IT Services & Software: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)

111 companies have declared IT Services & Software Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 1 Oct 2026.

Across the 106 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +16.9% and net profit +12.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 41 bps to 21.2%.

For the one bank, net interest income grew +40.2% and net profit +92.5%.

59% of companies grew net profit; 2 turned a loss into a profit; 31% beat their own profit trend and 44% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 13:17 IST 111 declared 112 due in the next 3 days →

IT Services & Software Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+16.9%
YoY, 106 companies combined; median +15.7%
Net profit growth
+12.4%
YoY combined; median +8.7%
Operating margin
21.2%
+41 bps YoY
Grew profit
59%
2 turnarounds, 5 into loss
Vs own profit trend
31% / 44%
above / below, 26% in line
Banks: NII growth
+40.2%
1 bank; profit +92.5%
Price since results
-9.4%
median; 25% of 99 stocks up
Other-income heavy
30
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest IT Services & Software Q1 FY27 results 111

Page 3 of 4

Quick Heal Technologies Limited

QUICKHEAL · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹748 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-13.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 2205 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -21.4%-8.2% 45.049.057.2
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -17.6-29.0-9.7
OPM % -2205 bps+2013 bps -39.1%-59.2%-17.0%
Other income +145.2%+252.5% 14.14.05.8
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -5.3-20.0-5.5
PAT margin % -211 bps+2908 bps -11.7%-40.8%-9.6%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.94-3.68-1.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹7.3 Cr: core business −₹21.4 Cr, other income ₹14.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.3₹45.0 -14.0% below
AI read of the filing Quick Heal Q1 FY27: Revenue Drops 21% to ₹45 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹5.3 Cr on Other Income Negative
  • Revenue declined 21.3% YoY to ₹45.0 Cr, reflecting continued pressure in the consumer cybersecurity segment.
  • EBITDA loss widened to ₹17.6 Cr from ₹9.7 Cr in Q1 FY26, with EBITDA margins dropping to -39.1%.
  • Other income surged to ₹14.1 Cr from ₹5.8 Cr YoY, which was the primary driver in narrowing the net loss to ₹5.3 Cr.
Full analysis →

Silver Touch Technologies Limited

SILVERTUC · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,663 Cr
P/E
39.6
PEG
0.73
Since results
-37.2%
  • Profit +51% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 564 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 47% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.2%-28.2% 71.599.558.0
Operating profit +68.0%-26.6% 15.120.69.0
OPM % +564 bps+48 bps 21.2%20.7%15.5%
Other income +111.7%+39.2% 1.41.00.7
Net profit +135.9%-23.6% 10.113.24.3
PAT margin % +675 bps+84 bps 14.1%13.3%7.4%
EPS (₹) +150.0%-23.1% 0.801.040.32

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.2 Cr: core business ₹11.8 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +96.5% · reported profit +135.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr: 47% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹66.6₹71.5 +7.3% above
Net profit₹6.7₹10.1 +50.7% above
AI read of the filing ₹0.10 Dividend recommended by Silver Touch; Board approves ₹10 Cr investment limit Neutral
  • Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.10 per equity share (5%) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
  • Approved a new investment limit of up to ₹10.00 Crores under Section 186 of the Companies Act
  • Set the Record Date for dividend eligibility as August 17, 2026, with the AGM scheduled for August 24, 2026
Full analysis →

Cura Technologies Limited

CURAA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹70.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 26838 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -65.7%-89.3% 0.00.50.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.3-0.0
OPM % -26838 bps-20073 bps -274.1%-73.3%-5.7%
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-1.5-0.0
PAT margin % -56973 bps-24746 bps -576.3%-328.9%-6.6%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.28-1.49-0.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

AI read of the filing Rs 4.82 Lakh Q1 Revenue: Cura Technologies Reports Widening Loss and Appoints New CFO Negative
  • Revenue from operations dropped to Rs 4.82 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 14.06 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net loss for the quarter widened to Rs 27.78 Lakhs, compared to a loss of Rs 0.93 Lakhs in the same quarter last year.
  • Total expenses stood at Rs 32.60 Lakhs, significantly exceeding the total income of Rs 4.82 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

Nucleus Software Exports Limited

NUCLEUS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,684 Cr
P/E
16.0
PEG
2.66
Since results
-13.7%
  • Operating margin contracted 1182 bps YoY
  • 92% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-9.8 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -92%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.3%-6.5% 210225218
Operating profit -76.6%-77.3% 8.035.034.0
OPM % -1182 bps-1177 bps 3.8%15.6%15.6%
Other income -0.7%+48.6% 17.812.018.0
Net profit -32.2%-31.8% 23.935.035.2
PAT margin % -482 bps-421 bps 11.3%15.6%16.2%
EPS (₹) -32.2%-30.9% 9.0713.1213.37

Quality of profit

Core 8%Other income & one-offs 92%

Pre-tax profit ₹30.1 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹17.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹9.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.9% · reported profit -32.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹117 Cr: 100% of FY26 net profit of ₹117 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹232₹210 -9.2% below
Net profit₹24.3₹23.9 -1.7% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 9.82 Cr Exceptional Gain Highlights Nucleus Software Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Exceptional gain of Rs 9.82 Cr (Rs 982 lakhs) recognized due to revised employee benefit liabilities
  • Final dividend of Rs 12.50 per share for FY26 paid on July 28, 2026
  • Grant of 2,50,000 RSUs approved for eligible employees under the 2026 scheme
Full analysis →

Fidel Softech Limited

FIDEL · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹248 Cr
P/E
18.2
PEG
—
Since results
+7.9%
  • Profit -44% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1682 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +128.0%+1.8% 37.937.316.6
Operating profit -6.6%-16.0% 4.45.34.7
OPM % -1682 bps-247 bps 11.7%14.1%28.5%
Other income +185.5%+1.6% 0.60.60.2
Net profit -12.4%-26.9% 3.24.33.6
PAT margin % -1343 bps-329 bps 8.4%11.7%21.8%
EPS (₹) -15.2%-29.1% 2.243.162.64

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.3 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.7% · reported profit -12.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 57% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹28.8₹37.9 +31.6% above
Net profit₹5.7₹3.2 -44.2% below
AI read of the filing ₹37.93 Cr Q1 Revenue: Fidel Softech Scales Revenue but Margins Compress to 8.38% Neutral
  • Reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹37.93 Cr, representing 37% of the total FY26 annual revenue in a single quarter.
  • PAT stood at ₹3.17 Cr with margins at 8.38%, impacted by consolidation costs of Techvine (USA) and Technology KK (Japan).
  • Secured a JPY 100 million (approx. ₹5.5 Cr) annual Managed Services contract with a global customer in Japan.
Full analysis →

Hexaware Technologies Limited

HEXT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹32,837 Cr
P/E
24.4
PEG
—
Since results
-11.1%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 334 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +59%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.9%+6.4% 3,8453,6133,261
Operating profit +49.7%+6.0% 605571404
OPM % +334 bps-6 bps 15.7%15.8%12.4%
Other income to lossto loss -50.122.0160
Net profit -13.0%-6.2% 330352380
PAT margin % -306 bps-116 bps 8.6%9.7%11.6%
EPS (₹) -13.4%-5.9% 5.415.756.25

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹441 Cr: core business ₹491 Cr, other income −₹50.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +59.2% · reported profit -13.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3,634₹3,845 +5.8% above
Net profit₹377₹330 -12.4% below
AI read of the filing Hexaware Q2 2026 Results: Subsidiary Revenue Reaches Rs 990.6 Cr; Headcount at 34,506 Neutral
  • Total global headcount reached 34,506 employees across 30+ countries as of July 2026
  • 20 reviewed subsidiaries reported a combined quarterly revenue of Rs 990.6 Cr (INR 9,906 million)
  • Net profit from these 20 subsidiaries stood at Rs 48.8 Cr (INR 488 million) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

Zensar Technologies Limited

ZENSARTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹10,173 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
0.36
Since results
-15.1%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.9%+4.0% 1,5081,4501,385
Operating profit +4.7%-6.4% 221236211
OPM % -59 bps-163 bps 14.6%16.3%15.2%
Other income +0.5%-13.2% 57.366.057.0
Net profit +1.0%-12.9% 184211182
PAT margin % -95 bps-237 bps 12.2%14.6%13.1%
EPS (₹) +1.2%-12.4% 8.119.268.01

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹246 Cr: core business ₹189 Cr, other income ₹57.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.7% · reported profit +1.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹771 Cr: 99% of FY26 net profit of ₹775 Cr.

Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,492₹1,508 +1.1% in line
Net profit₹215₹184 -14.6% below
AI read of the filing Zensar Q1 Standalone Revenue Grows 22.6% YoY to ₹763.2 Cr; Net Profit at ₹183.5 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹763.2 cr, up 22.6% from ₹622.2 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net profit stood at ₹183.5 cr, representing a 6.8% YoY growth but a 7.9% QoQ decline.
  • Cloud Infrastructure and Security segment revenue grew to ₹265.3 cr from ₹207.3 cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

eMudhra Limited

EMUDHRA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,678 Cr
P/E
40.0
PEG
2.10
Since results
+22.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 247 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.5%-1.2% 191193147
Operating profit +43.0%+18.1% 49.642.034.7
OPM % +247 bps+425 bps 26.0%21.8%23.5%
Other income -47.5%-41.9% 1.73.03.3
Net profit +27.9%+6.7% 32.030.025.0
PAT margin % -21 bps+123 bps 16.8%15.5%17.0%
EPS (₹) +28.2%+11.7% 3.913.503.05

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹38.2 Cr: core business ₹36.4 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +31.3% · reported profit +27.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹133 Cr: 121% of FY26 net profit of ₹110 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹196₹191 -2.9% in line
Net profit₹32.1₹32.0 -0.4% in line
AI read of the filing 29.5% YoY Revenue Growth for eMudhra in Q1 FY27; PAT Rises to ₹32 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations reached ₹190.72 Cr, up 29.5% from ₹147.30 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹32.00 Cr, a 27.9% increase over the previous year's ₹25.02 Cr
  • Employee benefit expenses rose significantly to ₹38.65 Cr from ₹26.70 Cr YoY, reflecting headcount expansion for global growth
Full analysis →

Vakrangee Limited

VAKRANGEE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹546 Cr
P/E
54.3
PEG
0.46
Since results
-17.4%
  • Profit -66% below its own trend
  • 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.8%-1.4% 55.956.768.8
Operating profit -15.1%+39.2% 6.64.87.8
OPM % +51 bps+347 bps 11.9%8.4%11.4%
Other income +31.1%-2.5% 2.02.01.5
Net profit -32.0%+39.3% 2.31.63.3
PAT margin % -79 bps+118 bps 4.0%2.9%4.8%
EPS (₹) -33.3%+0.0% 0.020.020.03

Quality of profit

Core 47%Other income & one-offs 53%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -45.9% · reported profit -32.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹61.0 Cr: 549% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹67.4₹55.9 -17.0% below
Net profit₹6.6₹2.3 -66.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Drops 32% YoY to ₹2.26 Cr; ATM Segment Swings to Loss Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue fell 17.7% YoY to ₹57.90 Cr from ₹70.35 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT) declined 32% YoY to ₹2.26 Cr from ₹3.32 Cr.
  • ATM Sales segment reported a loss of ₹1.06 Cr, a sharp reversal from the ₹0.35 Cr profit in Q1 FY2025-26.
Full analysis →

KPIT Technologies Limited

KPITTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹13,040 Cr
P/E
22.4
PEG
1.07
Since results
-20.2%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 771 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.9%-2.1% 1,6751,7111,539
Operating profit -34.2%-37.8% 197317300
OPM % -771 bps-675 bps 11.8%18.5%19.5%
Net profit -32.3%-28.6% 116163172
PAT margin % -422 bps-258 bps 6.9%9.5%11.2%
EPS (₹) -32.0%-27.7% 4.305.956.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹160 Cr: core business ₹174 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -22.5% · reported profit -32.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,195 Cr: 188% of FY26 net profit of ₹637 Cr.

Borrowings ₹838 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,703₹1,675 -1.6% in line
Net profit₹132₹116 -12.0% below
AI read of the filing KPITTECH Q1 FY27 Results Approved; August 12 Fixed as Dividend Record Date Neutral
  • August 12, 2026, fixed as the record date for the final dividend payment for FY 2025-26
  • Dr. Nirmala Pandit appointed as Additional Director for a 3-year term ending July 28, 2029
  • Executive remuneration limits maintained at 8% individually and 15% collectively of net profits
Full analysis →

BIRLASOFT LIMITED

BSOFT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,978 Cr
P/E
13.9
PEG
0.73
Since results
-6.5%
  • Profit +57% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 377 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.4%+2.3% 1,3791,3491,285
Operating profit +40.1%-10.5% 223249159
OPM % +377 bps-231 bps 16.1%18.5%12.4%
Other income -12.0%from loss 29.0-4.033.0
Net profit +51.9%-8.5% 161176106
PAT margin % +342 bps-138 bps 11.7%13.0%8.2%
EPS (₹) +49.3%-9.1% 5.726.293.83

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹228 Cr: core business ₹199 Cr, other income ₹29.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +49.7% · reported profit +51.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹481 Cr: 93% of FY26 net profit of ₹518 Cr.

Borrowings ₹141 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,259₹1,379 +9.5% above
Net profit₹102₹161 +57.2% above
AI read of the filing ₹1,379 Cr Revenue: Birlasoft Q1 FY27 Revenue Grows 7.4% YoY, PAT Surges 52% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹13,793.96 million for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net Profit for the period reached ₹1,609.97 million, up from ₹1,060 million in the year-ago quarter.
  • Total expenses for the quarter were managed at ₹11,802.49 million, with employee benefits accounting for ₹8,378.70 million.
Full analysis →

Coforge Limited

COFORGE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹82,744 Cr
P/E
43.1
PEG
1.39
Since results
+20.7%
  • Profit -25% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 350 bps YoY
  • Exceptional items of ₹-55.0 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +96%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +49.8%+24.2% 5,5284,4503,689
Operating profit +83.4%+20.8% 1,058876577
OPM % +350 bps-55 bps 19.1%19.7%15.6%
Other income -58.1%from loss 26.8-32.064.0
Net profit +49.4%-20.2% 532666356
PAT margin % -3 bps-535 bps 9.6%15.0%9.7%
EPS (₹) +30.0%-32.3% 12.3418.239.49

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹702 Cr: core business ₹730 Cr, other income ₹26.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹55.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +96.3% · reported profit +49.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,792 Cr: 103% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,744 Cr.

Borrowings ₹728 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,808₹5,528 +15.0% above
Net profit₹711₹532 -25.3% below
AI read of the filing ₹4 Interim Dividend and China Expansion: Coforge Board Meeting Outcome Neutral
  • Declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per equity share (200% of face value ₹2)
  • Fixed August 03, 2026, as the record date for dividend eligibility
  • Re-appointed Mr. OP Bhatt as Independent Director and Chairperson for 5 years (2027-2032)
Full analysis →

Aurionpro Solutions Limited

AURIONPRO · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,237 Cr
P/E
15.7
PEG
0.51
Since results
-26.5%
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 300 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 26% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.3%+3.5% 358346337
Operating profit -9.6%-8.2% 61.567.068.0
OPM % -300 bps-219 bps 17.2%19.4%20.2%
Other income +122.5%-55.5% 6.715.03.0
Net profit -11.7%-26.2% 45.061.051.0
PAT margin % -256 bps-505 bps 12.6%17.6%15.1%
EPS (₹) -8.3%-23.5% 8.5211.139.29

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹52.3 Cr: core business ₹45.6 Cr, other income ₹6.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -18.5% · reported profit -11.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹56.0 Cr: 26% of FY26 net profit of ₹212 Cr.

Borrowings ₹61.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹421₹358 -14.9% below
Net profit₹59.4₹45.0 -24.2% below
AI read of the filing Aurionpro Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated Revenue at ~₹240 Cr; ₹10 Cr Invested in AuroPay Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from 8 reviewed subsidiaries reached ₹149.91 Cr with a net profit of ₹26.08 Cr
  • Invested ₹10 Cr in Aurionpro Payment Solutions via 1,00,00,000 CCPS to meet regulatory net worth norms
  • Performance-linked consideration of ₹3.00 Cr for Fintra Software acquisition lapsed due to unmet milestones
Full analysis →

Happiest Minds Technologies Limited

HAPPSTMNDS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,600 Cr
P/E
20.7
PEG
—
Since results
-20.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 600 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +42%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.3%+4.1% 629604550
Operating profit +68.2%+13.1% 11810469.9
OPM % +600 bps+149 bps 18.7%17.2%12.7%
Other income -21.1%+12.8% 23.721.030.0
Net profit +18.3%+10.8% 67.661.057.1
PAT margin % +37 bps+66 bps 10.8%10.1%10.4%
EPS (₹) +19.7%+11.7% 4.494.023.75

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹90.2 Cr: core business ₹66.5 Cr, other income ₹23.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +42.0% · reported profit +18.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹261 Cr: 123% of FY26 net profit of ₹212 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,487 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹609₹629 +3.2% in line
Net profit₹63.1₹67.6 +7.1% in line
AI read of the filing 18.3% YoY Profit Growth: Happiest Minds Reports Q1 FY27 Results with 19% Operating Margin Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 14.3% YoY to ₹628.51 Cr in Q1 FY27
  • Net profit increased 18.3% YoY to ₹67.60 Cr from ₹57.13 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Operating margin improved to 19% from 17% in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26)
Full analysis →

FCS Software Solutions Limited

FCSSOFT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹243 Cr
P/E
86.3
PEG
2.10
Since results
-7.7%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +94.0%-39.8% 16.126.88.3
Operating profit +111.0%-82.1% 1.05.80.5
OPM % +52 bps-1529 bps 6.4%21.7%5.9%
Other income -10.1%-1.1% 2.22.22.4
Net profit +46.7%-88.4% 0.65.40.4
PAT margin % -125 bps-1629 bps 3.9%20.2%5.1%
EPS (₹) +100.0%-86.7% 0.000.030.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +46.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹32.1 Cr: 1230% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.4₹16.1 +54.6% above
Net profit₹0.9₹0.6 -26.7% below
AI read of the filing FCS Software Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.63 Cr; Revenue Drops 40% QoQ to ₹16.12 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹16.12 Cr for Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit for the quarter was ₹0.63 Cr, a significant drop from ₹5.40 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • India segment revenue contributed ₹12.44 Cr, while international revenue stood at ₹3.68 Cr.
Full analysis →

Moschip Technologies Limited

MOSCHIP · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,687 Cr
P/E
137.1
PEG
1.58
Since results
-18.6%
  • Profit -79% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 401 bps YoY
  • 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -14.3%-24.2% 116153136
Operating profit -42.4%-14.1% 9.611.116.6
OPM % -401 bps+96 bps 8.2%7.3%12.2%
Other income +292.6%-3.5% 2.22.30.6
Net profit -77.5%-69.2% 2.48.010.9
PAT margin % -593 bps-308 bps 2.1%5.2%8.0%
EPS (₹) -77.2%-68.3% 0.130.410.57

Quality of profit

Core 39%Other income & one-offs 61%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -87.0% · reported profit -77.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr: 263% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹88.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹160₹116 -27.2% below
Net profit₹11.8₹2.4 -79.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.45 Cr PAT: MosChip Q1 Net Profit Drops 77% YoY Amid Revenue Contraction Negative
  • Consolidated Total Income decreased 13.1% YoY to Rs 118.45 Cr from Rs 136.30 Cr.
  • Net Profit after tax plummeted 77.6% YoY to Rs 2.45 Cr compared to Rs 10.92 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Product Engineering segment revenue fell sharply by 45.8% YoY to Rs 17.02 Cr.
Full analysis →

Alldigi Tech Limited

ALLDIGI · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,206 Cr
P/E
14.0
PEG
0.58
Since results
-4.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 182 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.4%-3.0% 150155144
Operating profit +11.8%-6.0% 41.444.037.0
OPM % +182 bps-87 bps 27.5%28.4%25.7%
Other income +1.7%from loss 3.0-2.03.0
Net profit +20.8%-37.5% 18.129.015.0
PAT margin % +164 bps-665 bps 12.1%18.7%10.4%
EPS (₹) +21.7%-37.3% 11.8918.959.77

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹24.7 Cr: core business ₹21.6 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -1.8% · reported profit +20.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹144 Cr: 173% of FY26 net profit of ₹83.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹171 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹160₹150 -6.1% below
Net profit₹19.1₹18.1 -5.3% in line
AI read of the filing Alldigi Tech Q1 Revenue Up 4.4% YoY to ₹150 Cr; Declares ₹30 Interim Dividend Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 4.4% YoY to ₹150.28 Cr from ₹143.91 Cr.
  • Declared an interim dividend of ₹30 per equity share (300% of face value) with a record date of July 31, 2026.
  • Technology & Digital (T&D) segment revenue grew 12% YoY to ₹40.61 Cr.
Full analysis →

MphasiS Limited

MPHASIS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹45,033 Cr
P/E
23.6
PEG
4.71
Since results
+5.3%
  • Operating margin expanded 284 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +51%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.5%+3.3% 4,3844,2433,732
Operating profit +39.3%-1.1% 795804571
OPM % +284 bps-81 bps 18.1%18.9%15.3%
Other income +2.8%-23.0% 83.210880.9
Net profit +10.7%-4.0% 490510442
PAT margin % -68 bps-85 bps 11.2%12.0%11.8%
EPS (₹) +10.5%-4.0% 25.6526.7123.22

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹683 Cr: core business ₹600 Cr, other income ₹83.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +51.0% · reported profit +10.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹839 Cr: 45% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,863 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,620 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,157₹4,384 +5.5% above
Net profit₹486₹490 +0.7% in line
AI read of the filing ₹4,384 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Mphasis Reports 17.5% YoY Growth Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.5% YoY to ₹4,384.05 cr, with BFS contributing 53.7% of total revenue.
  • Technology, Media and Telecom (TMT) segment showed strong sequential growth of 17.8%, reaching ₹812.40 cr.
  • Acquired 100% stake in Theory and Practice Business Intelligence (TAP) for CAD 2.66 million to integrate its Continuum AI platform.
Full analysis →

FRACTAL ANALYTICS LIMITED

FRACTAL · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹12,168 Cr
P/E
37.9
PEG
—
Since results
-17.6%
  • Operating margin expanded 513 bps YoY
  • Exceptional items of ₹-16.5 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +148%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.1%+3.0% 912886760
Operating profit +78.6%-17.4% 14317380.0
OPM % +513 bps-387 bps 15.7%19.5%10.5%
Other income +40.0%-2.0% 19.620.014.0
Net profit +90.3%-37.7% 72.311638.0
PAT margin % +292 bps-517 bps 7.9%13.1%5.0%
EPS (₹) +57.3%-37.1% 4.316.852.74

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹97.4 Cr: core business ₹94.3 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹16.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +148.2% · reported profit +90.3%

AI read of the filing Rs 11.6 Cr Slump Sale Update and Q1 FY27 Results Approved by Fractal Board Neutral
  • Slump sale consideration for EdTech, FAA, and Iqigai units revised to Rs 11.6 crore from Rs 10.9 crore
  • Effective date of the Business Transfer Agreement shifted from April 1, 2026, to May 1, 2026
  • Utilized Rs 2,702 million of IPO proceeds, with Rs 6,891 million remaining unutilized as of June 30, 2026
Full analysis →

ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED

ROUTE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,625 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
—
Since results
-29.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.6%+1.8% 1,1521,1311,051
Operating profit +12.2%-22.4% 10513694.0
OPM % +22 bps-286 bps 9.2%12.0%8.9%
Other income +0.5%-60.5% 11.128.011.0
Net profit +16.2%-39.9% 68.511459.0
PAT margin % +34 bps-413 bps 6.0%10.1%5.6%
EPS (₹) +17.6%-42.7% 9.9417.358.45

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹91.5 Cr: core business ₹80.4 Cr, other income ₹11.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +21.8% · reported profit +16.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹581 Cr: 226% of FY26 net profit of ₹257 Cr.

Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,006₹1,152 +14.4% above
Net profit₹71.5₹68.5 -4.1% in line
AI read of the filing Route Mobile Q1 FY27: Rs 4 Interim Dividend Declared; Standalone PAT Drops 60% QoQ to Rs 16.16 Cr Negative
  • Standalone Net Profit fell to Rs 16.16 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 41.05 Cr in Q4 FY26, a 60.6% sequential drop.
  • First Interim Dividend of Rs 4 per equity share declared for FY 2026-27, with payment within 30 days.
  • Consolidated revenue from 24 subsidiaries stood at Rs 660.94 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Cybertech Systems And Software Limited

CYBERTECH · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹398 Cr
P/E
12.6
PEG
1.05
Since results
-9.4%
  • Profit +36% above its own trend
  • 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 39% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.6%+9.8% 68.462.358.2
Operating profit +15.9%+0.1% 5.75.74.9
OPM % -12 bps-81 bps 8.4%9.2%8.5%
Other income +16.2%+67.6% 8.24.97.0
Net profit +16.0%+34.1% 9.57.18.2
PAT margin % -20 bps+251 bps 13.8%11.3%14.0%
EPS (₹) +16.3%+34.8% 3.062.272.63

Quality of profit

Core 35%Other income & one-offs 65%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.6 Cr: core business ₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹8.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.1% · reported profit +16.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr: 39% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹58.8₹68.4 +16.5% above
Net profit₹7.0₹9.5 +36.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT up 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr; Revenue grows 17.6% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 17.6% YoY to ₹68.45 Cr.
  • Net Profit (PAT) grew 34% QoQ to ₹9.48 Cr from ₹7.07 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • Completed buyback of 8.5 lakh equity shares at ₹170/share, involving ₹14.45 Cr cash outflow.
Full analysis →

Ramco Systems Limited

RAMCOSYS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,043 Cr
P/E
49.4
PEG
1.54
Since results
-32.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 286 bps YoY
  • 64% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.8%-6.6% 173185165
Operating profit -12.2%-43.4% 25.545.029.0
OPM % -286 bps-959 bps 14.7%24.3%17.6%
Other income -45.1%+119.4% 2.21.04.0
Net profit -48.1%-97.8% 0.625.01.1
PAT margin % -33 bps-1319 bps 0.3%13.5%0.7%
EPS (₹) -36.0%-97.6% 0.166.690.25

Quality of profit

Core 36%Other income & one-offs 64%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -79.1% · reported profit -48.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹134 Cr: 320% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹43.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹196₹173 -12.1% below
AI read of the filing Ramco Systems Q1 PAT at ₹8.69 Cr; Appoints Gayathri R as New CFO Neutral
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 78% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr, though it declined from ₹11.32 Cr in the preceding March quarter.
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹85.39 Cr, down from ₹87.77 Cr in Q1 FY26 and ₹97.46 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Other income included a significant dividend of ₹11.70 Cr from wholly-owned subsidiaries.
Full analysis →

Kellton Tech Solutions Limited

KELLTONTEC · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹632 Cr
P/E
6.9
PEG
0.76
Since results
-16.6%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.8%+0.5% 316314295
Operating profit -2.0%+37.6% 34.425.035.1
OPM % -98 bps+294 bps 10.9%8.0%11.9%
Other income +4.6%-88.8% 0.76.00.6
Net profit -1.5%+11.6% 22.320.022.7
PAT margin % -59 bps+70 bps 7.1%6.4%7.7%
EPS (₹) -81.9%+13.5% 0.420.372.32

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹25.7 Cr: core business ₹25.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -4.9% · reported profit -1.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr: -11% of FY26 net profit of ₹92.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹191 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹327₹316 -3.4% in line
Net profit₹26.6₹22.3 -16.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 257.9 Cr Revenue from Key Subsidiaries in Kellton Tech Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Four subsidiaries reported total assets of Rs 64,500.36 Lakhs (Rs 645 Cr) as of June 30, 2026
  • Quarterly revenue from these four subsidiaries reached Rs 25,789.92 Lakhs (Rs 257.9 Cr)
  • Net profit for the quarter from these subsidiaries was Rs 2,046.86 Lakhs (Rs 20.5 Cr)
Full analysis →

Cyient Limited

CYIENT · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹12,063 Cr
P/E
29.1
PEG
—
Since results
+37.8%
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +13%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.3%+7.7% 2,0761,9271,712
Operating profit +14.3%+18.8% 264222231
OPM % -77 bps+119 bps 12.7%11.5%13.5%
Other income -90.1%-74.1% 6.926.669.7
Net profit -30.9%+66.0% 10965.5157
PAT margin % -396 bps+184 bps 5.2%3.4%9.2%
EPS (₹) -32.5%+89.9% 9.424.9613.95

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹171 Cr: core business ₹165 Cr, other income ₹6.9 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +13.0% · reported profit -30.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹787 Cr: 170% of FY26 net profit of ₹463 Cr.

Borrowings ₹431 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,688₹2,076 +23.0% above
Net profit₹120₹109 -9.5% in line
AI read of the filing Cyient Q1 Revenue Grows 21% YoY to ₹2,075 Cr; Announces $218M TAO Digital Acquisition Watch
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 21.3% YoY to ₹2,075.7 Cr from ₹1,711.8 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹108.7 Cr, a 66% recovery QoQ but down 31% from ₹157.4 Cr YoY.
  • Announced acquisition of TAO Digital Solutions for $218M, roughly 25% of TTM revenue.
Full analysis →

Tanla Platforms Limited

TANLA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,581 Cr
P/E
12.3
PEG
3.09
Since results
-11.2%
  • Profit +16% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.8%+4.1% 1,2261,1781,041
Operating profit +22.7%+4.9% 201192164
OPM % +65 bps+11 bps 16.4%16.3%15.8%
Other income +17.4%+68.8% 14.18.412.0
Net profit +20.1%+5.8% 142134118
PAT margin % +21 bps+19 bps 11.6%11.4%11.4%
EPS (₹) +22.1%+5.8% 10.7710.188.82

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹181 Cr: core business ₹167 Cr, other income ₹14.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +23.4% · reported profit +20.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹574 Cr: 113% of FY26 net profit of ₹509 Cr.

Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,144₹1,226 +7.2% above
Net profit₹122₹142 +16.1% above
AI read of the filing Tanla Platforms Q1 EPS Rises to ₹10.77; YoY Profit Growth of 23.6% Positive
  • Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹146.41 Cr compared to ₹118.41 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Basic EPS grew 22% YoY to ₹10.77, up from ₹8.82 in the same period last year.
  • Standalone revenue for the quarter was reported at ₹214.34 Cr.
Full analysis →

R. S. Software (India) Limited

RSSOFTWARE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹74.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-11.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 3629 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -26.4%-1.9% 5.96.08.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -4.3-9.0-3.0
OPM % -3629 bps+7621 bps -73.8%-150.0%-37.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -7.5-11.0-4.0
PAT margin % -7714 bps+5619 bps -127.1%-183.3%-50.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -2.91-4.32-1.40

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹7.5 Cr: core business −₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹5.9 +47.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 7.48 Cr Net Loss in Q1; Revenue Declines 24% YoY as US Segment Collapses Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations decreased to Rs 5.88 Cr from Rs 7.77 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • USA segment revenue plummeted 87% YoY to Rs 0.55 Cr from Rs 4.35 Cr in June 2025.
  • Employee benefit expenses of Rs 7.42 Cr represent 126% of the total revenue from operations for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited

OFSS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹91,524 Cr
P/E
26.8
PEG
2.06
Since results
-3.3%
  • Profit +103% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1436 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +68.7%+51.3% 3,1252,0651,852
Operating profit +121.8%+77.7% 1,8761,056846
OPM % +1436 bps+891 bps 60.0%51.1%45.7%
Other income +9.0%+9.3% 77.671.071.2
Net profit +120.5%+68.1% 1,416842642
PAT margin % +1063 bps+452 bps 45.3%40.8%34.7%
EPS (₹) +120.1%+68.1% 162.5996.7173.87

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹1,939 Cr: core business ₹1,861 Cr, other income ₹77.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +123.7% · reported profit +120.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,638 Cr: 100% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,640 Cr.

Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,051₹3,125 +52.4% above
Net profit₹696₹1,416 +103.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹1,363.6 Cr Q1 Profit: OFSS Reports 132% Profit Growth; CEO Makarand Padalkar Resigns Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations grew to ₹2,566.9 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1,396.8 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Recognized a significant software licensing revenue of ₹935.3 cr from a single existing customer during the quarter.
  • Net profit increased to ₹1,363.6 cr, representing a 132% growth compared to ₹587.2 cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

InfoBeans Technologies Limited

INFOBEAN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,514 Cr
P/E
17.9
PEG
0.53
Since results
-7.5%
  • Profit -54% below its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +54%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +36.6%+7.7% 153142112
Operating profit +35.4%+11.3% 31.428.223.2
OPM % -18 bps+66 bps 20.6%19.9%20.8%
Other income -67.7%-23.8% 4.05.212.4
Net profit -7.3%+0.8% 21.621.423.3
PAT margin % -670 bps-97 bps 14.2%15.1%20.8%
EPS (₹) -76.7%+0.9% 2.232.219.57

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.3 Cr: core business ₹25.3 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +53.6% · reported profit -7.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹85.0 Cr: 98% of FY26 net profit of ₹86.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹148₹153 +3.0% in line
Net profit₹46.6₹21.6 -53.6% below
AI read of the filing InfoBeans Q1 FY27: PAT at ₹21.6 Cr; Revenue Stagnant YoY at ₹112.4 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹112.42 Cr, up 2.7% from ₹109.46 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Consolidated PAT of ₹21.62 Cr was impacted by the absence of a ₹6.36 Cr one-off grant received in the base quarter (Q1 FY26).
  • Authorized Share Capital increased from ₹25 Cr to ₹100 Cr to facilitate the ongoing amalgamation of InfoBeans Cloudtech.
Full analysis →

Mastek Limited

MASTEK · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,209 Cr
P/E
12.5
PEG
0.78
Since results
-5.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.7%+5.0% 985938915
Operating profit +10.2%+0.4% 151151137
OPM % +35 bps-71 bps 15.4%16.1%15.0%
Other income +13.9%-49.6% 12.023.910.6
Net profit +15.0%-0.3% 10610692.0
PAT margin % +68 bps-57 bps 10.7%11.3%10.1%
EPS (₹) +14.8%-0.3% 34.1634.2529.75

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹138 Cr: core business ₹126 Cr, other income ₹12.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.8% · reported profit +15.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹542 Cr: 134% of FY26 net profit of ₹403 Cr.

Borrowings ₹438 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹972₹985 +1.4% in line
Net profit₹111₹106 -4.8% in line
AI read of the filing Mastek Q1 FY27 Revenue up 7.7% YoY to ₹985.25 Cr; PBT Grows 14.7% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 7.7% YoY to ₹985.25 Cr from ₹914.70 Cr in June 2025
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose to ₹138.46 Cr, up from ₹120.70 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Employee benefit expenses grew to ₹532.56 Cr compared to ₹489.96 Cr in June 2025
Full analysis →

MPS Limited

MPSLTD · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,198 Cr
P/E
22.3
PEG
1.49
Since results
+17.6%
  • Profit +23% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 760 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.4%+9.3% 224205186
Operating profit +54.6%+14.0% 77.067.549.8
OPM % +760 bps+141 bps 34.3%32.9%26.7%
Other income -51.5%-55.6% 2.96.66.0
Net profit +44.0%+7.1% 50.447.035.0
PAT margin % +368 bps-46 bps 22.5%22.9%18.8%
EPS (₹) +44.2%+7.1% 29.7027.7220.60

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹69.8 Cr: core business ₹66.9 Cr, other income ₹2.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +57.5% · reported profit +44.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹197 Cr: 114% of FY26 net profit of ₹173 Cr.

Borrowings ₹61.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹198₹224 +13.3% above
Net profit₹41.0₹50.4 +22.8% above
AI read of the filing MPS Ltd to Invest ₹1 Cr in Singapore Subsidiary; Appoints New Chief Risk Officer Neutral
  • Approved investment of up to ₹1,00,00,000 (₹1 crore) for a new Singapore-based subsidiary.
  • Scheduled the 56th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 4, 2026.
  • Appointed Mrs. Papinani Radha Rani as Chief Risk Officer effective July 21, 2026.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI