to the total revenue, representing 99% of operations.
Full analysis →

Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited

RELCHEMQ · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
15.1
PEG
—
Since results
-14.5%
  • Profit -13% below its own trend
  • 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -29%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.0%+12.1% 98.888.292.4
Operating profit +0.4%+20.4% 10.89.010.8
OPM % -72 bps+76 bps 10.9%10.2%11.7%
Other income +130.1%-66.5% 0.92.70.4
Net profit +28.9%-21.9% 1.41.81.1
PAT margin % +24 bps-60 bps 1.4%2.0%1.1%
EPS (₹) +28.4%-22.0% 1.812.321.41

Quality of profit

Core 31%Other income & one-offs 69%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -29.4% · reported profit +28.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr: 418% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹268 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹95.6₹98.8 +3.3% in line
Net profit₹1.6₹1.4 -12.9% below
AI read of the filing Reliance Chemotex Q1 FY27: Net Profit up 29% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr; Revenue grows 7% to ₹98.8 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 7% YoY to ₹98.82 Cr from ₹92.36 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Net profit increased 29% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr, up from ₹1.06 Cr in June 2025.
  • Finance costs rose to ₹6.76 Cr, representing a significant portion of the ₹9.97 Cr total income.
Full analysis →

Graviss Hospitality Ltd

509546 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+36.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 1191 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.0%-31.1% 13.820.011.7
Operating profit from loss-99.1% 0.04.6-1.4
OPM % +1191 bps-2261 bps 0.3%22.9%-11.6%
Other income -46.2%+250.0% 0.30.10.5
Net profit? loss narrowedloss widened -1.5-0.1-2.2
PAT margin % +805 bps-1031 bps -11.0%-0.7%-19.1%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.22-0.02-0.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.6 Cr: core business −₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹12.2₹13.8 +13.3% above
AI read of the filing Graviss Hospitality Q1 Results: Auditor flags negative net worth in 3 key subsidiaries Watch
  • 3 subsidiaries (Catering, Hotels & Resorts, Restaurants) have accumulated losses exceeding their net worth as of June 30, 2026
  • Management maintains no diminution in investment value despite negative net worth in subsidiaries, citing 'alternate business plans'
  • Promoter holding remains stable and high at 74.91% as of June 2026
Full analysis →

K.P. Energy Limited

KPEL · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,369 Cr
P/E
7.5
PEG
0.12
Since results
-30.8%
  • Profit -32% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1044 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +136.7%-17.8% 519632219
Operating profit +24.8%-53.8% 60.513148.5
OPM % -1044 bps-907 bps 11.7%20.7%22.1%
Other income +50.5%-28.7% 1.52.11.0
Net profit? +2.6%-66.9% 26.178.725.4
PAT margin % -656 bps-743 bps 5.0%12.5%11.6%
EPS (₹) +1.0%-67.2% 3.8511.743.81

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹37.4 Cr: core business ₹35.9 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.9% · reported profit +2.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹123 Cr: 68% of FY26 net profit of ₹181 Cr.

Borrowings ₹442 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹352₹519 +47.8% above
Net profit₹38.2₹26.1 -31.7% below
AI read of the filing 136% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; KPEL Reports ₹520.97 Cr Total Income Positive
  • Total revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹520.97 Cr, a 136% increase from ₹220.60 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) grew 43% YoY to ₹26.08 Cr compared to ₹18.21 Cr in the previous year.
  • EBITDA increased by 25% to ₹62.05 Cr, though EBITDA margins contracted from ~22.5% to ~11.9% YoY.
Full analysis →

Hind Rectifiers Limited

HIRECT · Electronic Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,763 Cr
P/E
116.4
PEG
—
Since results
-15.3%
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 617 bps YoY
  • 68% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹3.5 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.3%-7.6% 258280215
Operating profit -45.5%+56.9% 13.28.424.2
OPM % -617 bps+210 bps 5.1%3.0%11.3%
Other income —+299.2% 4.31.10.2
Net profit? -49.1%from loss 6.5-1.612.8
PAT margin % -343 bps+308 bps 2.5%-0.6%5.9%
EPS (₹) —+109.2% 2.741.317.44

No EPS growth against Jun 2025: 1:1 bonus in Mar 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 32%Other income & one-offs 68%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.6 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹4.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -78.9% · reported profit -49.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹86.0 Cr: 223% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹245 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹333₹258 -22.3% below
Net profit₹18.4₹6.5 -64.7% below
AI read of the filing Hirect Q1 Revenue up 20% to Rs 258 Cr; Appoints new Global CEO from Caterpillar Rail Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 20.3% YoY to Rs 258.45 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) declined 35.7% YoY to Rs 11.63 Cr, indicating margin contraction.
  • Appointed Chidambaram Balakrishnan, former MD of Caterpillar Rail and Chairman of CII Railway Division, as Global CEO.
Full analysis →

KROWNIQ Ltd

530689 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.6%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 282 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +88.7%-12.9% 12714567.2
Operating profit —-4.4% 3.73.90.1
OPM % +282 bps+26 bps 3.0%2.7%0.1%
Other income +402.1%+113.1% 3.01.40.6
Net profit? from loss+99.5% 3.91.9-0.5
PAT margin % +376 bps+173 bps 3.1%1.3%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from loss+99.0% 2.011.01-0.24

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.3 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹32.0 Cr: -495% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹107 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹74.3₹127 +70.6% above
AI read of the filing Krowniq Ltd (Lykis) Q1 FY27 Turnaround: ₹3.89 Cr Net Profit on 52% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Consolidated revenue increased to ₹102.47 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹67.15 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Turnaround to a consolidated net profit of ₹3.89 Cr from a net loss of ₹0.46 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Incorporated 3 new wholly-owned subsidiaries: Parshav Infra Market, Tidagela Industries, and Exnora Trade in June 2026.
Full analysis →

Vikram Aroma Ltd

544371 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 2258 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.4%-28.1% 5.37.45.1
Operating profit +259.7%+482.9% 1.70.30.5
OPM % +2258 bps+2789 bps 31.8%3.9%9.2%
Other income +158.0%-40.5% 0.10.10.0
Net profit —+515.6% 1.00.20.1
PAT margin % +1735 bps+1637 bps 18.5%2.2%1.2%
EPS (₹) —+515.7% 3.140.510.19

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.7₹5.3 +13.4% above
AI read of the filing Vikram Aroma Q1 Results: Net Profit Jumps to ₹0.98 Cr from ₹0.06 Cr YoY Positive
  • Net Profit increased to ₹98.49 lakhs from ₹6.34 lakhs in the same quarter last year
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹5.31 Cr, a 4.4% increase over ₹5.09 Cr YoY
  • Inventory changes of ₹(4.15) Cr significantly reduced total expenses for the quarter
Full analysis →

MRF Limited

MRF · Tyres & Rubber · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹51,856 Cr
P/E
21.5
PEG
0.41
Since results
-8.7%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 218 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.6%+4.6% 8,4168,0447,676
Operating profit -7.5%-24.1% 9911,3051,071
OPM % -218 bps-445 bps 11.8%16.2%14.0%
Other income +54.3%+27.5% 195153126
Net profit? -1.0%-29.4% 495702500
PAT margin % -63 bps-284 bps 5.9%8.7%6.5%
EPS (₹) -1.0%-29.5% 1167.971655.821180.04

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹650 Cr: core business ₹455 Cr, other income ₹195 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.4% · reported profit -1.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4,590 Cr: 190% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,420 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,207 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8,479₹8,416 -0.7% in line
Net profit₹623₹495 -20.4% below
AI read of the filing MRF Q1 FY27: Consolidated PAT at ₹495 Cr, Revenue Grows 9.7% YoY Amid Margin Pressure Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations increased 9.7% YoY to ₹8,291.56 cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹495.35 cr, down 1.3% YoY.
  • Cost of materials consumed surged 26.7% YoY to ₹5,824.07 cr, representing 70.2% of standalone revenue.
Full analysis →

Globus Constructors & Developers Ltd

526025 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+24.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.1-0.1
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.1
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.0
EPS (₹) —— 0.000.000.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 3.29 Lakh Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Zero Revenue Operations Continue Neutral
  • Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss narrowed slightly to Rs 3.29 Lakhs from Rs 3.98 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
  • Exceptional items contributed a gain of Rs 13.18 Lakhs, reducing the pre-tax loss from Rs 16.47 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

KPI Green Energy Limited

KPIGREEN · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,362 Cr
P/E
12.9
PEG
0.21
Since results
-12.8%
  • Profit -46% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.0%-12.8% 694796614
Operating profit +13.2%-15.6% 246291217
OPM % +8 bps-116 bps 35.4%36.6%35.3%
Other income +45.2%+14.1% 16.014.011.0
Net profit? -15.0%-38.9% 94.6155111
PAT margin % -449 bps-583 bps 13.6%19.5%18.1%
EPS (₹) -17.6%-41.0% 4.347.365.27

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹131 Cr: core business ₹115 Cr, other income ₹16.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -22.8% · reported profit -15.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹424 Cr: 83% of FY26 net profit of ₹509 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5,197 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹986₹694 -29.6% below
Net profit₹176₹94.6 -46.2% below
AI read of the filing KPI Green Q1 Revenue at ₹709.8 Cr; Appoints Kapil Kriplani as Group CFO Neutral
  • Total Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹709.82 Cr, growing 15.6% YoY from ₹614.12 Cr.
  • Captive Power Project sales remains the primary driver, contributing ₹577.41 Cr or 81.3% of total revenue.
  • Finance costs (Interest + Lease) surged to ₹79.75 Cr, a 108% increase compared to ₹38.20 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Infinity Infoway Ltd

544567 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +21% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 368 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 30% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +119.0%-55.8% 6.915.63.1
Operating profit +102.5%-48.2% 3.16.01.5
OPM % -368 bps+661 bps 44.9%38.3%48.6%
Other income +402.3%-33.7% 0.40.50.1
Net profit +93.9%-52.1% 2.04.21.0
PAT margin % -379 bps+227 bps 29.2%27.0%33.0%
EPS (₹) +38.1%-52.1% 3.707.722.68

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +75.0% · reported profit +93.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr: 30% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.7₹6.9 +21.6% above
Net profit₹1.7₹2.0 +21.4% above
AI read of the filing Infinity Infoway Q1 PAT Grows 93% YoY to ₹2.01 Cr; Revenue at ₹5.89 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 87.5% YoY to ₹5.89 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit (PAT) increased 93.2% YoY to ₹2.01 Cr from ₹1.04 Cr.
  • Other Income contributed ₹3.51 Cr, accounting for approximately 36.6% of the total income for the quarter.
Full analysis →

RIR Power Electronics Ltd

517035 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+14.1%
  • Profit +211% above its own trend
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +52%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.3%+13.4% 27.223.921.0
Operating profit +37.8%+90.6% 4.02.12.9
OPM % +91 bps+594 bps 14.7%8.7%13.8%
Other income +127.3%-27.1% 0.81.10.3
Net profit +80.4%+125.8% 3.11.41.7
PAT margin % +327 bps+575 bps 11.6%5.8%8.3%
EPS (₹) +69.6%+129.4% 0.390.170.23

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +51.6% · reported profit +80.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹30.2 Cr: -449% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.2₹27.2 +28.1% above
Net profit₹1.0₹3.1 +211.0% above
AI read of the filing RIR Power Electronics Q1 PAT Surges 68% YoY to ₹3.14 Cr; Appoints New CFO Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 29.3% YoY to ₹27.16 Cr from ₹21.01 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 67.9% YoY to ₹3.14 Cr, up from ₹1.87 Cr in the corresponding quarter.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose to ₹4.15 Cr, a 61.5% increase over the ₹2.57 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

RIR Power Electronics Limited

RIR · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,325 Cr
P/E
163.2
PEG
—
Since results
+5.4%
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +52%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.3%+13.4% 27.223.921.0
Operating profit +37.8%+90.6% 4.02.12.9
OPM % +91 bps+594 bps 14.7%8.7%13.8%
Other income +127.3%-27.1% 0.81.10.3
Net profit +80.4%+125.8% 3.11.41.7
PAT margin % +327 bps+575 bps 11.6%5.8%8.3%
EPS (₹) +69.6%+129.4% 0.390.170.23

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.2 Cr: core business ₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +51.6% · reported profit +80.4%

AI read of the filing RIR Power Electronics Q1 PAT Surges 80% YoY to ₹3.14 Cr; Appoints New CFO Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 32.1% YoY to ₹2,776.37 Lakhs from ₹2,101.13 Lakhs.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 80.6% YoY to ₹313.82 Lakhs from ₹173.77 Lakhs.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.39 from ₹0.23 in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Shree Securities Ltd

538975 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +316.9%+147.0% 0.70.30.2
Net interest income +74.7%+115.0% 0.30.10.2
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.1——
Provisions —— 0.0——
Net profit —loss widened -27.4-0.20.0
EPS (₹) —— -0.340.000.00
Cost-to-income % —— 79.0%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹0.2₹0.3 +74.7% above
AI read of the filing Shree Securities Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Meeting commenced at 17:00 Hours and concluded at 21:40 Hours on August 10, 2026
  • Promoter holding has reached 0.0% as of the June 2026 quarter
Full analysis →

Caprihans India Ltd

509486 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+53.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1016 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.7%+20.9% 221183182
Operating profit +263.7%+88.5% 33.817.99.3
OPM % +1016 bps+548 bps 15.3%9.8%5.1%
Other income -39.7%-90.2% 1.818.53.0
Net profit? from loss-11.6% 6.27.0-13.6
PAT margin % +1026 bps-104 bps 2.8%3.8%-7.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-14.7% 3.774.42-9.27

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business ₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹121 Cr.

Borrowings ₹642 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹173₹221 +28.1% above
AI read of the filing Caprihans India Q1 Results: Revenue Up 21% YoY to ₹220 Cr; Turnaround to ₹7.01 Cr Profit Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations rose 21% YoY to ₹220.16 Cr from ₹181.89 Cr.
  • Turned profitable with a Net Profit of ₹7.01 Cr vs a Net Loss of ₹17.65 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Raised ₹25.58 Cr through the conversion of 17,05,000 warrants at ₹200 per share.
Full analysis →

Yaan Enterprises Ltd

538521 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.4%
  • Profit -40% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 633 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +59.6%-91.6% 1.113.80.7
Operating profit +205.0%-81.4% 0.20.80.1
OPM % +633 bps+731 bps 13.3%6.0%6.9%
Other income +209.0%-38.2% 0.00.10.0
Net profit +8.5%-94.7% 0.00.40.0
PAT margin % -89 bps-109 bps 1.9%3.0%2.8%
EPS (₹) +16.7%-94.7% 0.071.320.06

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +8.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.1 Cr: -640% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.4₹1.1 -20.2% below
Net profit₹0.0₹0.0 -40.1% below
AI read of the filing Yaan Enterprises Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Appoints New Company Secretary Neutral
  • Board meeting held on 10th August 2026 to approve results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.
  • Meeting duration of 4 hours, commencing at 16:00 hours and concluding at 20:00 hours.
  • Appointment of Ms. Sakshi Daga (Membership No. ACS: A73775) as Company Secretary.
Full analysis →

Embassy Developments Limited

EMBDL · Real Estate · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,638 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 5870 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -68.2%-36.6% 217342681
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -131-261-10.8
OPM % -5870 bps+1604 bps -60.3%-76.3%-1.6%
Other income +86.8%-64.5% 24.569.013.1
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -234-323-166
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -1.69-2.33-1.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹238 Cr: core business −₹262 Cr, other income ₹24.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹44.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5,322 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹613₹217 -64.6% below
AI read of the filing Rs 362.62 Cr Fundraise from Promoters at 70% Premium; Q1 Results and Legal Updates Positive
  • Approved preferential issue of 3,25,18,900 warrants to promoter group totaling Rs 362.62 Cr
  • Warrant exercise price set at Rs 111.51, a significant premium over the current market price of Rs 65.3
  • Promoters committed to full warrant conversion within 6 months of allotment
Full analysis →

SECUREKLOUD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

SECURKLOUD · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹53.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-19.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 3456 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -59.9%+58.0% 13.58.633.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.7-2.4-13.3
OPM % +3456 bps+2313 bps -4.9%-28.1%-39.5%
Other income from lossfrom loss 0.1-2.9-139
Net profit? loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.7-7.2-155
PAT margin % —+7175 bps -12.5%-84.2%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.51-2.16-23.85

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.4 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹16.8₹13.5 -19.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 42 Cr Asset Transfer Agreement and 2-Year SEBI Ban on Promoters Negative
  • Rs 42 crore agreement for the issuance of 28,28,167 HCTI common shares to the company or its nominee
  • Rs 32.51 crore excess of current liabilities over total assets as of June 30, 2026
  • 2-year ban imposed by SEBI on promoters Suresh Venkatachari and R.S. Ramani from the securities market
Full analysis →

Ramky Infrastructure Limited

RAMKY · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,870 Cr
P/E
7.7
PEG
0.17
Since results
-32.7%
  • Profit -54% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1393 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.3%-7.1% 471507379
Operating profit -62.3%from loss 28.6-4.075.8
OPM % -1393 bps+685 bps 6.1%-0.8%20.0%
Other income +17.9%-2.6% 72.174.061.1
Net profit? -49.6%-25.4% 38.852.077.0
PAT margin % -1208 bps-202 bps 8.2%10.3%20.3%
EPS (₹) -47.2%-8.5% 5.686.2110.75

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹55.2 Cr: core business −₹17.2 Cr, other income ₹72.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -49.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹262 Cr: -93% of FY26 net profit of ₹283 Cr.

Borrowings ₹591 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹366₹471 +28.7% above
Net profit₹83.6₹38.8 -53.6% below
AI read of the filing Ramky Infrastructure Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Re-appoints MD for 5-Year Term Watch
  • Re-appointment of Managing Director Mr. Y.R. Nagaraja for a 5-year term effective April 1, 2027
  • Ongoing arbitration for ₹250.95 cr (₹2,509.46 million) deducted by NHAI from the Srinagar Banihal Expressway subsidiary
  • Independent engineer recommended release of ₹187.28 cr (₹1,872.75 million) of the disputed NHAI amount in FY24
Full analysis →

Revathi Equipment India Limited

RVTH · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹222 Cr
P/E
14.8
PEG
—
Since results
+0.6%
  • Profit +616% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1246 bps YoY
  • 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +34.9%-54.5% 30.066.022.3
Operating profit —-79.9% 3.819.00.1
OPM % +1246 bps-1606 bps 12.7%28.8%0.3%
Other income -50.7%+102.0% 2.01.04.1
Net profit? +257.9%-85.4% 2.014.00.6
PAT margin % +423 bps-1442 bps 6.8%21.2%2.6%
EPS (₹) +255.1%-85.7% 6.6446.461.87

Quality of profit

Core 22%Other income & one-offs 78%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +257.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹30.0 Cr: -221% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹19.9₹30.0 +51.1% above
Net profit₹0.3₹2.0 +615.8% above
AI read of the filing ₹2.04 Cr Consolidated PAT in Q1 FY27, up 258% YoY on 35% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 34.9% YoY to ₹30.02 Cr from ₹22.26 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹2.04 Cr compared to ₹0.57 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹6.64 from ₹1.87 YoY.
Full analysis →

Unique Organics Ltd

530997 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.7%
  • Profit +64% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 115 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.6%+6.3% 38.936.632.5
Operating profit +4.2%+190.5% 3.01.02.9
OPM % -115 bps+492 bps 7.8%2.8%8.9%
Other income +4.5%-59.8% 0.51.20.5
Net profit +5.8%+62.2% 2.51.52.3
PAT margin % -83 bps+218 bps 6.3%4.2%7.2%
EPS (₹) +5.9%+62.4% 4.142.553.91

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.8% · reported profit +5.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr: -112% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.8₹38.9 +51.0% above
Net profit₹1.5₹2.5 +64.2% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Rises 6% YoY to ₹2.47 Cr; Revenue Up 19.6% to ₹38.90 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 19.6% YoY to ₹38.90 Cr from ₹32.52 Cr.
  • Net profit grew 62.5% on a sequential basis to ₹2.47 Cr compared to ₹1.52 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • Trading segment revenue rose to ₹34.73 Cr, up from ₹31.69 Cr in the preceding quarter.
Full analysis →

GHV Infra Projects Ltd

505504 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.0%
  • Profit +31% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 271 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +154%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +173.2%+2.1% 21921480.0
Operating profit +247.2%-33.9% 27.842.08.0
OPM % +271 bps-692 bps 12.7%19.6%10.0%
Other income —— 0.30.00.0
Net profit +125.1%-43.7% 11.320.05.0
PAT margin % -110 bps-420 bps 5.1%9.3%6.2%
EPS (₹) +136.4%-43.3% 1.562.750.66

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.5 Cr: core business ₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +154.1% · reported profit +125.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹54.0 Cr: -129% of FY26 net profit of ₹42.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹192 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹160₹219 +36.6% above
Net profit₹8.6₹11.3 +31.3% above
AI read of the filing GHV Infra Q1 Net Profit at ‡7.36 Cr; Appoints Ex-IAS and Ex-NHAI Officials to Board Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ‡7.36 Cr, down from ‡18.17 Cr in the previous quarter.
  • Appointed Mr. Dhanraj O. Tawade, a former Member (Technical) of NHAI, as an Independent Director for 5 years.
  • Appointed Mr. Manoj Aggarwal, a retired IAS officer (Gujarat Cadre), to the board to leverage 45 years of administrative experience.
Full analysis →

Mazda Limited

MAZDA · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹616 Cr
P/E
20.6
PEG
20.58
Since results
+31.2%
  • Profit +29% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 262 bps YoY
  • 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +194%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +61.9%+25.2% 80.364.249.6
Operating profit +127.1%-26.7% 7.310.03.2
OPM % +262 bps-646 bps 9.1%15.6%6.5%
Other income -15.8%— 3.60.14.3
Net profit +49.4%+16.6% 7.36.34.9
PAT margin % -76 bps-67 bps 9.1%9.8%9.9%
EPS (₹) +49.4%+16.6% 3.663.142.45

Quality of profit

Core 63%Other income & one-offs 37%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.6 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹3.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +193.7% · reported profit +49.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹19.0 Cr: -69% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹54.9₹80.3 +46.3% above
Net profit₹5.7₹7.3 +29.5% above
AI read of the filing 49% PAT Growth: Mazda Ltd Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results with ₹80.3 Cr Revenue Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 61.9% YoY to ₹80.34 Cr compared to ₹49.63 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit increased 49.3% YoY to ₹7.33 Cr from ₹4.91 Cr in the previous year's quarter
  • Engineering division revenue rose 59% YoY to ₹67.39 Cr, contributing ₹11.61 Cr to segment PBT
Full analysis →

Ecoboard Industries Ltd

523732 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +583.2%+42.0% 11.27.91.6
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -2.9-3.3-2.8
OPM % —+1528 bps -26.2%-41.4%—
Other income -73.1%-97.7% 0.00.80.1
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -3.6-3.0-3.4
PAT margin % —+535 bps -32.5%-37.9%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -1.38-1.13-1.46

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹3.6 Cr: core business −₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹18.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.3₹11.2 +241.6% above
AI read of the filing Ecoboard Industries Q1 Revenue jumps to ₹11.22 Cr; Net Loss widens to ₹3.97 Cr Watch
  • Total Income grew by 556% YoY to ₹11.22 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.71 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Loss widened to ₹3.97 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Contingent excise duty demand of ₹11.15 Cr is currently under appeal in the Supreme Court of India.
Full analysis →

Modern Insulators Ltd

515008 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 767 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +181%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +33.5%-7.2% 188203141
Operating profit +144.6%+2.6% 31.831.013.0
OPM % +767 bps+162 bps 16.9%15.3%9.2%
Other income +87.7%+56.4% 9.46.05.0
Net profit? +97.3%+23.3% 29.624.015.0
PAT margin % +508 bps+390 bps 15.7%11.8%10.6%
EPS (₹) +94.4%+24.1% 6.285.063.23

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹37.5 Cr: core business ₹28.1 Cr, other income ₹9.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +180.8% · reported profit +97.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹47.0 Cr: 59% of FY26 net profit of ₹80.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹68.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹203₹188 -7.5% below
Net profit₹30.0₹29.6 -1.3% in line
AI read of the filing 79% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue up 32% YoY to ₹187.2 Cr Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations increased 32.4% YoY to ₹187.20 Cr from ₹141.37 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 79.5% YoY to ₹28.97 Cr, resulting in an EPS of ₹6.14 vs ₹3.42 YoY.
  • Insulators segment revenue rose to ₹175.10 Cr, representing 93.5% of total standalone revenue.
Full analysis →

Brookfield India Real Estate Trust

BIRET · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹26,742 Cr
P/E
42.7
PEG
0.79
Since results
-7.1%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 318 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +51.7%+1.4% 974960642
Operating profit +58.6%+2.5% 714696450
OPM % +318 bps+78 bps 73.3%72.5%70.1%
Other income +373.4%+110.4% 56.827.012.0
Net profit? +67.7%+309.9% 22154.0132
PAT margin % +217 bps+1710 bps 22.7%5.6%20.6%
EPS (₹) +8.3%+353.1% 2.220.492.05

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹278 Cr: core business ₹234 Cr, other income ₹56.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹12.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +67.0% · reported profit +67.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,285 Cr: 426% of FY26 net profit of ₹536 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16,583 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹733₹974 +32.8% above
Net profit₹264₹221 -16.2% below
AI read of the filing ₹5.60 DPU Declared: BIRET Announces Q1 FY27 Results and ₹464.7 Cr Distribution Positive
  • Declared a total distribution of ₹4,647.33 million (₹464.73 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Distribution per unit (DPU) fixed at ₹5.60, including a dividend component of ₹0.93 per unit.
  • Standalone total income for Q1 FY27 reported at ₹2,499.69 million, up from ₹2,028.23 million in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Trident Texofab Ltd

540726 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.3%
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 191 bps YoY
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -6.9%-22.1% 26.133.628.1
Operating profit -31.0%from loss 1.4-1.12.1
OPM % -191 bps+868 bps 5.5%-3.2%7.4%
Other income -57.9%from loss 0.2-0.50.4
Net profit -48.8%from loss 0.5-2.01.0
PAT margin % -164 bps+798 bps 2.0%-6.0%3.6%
EPS (₹) -48.5%from loss 0.35-1.340.68

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -46.0% · reported profit -48.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr: -1408% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.7₹26.1 -5.5% below
Net profit₹1.5₹0.5 -64.9% below
AI read of the filing Trident Texofab Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.52 Cr; Statutory Auditor Resigns Negative
  • Revenue from operations declined to ₹26.14 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹28.08 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit stood at ₹0.52 cr, a recovery from the ₹2.01 cr loss in Q4 FY26 but a 48.6% drop YoY.
  • Statutory Auditor resigned on Aug 10, 2026, citing 'increasing professional commitments' and workload.
Full analysis →

Choice International Limited

CHOICEIN · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹16,396 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.9%
  • Profit +66% above its own trend
₹ CrYoY Jun 2026Jun 2025
Total income +34.1% 319238
Operating profit (pre-provision) +27.1% 79.962.9
Net profit? +26.4% 60.648.0
EPS (₹) +14.3% 2.722.38

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹79.9 Cr (+27.1% YoY).

Net profit +26.4% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹142₹319 +124.9% above
Net profit₹36.5₹60.6 +66.2% above
AI read of the filing Choice International Q1 PAT Rises 26% to ₹60.6 Cr; Appoints Ayush Sharma as CFO Positive
  • Consolidated Total Income increased 34.5% YoY to ₹319.02 Cr from ₹237.20 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 26.4% YoY to ₹60.61 Cr compared to ₹47.96 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Broking & Distribution segment revenue rose to ₹172.25 Cr, contributing 54% of total segment revenue.
Full analysis →

CMS Info Systems Limited

CMSINFO · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,490 Cr
P/E
11.9
PEG
5.94
Since results
-22.0%
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 144 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.2%+0.3% 635633627
Operating profit +6.9%+4.7% 169161158
OPM % +144 bps+113 bps 26.6%25.5%25.2%
Other income -7.6%+54.8% 15.19.816.4
Net profit? -10.6%+5.8% 83.779.193.6
PAT margin % -173 bps+69 bps 13.2%12.5%14.9%
EPS (₹) -10.4%+6.0% 5.104.815.69

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹105 Cr: core business ₹89.9 Cr, other income ₹15.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -17.7% · reported profit -10.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹390 Cr: 129% of FY26 net profit of ₹303 Cr.

Borrowings ₹221 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹649₹635 -2.2% in line
Net profit₹75.7₹83.7 +10.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹500 Cr New Orders & Record Services Revenue; Q1 PAT at ₹84 Cr with 27.2% EBITDA Margin Positive
  • New order wins of ~₹500 Cr in Q1, including a large integrated managed services mandate from HDFC Bank.
  • Highest-ever quarterly services revenue of ₹625 Cr, representing 98% of total revenue.
  • EBITDA margin expanded to 27.2%, up 170 bps sequentially despite absorbing minimum-wage hikes.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI