Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd531381Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹869.15
MCap ₹944 Cr · P/E 15.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹148 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+118.9% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-33.2% YoY
7.5%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-69.5% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-62.6% YoY
₹4.30
EPS · Mar 2026
-62.6% YoY

📝 Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 118.9% from ₹67 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 44.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 62.6% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.30.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.5%, compared with 24.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd posted revenue of ₹420 crore, a growth of 103.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹61 crore (up 41.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹420 crore with a net profit of ₹61 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹869.15, 531381 has a market capitalisation of ₹944 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.6.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 37.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.84%, public shareholders 60.86% of Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹944 Cr
Current Price ?
₹869.1
P/E ?
15.57below ind
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
2.54
P/S ?
2.25
P/FCF ?
15.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,344 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
15.95
PEG ?
0.19
Earnings Yield ?
6.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹420 Cr
OPM ?
20.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹61 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹55.81
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
16.3%
ROA ?
6.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹148 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
118.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-62.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
87%
Sales growth (5y) ?
49%
Profit growth (3y) ?
81%
Profit growth (5y) ?
51%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹400 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.08
Interest Coverage ?
4.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
37.29%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.2%
Return 6 months ?
-12.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 143793245394852678388102148 +118.9% +44.2%
Operating Profit -3531341416181722242711 -33.2% -59.5%
Other Income 83333322722210 +35.5% +333.2%
Interest 34553444931212 +28.5% +627.1%
Depreciation 0000000000000 +35.7% +5.6%
Profit Before Tax 242114141516142125289 -39.9% -69.0%
Net Profit 12191101111111620204 -62.6% -78.5%
EPS 1.002.761.3510.551.0511.0612.2811.2111.5116.4120.1120.014.30 -62.6% -78.5%
OPM % -19.1% 13.4% 34.4% 39.7% 8.9% 37.0% 32.8% 33.9% 24.6% 26.5% 27.2% 26.8% 7.5% -69.5% -72.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹206 Cr ₹420 Cr ₹420 Cr +103.6%
Operating Profit ₹64 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹84 Cr +30.9%
OPM % 31.18% 20.04% 20.04% -35.7%
NPM % 20.69% 14.42% 14.42% -30.3%
Other Income ₹15 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +9.9%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +137.3%
Interest ₹21 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr -16.4%
EBIT ₹64 Cr ₹83 Cr ₹83 Cr +30.0%
PBT ₹58 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹82 Cr +41.4%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹43 Cr ₹61 Cr ₹61 Cr +41.9%
EPS ₹46.06 ₹60.83 ₹60.83 +32.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 991010 +0.0%
Reserves 169183301361 +19.9%
Borrowings 175141149400 +168.5%
Other Liabilities 139109121247 +104.1%
Total Liabilities 4924425811,018 +75.2%
Fixed Assets 20212023 +15.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 333423325 +1313.0%
Other Assets 438387538669 +24.3%
Total Assets 4924425811,018 +75.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 14730-8679 +191.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 201029-321 -1206.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -146-6172239 +231.9%
Net Cash Flow 21-2014-4 -128.6%
Free Cash Flow 14730-8561 +171.8%
CFO/OP 913%149%-89%91% +202.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 2521296866 -2.9%
Inventory Days —3,441—316 —
Days Payable —1,395—65 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 2522,17568317 +366.2%
Working Capital Days 456324294346 +17.7%
ROCE % 9%11%20%17% -15.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 37.29%37.29%37.29%37.29% +0.0%
DIIs 1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84% +0.0%
Public 60.86%60.87%60.87%60.86% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,0743,3683,2813,188 -2.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 504882 National Standard ₹201.94 219 36.1 19 11 -23.2% 57.8% -8.6% -26.8% — 156.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd reported revenue of ₹148 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 118.9% from ₹67 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 44.2% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 62.6% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.30.
What is 531381's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹869.15, 531381 has a market capitalisation of ₹944 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.6.
Who owns Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 37.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.84%, public shareholders 60.86% of Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI