Nimbus Projects LimitedNIMBSPROJCorporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹190.80
MCap ₹369 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹218 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+21700.0% YoY
₹-24 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+83.7% YoY
-11.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+99.9% YoY
₹-31 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+72.8% YoY
₹-8.24
EPS · Mar 2026
+92.1% YoY

📝 Nimbus Projects Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Nimbus Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹218 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21700.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10800.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹31 crore, against a net loss of ₹114 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-8.24.

Operating profit stood at ₹-24 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -11.0%, compared with -14700.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Nimbus Projects Limited posted revenue of ₹228 crore, a growth of 28.1% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹88 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹228 crore with a net loss of ₹88 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹190.80, NIMBSPROJ has a market capitalisation of ₹369 crore.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 29.48% of Nimbus Projects Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹369 Cr
Current Price ?
₹190.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
1.33
P/S ?
1.62
P/FCF ?
-12.29
Enterprise Value ?
₹640 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-7.27
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-13.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹228 Cr
OPM ?
-38.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-88 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-45.55
ROCE ?
-13.0%
ROE ?
-31.7%
ROA ?
-7.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹218 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21,700.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
72.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
365%
Sales growth (5y) ?
118%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹271 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.97
Interest Coverage ?
-3.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.46%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.04%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.6%
Return 6 months ?
-2.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 11005169621442218 +21700.0% +10800.0%
Operating Profit -3-1-1-2-2-10-17108-147-476-23-24 +83.7% -4.3%
Other Income 13002841129-34121725-197 -41.7% +136.8%
Interest 61111303522218 +260.0% +800.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -91-2-3262811271-141-3328-45-36 +74.5% +20.0%
Net Profit -90-2-323279653-114-3620-41-31 +72.8% +24.4%
EPS -8.090.42-2.14-2.9021.0132.5560.4149.34-104.92-14.909.04-21.20-8.24 +92.1% +61.1%
OPM % -300.0% -100.0% — — -40.0% -5.9% -283.3% 5400.0% -14700.0% -1175.0% 150.0% -1150.0% -11.0% +99.9% +99.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹178 Cr ₹228 Cr ₹228 Cr +28.1%
Operating Profit ₹-66 Cr ₹-88 Cr ₹-88 Cr -33.3%
OPM % -37.08% -38.60% -38.60% -4.1%
NPM % 34.83% -38.60% -38.60% -210.8%
Other Income ₹148 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -79.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr +118.2%
EBIT ₹-66 Cr ₹-88 Cr ₹-88 Cr -33.3%
PBT ₹70 Cr ₹-86 Cr ₹-86 Cr -222.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹62 Cr ₹-88 Cr ₹-88 Cr -241.9%
EPS ₹37.38 ₹-35.30 ₹-35.30 -194.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111119 +72.7%
Reserves -27285266259 -2.6%
Borrowings 421185271 +46.5%
Other Liabilities 129115645669 +3.7%
Total Liabilities 1174321,1061,219 +10.2%
Fixed Assets 4574954 +10.2%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 80307321313 -2.5%
Other Assets 3468736851 +15.6%
Total Assets 1174321,1061,219 +10.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 415-121-23 +81.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-16-32-33 -3.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -4116377 -52.8%
Net Cash Flow 101021 +110.0%
Free Cash Flow -2-12-112-30 +73.2%
CFO/OP -307%-248%245%29% -88.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 116234186 +109.8%
Inventory Days ———1,341 —
Days Payable ———123 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 11623411,304 +3080.5%
Working Capital Days 4,8351,319243227 -6.6%
ROCE % —11%8%-13% -262.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.46% -0.1%
FIIs 0.03%0.03%0.03%0.19%0.06% -68.4%
Public 29.47%29.47%29.47%29.31%29.48% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 2,4352,3702,3482,5372,562 +1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 504882 National Standard ₹201.94 219 36.1 19 11 -23.2% 57.8% -8.6% -26.8% — 156.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Nimbus Projects Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Nimbus Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹218 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 21700.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10800.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Nimbus Projects Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹31 crore, against a net loss of ₹114 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-8.24.
What is NIMBSPROJ's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹190.80, NIMBSPROJ has a market capitalisation of ₹369 crore.
Who owns Nimbus Projects Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 29.48% of Nimbus Projects Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI